TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Taunton05:4006:3411Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton05:28
Bridgwater05:3905:40
Highbridge & Burnham05:4705:48
Weston-super-Mare05:5906:01
Weston Milton06:0406:04
Worle06:0706:07
Yatton06:1206:12
Nailsea & Backwell06:1806:18
Parson Street06:2906:29
Bedminster06:3106:31
Bristol Temple Meads06:34
Exeter St Davids06:4607:415Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17
Taunton06:3306:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:16
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3507:35
Bedminster07:3707:37
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:47
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50
Stapleton Road07:5207:52
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:59
Bristol Parkway08:05
Taunton07:0507:585London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton06:54
Bridgwater07:0507:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:12
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:24
Worle07:3207:32
Yatton07:3907:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13
Chippenham08:2408:26
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41
Didcot Parkway08:5909:00
Reading09:1409:16
London Paddington09:59
Taunton07:4708:403Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton07:35
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:06
Weston Milton08:0908:09
Worle08:1408:14
Yatton08:2008:20
Nailsea & Backwell08:2608:26
Parson Street08:3508:35
Bedminster08:3708:37
Bristol Temple Meads08:4008:45
Lawrence Hill08:4808:48
Stapleton Road08:5008:50
Filton Abbey Wood08:5608:56
Bristol Parkway09:03
Exeter St Davids08:1008:577London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:29
Tiverton Parkway07:4307:44
Taunton07:5807:59
Bridgwater08:0908:10
Highbridge & Burnham08:1608:17
Weston-super-Mare08:2708:30
Yatton08:4008:41
Nailsea & Backwell08:4608:47
Bristol Temple Meads08:5709:00
Bath Spa09:1109:13
Chippenham09:2409:25
Swindon (Wilts)09:4109:46
Reading10:1210:14
London Paddington11:01
Taunton09:2210:133Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton09:10
Bridgwater09:2109:22
Highbridge & Burnham09:2909:30
Weston-super-Mare09:4209:44
Worle09:4909:49
Yatton09:5509:55
Nailsea & Backwell10:0010:01
Bristol Temple Meads10:1310:21
Stapleton Road10:2410:25
Filton Abbey Wood10:3010:30
Patchway10:3510:36
Severn Tunnel Junction10:4610:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:0011:01
Cardiff Central11:21
Taunton10:2411:135Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton10:12
Bridgwater10:2310:24
Highbridge & Burnham10:3110:32
Weston-super-Mare10:4210:43
Worle10:4810:49
Yatton10:5410:55
Nailsea & Backwell11:0011:01
Bristol Temple Meads11:1311:21
Stapleton Road11:2411:25
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:30
Patchway11:3411:35
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:5811:59
Cardiff Central12:18
Taunton11:1912:103Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton11:07
Bridgwater11:1811:19
Highbridge & Burnham11:2611:27
Weston-super-Mare11:3711:39
Worle11:4411:45
Yatton11:5111:51
Nailsea & Backwell11:5711:57
Bristol Temple Meads12:1012:21
Stapleton Road12:2412:25
Filton Abbey Wood12:2912:30
Patchway12:3512:35
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46
Newport (S. Wales)13:0013:01
Cardiff Central13:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bridgwater and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us