TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Taunton17:3017:37Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton17:19
Bridgwater17:2917:30
Highbridge & Burnham17:3717:37
Weston-super-Mare17:4817:50
Worle17:5517:56
Yatton18:0118:02
Nailsea & Backwell18:0718:08
Bristol Temple Meads18:19
Penzance18:3318:40Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance14:40
St Erth14:4914:50
Hayle14:5314:53
Camborne15:0215:02
Redruth15:0815:08
Truro15:1915:19
St Austell15:3615:36
Par15:4315:43
Lostwithiel15:5015:50
Bodmin Parkway15:5515:56
Liskeard16:0816:09
St Germans16:1916:19
Saltash16:2716:27
Plymouth16:3716:38
Ivybridge16:5316:53
Totnes17:0717:07
Newton Abbot17:1917:22
Teignmouth17:2917:29
Dawlish17:3417:34
Exeter St Davids17:4817:50
Taunton18:1918:21
Bridgwater18:3218:33
Highbridge & Burnham18:4018:40
Weston-super-Mare18:5118:53
Worle18:5818:59
Yatton19:0419:04
Nailsea & Backwell19:1019:10
Bristol Temple Meads19:22
Taunton19:0719:14London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton18:57
Bridgwater19:0719:07
Highbridge & Burnham19:1419:14
Weston-super-Mare19:2519:27
Yatton19:3619:36
Nailsea & Backwell19:4219:42
Bristol Temple Meads19:5320:00
Bath Spa20:1120:13
Chippenham20:2420:25
Swindon (Wilts)20:4020:41
Didcot Parkway20:5820:59
Reading21:1821:18
London Paddington21:56
Taunton20:3720:45Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton20:25
Bridgwater20:3720:37
Highbridge & Burnham20:4520:45
Weston-super-Mare20:5620:58
Weston Milton21:0121:01
Worle21:0521:06
Yatton21:1121:12
Nailsea & Backwell21:1721:18
Bedminster21:2721:27
Bristol Temple Meads21:31
Taunton21:4821:55Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton21:35
Bridgwater21:4721:48
Highbridge & Burnham21:5521:55
Weston-super-Mare22:0522:07
Weston Milton22:1022:10
Yatton22:1722:18
Nailsea & Backwell22:2322:24
Bedminster22:3222:32
Bristol Temple Meads22:37
Monday, 22nd December
Taunton05:2405:31Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton05:12
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47
Worle05:5205:52
Yatton05:5805:59
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:05
Parson Street06:1306:13
Bedminster06:1606:16
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
Taunton06:1406:21Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4306:43
Yatton06:4906:49
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0507:05
Bristol Temple Meads07:0907:20
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23
Stapleton Road07:2507:25
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31
Bristol Parkway07:3407:40
Patchway07:4407:44
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:56
Newport (S. Wales)08:0708:09
Cardiff Central08:24
Exeter St Davids06:4606:54Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17
Taunton06:3306:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3407:34
Bedminster07:3607:36
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:47
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50
Stapleton Road07:5207:52
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:59
Bristol Parkway08:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bridgwater and Highbridge & Burnham stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Highbridge & Burnham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us