desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
Penzance10:1910:27Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:27
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0307:03
Lostwithiel07:1007:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16
Liskeard07:2807:29
Menheniot07:3307:33
St Germans07:4107:41
Saltash07:4807:48
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5207:52
Keyham07:5407:55
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:5707:57
Devonport07:5908:00
Plymouth08:0508:09
Ivybridge08:2408:25
Totnes08:3908:40
Newton Abbot08:5208:52
Teignmouth08:5908:59
Dawlish09:0409:04
Exeter St Davids09:1809:33
Tiverton Parkway09:4909:50
Taunton10:0510:07
Bridgwater10:1910:19
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39
Worle10:4510:45
Yatton10:5110:51
Nailsea & Backwell10:5710:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:21
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:30
Patchway11:3511:35
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:5812:00
Cardiff Central12:19
Taunton11:1611:23Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton11:04
Bridgwater11:1511:16
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:46
Worle11:5211:52
Yatton11:5811:58
Nailsea & Backwell12:0412:04
Bristol Temple Meads12:1212:21
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:30
Patchway12:3512:35
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46
Newport (S. Wales)13:0013:01
Cardiff Central13:22
Taunton12:1912:27Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton12:07
Bridgwater12:1912:19
Highbridge & Burnham12:2712:27
Weston-super-Mare12:3812:39
Worle12:4512:45
Yatton12:5112:51
Nailsea & Backwell12:5712:57
Bristol Temple Meads13:0913:21
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30
Patchway13:3513:35
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46
Newport (S. Wales)13:5814:00
Cardiff Central14:18
Taunton13:1913:27Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton13:07
Bridgwater13:1913:19
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:27
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:39
Worle13:4513:45
Yatton13:5113:51
Nailsea & Backwell13:5713:57
Bristol Temple Meads14:1114:21
Filton Abbey Wood14:3014:30
Patchway14:3514:35
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4614:46
Newport (S. Wales)15:0215:03
Cardiff Central15:24
Paignton14:2214:30Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton12:48
Torquay12:5212:54
Torre12:5612:57
Newton Abbot13:0613:08
Teignmouth13:1413:15
Dawlish13:1913:20
Exeter St Davids13:3213:36
Tiverton Parkway13:5213:53
Taunton14:0914:10
Bridgwater14:2114:22
Highbridge & Burnham14:3014:31
Weston-super-Mare14:4114:43
Worle14:4814:49
Yatton14:5514:56
Nailsea & Backwell15:0115:02
Bristol Temple Meads15:1315:21
Filton Abbey Wood15:3015:30
Patchway15:3415:35
Severn Tunnel Junction15:4615:46
Newport (S. Wales)15:5816:00
Cardiff Central16:19
Taunton15:0915:16Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton14:57
Bridgwater15:0815:09
Highbridge & Burnham15:1615:16
Weston-super-Mare15:2715:43
Worle15:4815:49
Yatton15:5415:55
Nailsea & Backwell16:0016:01
Bristol Temple Meads16:1216:24
Filton Abbey Wood16:3216:32
Patchway16:3616:37
Severn Tunnel Junction16:4816:48
Newport (S. Wales)17:0217:04
Cardiff Central17:27
Taunton16:1916:26Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton16:07
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39
Weston Milton16:4216:42
Worle16:4516:45
Yatton16:5116:51
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:57
Bedminster17:0717:07
Bristol Temple Meads17:1117:21
Filton Abbey Wood17:3017:30
Patchway17:3517:35
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4617:46
Newport (S. Wales)17:5818:00
Cardiff Central18:17
Taunton17:1717:25Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton17:06
Bridgwater17:1717:17
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:25
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Weston Milton17:4117:41
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0518:05
Bedminster18:0718:07
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:21
Lawrence Hill18:2418:24
Stapleton Road18:2618:26
Filton Abbey Wood18:3218:33
Patchway18:3718:37
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50
Newport (S. Wales)19:0619:06
Cardiff Central19:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bridgwater and Highbridge & Burnham stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Highbridge & Burnham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us