desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads

2015-07-06 14:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bridgwater (BWT)
DeparturesBWT to BRIArrivalsBRI to BWT
Bristol Temple Meads (BRI)
DeparturesBRI to BWTArrivalsBWT to BRI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bridgwater Railway StationBristol Temple Meads Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Taunton15:0916:127Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton14:57
Bridgwater15:0815:09
Highbridge & Burnham15:1615:16
Weston-super-Mare15:2715:43
Worle15:4815:49
Yatton15:5415:55
Nailsea & Backwell16:0016:01
Bristol Temple Meads16:1216:25
Cardiff Central17:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton16:1917:117Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton16:07
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39
Weston Milton16:4216:42
Worle16:4516:45
Yatton16:5116:51
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:57
Bedminster17:0717:07
Bristol Temple Meads17:1117:21
Cardiff Central18:17
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton17:1718:147Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton17:06
Bridgwater17:1717:17
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:25
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Weston Milton17:4117:41
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0518:05
Bedminster18:0718:07
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:21
Cardiff Central19:24
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton18:1919:135Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton18:08
Bridgwater18:1918:19
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:27
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:39
Weston Milton18:4218:43
Worle18:4518:45
Yatton18:5118:51
Nailsea & Backwell18:5718:57
Parson Street19:0719:07
Bedminster19:0919:09
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21
Cardiff Central20:21
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton19:2220:208Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton19:10
Bridgwater19:2119:22
Highbridge & Burnham19:2919:29
Weston-super-Mare19:4019:51
Worle19:5619:56
Yatton20:0220:02
Nailsea & Backwell20:0820:08
Bristol Temple Meads20:20
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton20:4221:356Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton20:30
Bridgwater20:4220:42
Highbridge & Burnham20:5020:50
Weston-super-Mare21:0021:02
Weston Milton21:0521:05
Worle21:0821:09
Yatton21:1421:14
Nailsea & Backwell21:2021:20
Parson Street21:2721:27
Bedminster21:2921:29
Bristol Temple Meads21:35
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton21:4022:3211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton21:29
Bridgwater21:3921:40
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47
Weston-super-Mare21:5922:01
Worle22:0722:08
Yatton22:1422:15
Nailsea & Backwell22:2022:22
Bristol Temple Meads22:3222:35
London Paddington00:34
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Taunton22:5723:515Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton22:45
Bridgwater22:5622:57
Highbridge & Burnham23:0423:05
Weston-super-Mare23:1523:17
Weston Milton23:2023:20
Worle23:2323:24
Yatton23:2923:30
Nailsea & Backwell23:3523:36
Parson Street23:4223:42
Bedminster23:4523:45
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Bridgwater and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us