desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads

2015-08-03 05:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bridgwater (BWT)
DeparturesBWT to BRIArrivalsBRI to BWT
Bristol Temple Meads (BRI)
DeparturesBRI to BWTArrivalsBWT to BRI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bridgwater Railway StationBristol Temple Meads Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Taunton06:1407:096Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4306:43
Yatton06:4906:49
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0507:05
Bristol Temple Meads07:0907:20
Cardiff Central08:24
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Exeter St Davids06:4607:435WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3507:35
Bedminster07:3707:37
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:47
Weymouth11:05
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Plymouth07:0507:587London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:09
Bridgwater07:0407:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:25
Worle07:3107:32
Yatton07:3807:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:07
London Paddington09:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Taunton07:2308:2415Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton07:12
Bridgwater07:2207:23
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:31
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49
Weston Milton07:5207:54
Worle07:5807:59
Yatton08:0508:06
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13
Bristol Temple Meads08:24
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Taunton07:4708:415Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:35
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:07
Weston Milton08:1008:10
Worle08:1508:15
Yatton08:2108:21
Nailsea & Backwell08:2708:27
Parson Street08:3408:34
Bedminster08:3708:37
Bristol Temple Meads08:4108:44
Bristol Parkway09:03
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton08:4809:435Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton08:36
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11
Weston Milton09:1409:14
Worle09:1709:18
Yatton09:2309:24
Nailsea & Backwell09:2909:30
Parson Street09:3609:36
Bedminster09:3909:39
Bristol Temple Meads09:4309:48
Bristol Parkway10:04
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Taunton09:5010:425Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton09:38
Bridgwater09:4909:50
Highbridge & Burnham09:5709:57
Weston-super-Mare10:0810:10
Weston Milton10:1310:13
Worle10:1610:17
Yatton10:2210:23
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29
Parson Street10:3610:36
Bedminster10:3910:39
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45
Bristol Parkway11:04
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Penzance10:1911:115Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Bridgwater10:1910:19
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39
Worle10:4510:45
Yatton10:5110:51
Nailsea & Backwell10:5710:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:21
Cardiff Central12:19
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Bridgwater and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us