TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
Taunton19:2219:29Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton19:10
Bridgwater19:2119:22
Highbridge & Burnham19:2919:29
Weston-super-Mare19:4019:49
Worle19:5419:54
Yatton20:0020:01
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:06
Bristol Temple Meads20:19
Taunton20:4220:50Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton20:30
Bridgwater20:4220:42
Highbridge & Burnham20:5020:50
Weston-super-Mare21:0021:02
Weston Milton21:0521:05
Worle21:0821:09
Yatton21:1421:14
Nailsea & Backwell21:2021:20
Parson Street21:2721:27
Bedminster21:2921:29
Bristol Temple Meads21:35
Taunton21:4021:46London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton21:29
Bridgwater21:3921:40
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47
Weston-super-Mare21:5922:01
Worle22:0722:08
Yatton22:1422:15
Nailsea & Backwell22:2022:22
Bristol Temple Meads22:3222:35
Bath Spa22:4622:47
Chippenham22:5823:00
Swindon (Wilts)23:1423:16
Didcot Parkway23:4023:41
Reading23:5323:56
London Paddington00:34
Taunton22:5723:04Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton22:45
Bridgwater22:5622:57
Highbridge & Burnham23:0423:05
Weston-super-Mare23:1523:17
Weston Milton23:2023:20
Worle23:2323:24
Yatton23:2923:30
Nailsea & Backwell23:3523:36
Parson Street23:4223:42
Bedminster23:4523:45
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
Tuesday, 21st October
Taunton05:2405:31Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton05:12
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47
Worle05:5205:52
Yatton05:5805:59
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:05
Parson Street06:1306:13
Bedminster06:1606:16
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
Taunton06:1406:21Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4306:43
Yatton06:4906:49
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0507:05
Bristol Temple Meads07:0907:20
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23
Stapleton Road07:2507:25
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31
Bristol Parkway07:3407:40
Patchway07:4407:44
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:56
Newport (S. Wales)08:0708:09
Cardiff Central08:24
Exeter St Davids06:4606:54Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17
Taunton06:3306:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3407:34
Bedminster07:3607:36
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:47
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50
Stapleton Road07:5207:52
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:59
Bristol Parkway08:05
Plymouth07:0507:12London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:09
Newton Abbot05:4505:47
Teignmouth05:5305:54
Exeter St Davids06:1006:12
Tiverton Parkway06:2606:27
Taunton06:4106:54
Bridgwater07:0407:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:25
Worle07:3107:32
Yatton07:3807:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5708:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13
Chippenham08:2408:25
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41
Didcot Parkway08:5808:59
Reading09:1409:16
London Paddington09:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bridgwater and Highbridge & Burnham stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Highbridge & Burnham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us