TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Taunton14:1915:103Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton14:07
Bridgwater14:1814:19
Highbridge & Burnham14:2614:27
Weston-super-Mare14:3714:39
Worle14:4414:45
Yatton14:5014:51
Nailsea & Backwell14:5614:57
Bristol Temple Meads15:1015:21
Lawrence Hill15:2415:24
Stapleton Road15:2615:26
Filton Abbey Wood15:3115:31
Bristol Parkway15:36
Taunton15:1916:093Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton15:07
Bridgwater15:1815:19
Highbridge & Burnham15:2615:27
Weston-super-Mare15:3715:39
Worle15:4415:45
Yatton15:5015:51
Nailsea & Backwell15:5615:57
Bristol Temple Meads16:0916:21
Lawrence Hill16:2416:24
Stapleton Road16:2616:26
Filton Abbey Wood16:3016:31
Bristol Parkway16:36
Taunton16:1917:113Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton16:07
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39
Worle16:4416:45
Yatton16:5016:51
Nailsea & Backwell16:5616:57
Parson Street17:0417:04
Bristol Temple Meads17:1117:21
Lawrence Hill17:2417:24
Stapleton Road17:2617:26
Filton Abbey Wood17:3117:31
Bristol Parkway17:36
Taunton17:1918:115Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton17:07
Bridgwater17:1817:19
Highbridge & Burnham17:2617:27
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:39
Worle17:4517:45
Yatton17:5117:51
Nailsea & Backwell17:5717:57
Bristol Temple Meads18:1118:21
Lawrence Hill18:2418:24
Stapleton Road18:2618:26
Filton Abbey Wood18:3018:31
Bristol Parkway18:36
Taunton18:1919:103Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton18:07
Bridgwater18:1818:19
Highbridge & Burnham18:2618:27
Weston-super-Mare18:3718:41
Worle18:4718:47
Yatton18:5318:53
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59
Bristol Temple Meads19:1019:21
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24
Stapleton Road19:2619:26
Filton Abbey Wood19:3119:32
Bristol Parkway19:36
Taunton19:1920:095Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton19:07
Bridgwater19:1819:19
Highbridge & Burnham19:2619:27
Weston-super-Mare19:3719:39
Worle19:4419:45
Yatton19:5019:51
Nailsea & Backwell19:5619:57
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
Taunton20:2921:243Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton20:17
Bridgwater20:2820:29
Highbridge & Burnham20:3620:37
Weston-super-Mare20:4820:50
Weston Milton20:5320:53
Worle20:5720:57
Yatton21:0321:03
Nailsea & Backwell21:0921:09
Parson Street21:1721:17
Bedminster21:1921:19
Bristol Temple Meads21:2421:29
Lawrence Hill21:3221:32
Filton Abbey Wood21:3821:38
Bristol Parkway21:43
Taunton21:4722:4212Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton21:35
Bridgwater21:4621:47
Highbridge & Burnham21:5421:55
Weston-super-Mare22:0522:07
Weston Milton22:1022:10
Worle22:1322:14
Yatton22:1922:20
Nailsea & Backwell22:2522:26
Parson Street22:3222:33
Bedminster22:3522:36
Bristol Temple Meads22:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bridgwater and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us