TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bowling to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Balloch08:2508:451MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch08:09
Alexandria08:1108:11
Renton08:1408:14
Dalreoch08:1708:17
Dumbarton Central08:1808:18
Dumbarton East08:2008:20
Bowling08:2508:25
Kilpatrick08:2808:28
Dalmuir08:3108:31
Clydebank08:3308:33
Yoker08:3508:35
Garscadden08:3908:39
Scotstounhill08:4108:41
Jordanhill08:4308:43
Hyndland08:4508:45
Partick08:4708:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:5108:51
Glasgow Central Low Level08:5308:54
Bridgeton08:5808:58
Rutherglen09:0309:03
Cambuslang09:0609:06
Newton (Strathclyde)09:1009:10
Blantyre09:1409:14
Hamilton West09:1709:17
Hamilton Central09:1909:19
Airbles09:2409:24
Motherwell09:27
Balloch08:5509:151MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch08:39
Alexandria08:4108:41
Renton08:4408:44
Dalreoch08:4708:47
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48
Dumbarton East08:5008:50
Bowling08:5508:55
Kilpatrick08:5808:58
Dalmuir09:0109:01
Clydebank09:0309:03
Yoker09:0509:05
Garscadden09:0909:09
Scotstounhill09:1109:11
Jordanhill09:1309:13
Hyndland09:1509:15
Partick09:1709:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:2109:21
Glasgow Central Low Level09:2309:24
Bridgeton09:2809:28
Rutherglen09:3309:33
Cambuslang09:3609:36
Newton (Strathclyde)09:4009:40
Blantyre09:4409:44
Hamilton West09:4709:47
Hamilton Central09:4909:49
Airbles09:5409:54
Motherwell09:57
Balloch09:2509:451MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch09:09
Alexandria09:1109:11
Renton09:1409:14
Dalreoch09:1709:17
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18
Dumbarton East09:2009:20
Bowling09:2509:25
Kilpatrick09:2809:28
Dalmuir09:3109:31
Clydebank09:3309:33
Yoker09:3509:35
Garscadden09:3909:39
Scotstounhill09:4109:41
Jordanhill09:4309:43
Hyndland09:4509:45
Partick09:4709:47
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:5009:50
Anderston09:5209:52
Glasgow Central Low Level09:5409:54
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:5509:55
Bridgeton09:5809:58
Dalmarnock10:0010:00
Rutherglen10:0310:03
Cambuslang10:0610:06
Newton (Strathclyde)10:1010:10
Blantyre10:1410:14
Hamilton West10:1710:17
Hamilton Central10:1910:19
Airbles10:2510:25
Motherwell10:27
Balloch09:5510:151MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch09:39
Alexandria09:4109:41
Renton09:4409:44
Dalreoch09:4709:47
Dumbarton Central09:4809:48
Dumbarton East09:5009:50
Bowling09:5509:55
Kilpatrick09:5809:58
Dalmuir10:0110:01
Clydebank10:0310:03
Yoker10:0510:05
Garscadden10:0910:09
Scotstounhill10:1110:11
Jordanhill10:1310:13
Hyndland10:1510:15
Partick10:1710:17
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:2010:20
Anderston10:2210:22
Glasgow Central Low Level10:2410:24
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:2610:26
Bridgeton10:2910:29
Dalmarnock10:3110:31
Rutherglen10:3310:33
Cambuslang10:3710:37
Newton (Strathclyde)10:4010:40
Blantyre10:4410:44
Hamilton West10:4710:47
Hamilton Central10:5010:50
Airbles10:5510:55
Motherwell10:57
Balloch10:2510:451MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch10:09
Alexandria10:1110:11
Renton10:1410:14
Dalreoch10:1710:17
Dumbarton Central10:1810:18
Dumbarton East10:2010:20
Bowling10:2510:25
Kilpatrick10:2810:28
Dalmuir10:3110:31
Clydebank10:3310:33
Yoker10:3510:35
Garscadden10:3910:39
Scotstounhill10:4110:41
Jordanhill10:4310:43
Hyndland10:4510:45
Partick10:4710:47
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:5010:50
Anderston10:5210:52
Glasgow Central Low Level10:5410:54
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:5610:56
Bridgeton10:5910:59
Dalmarnock11:0111:01
Rutherglen11:0311:03
Cambuslang11:0711:07
Newton (Strathclyde)11:1011:10
Blantyre11:1411:14
Hamilton West11:1711:17
Hamilton Central11:2011:20
Airbles11:2511:25
Motherwell11:27
Balloch10:5511:151MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch10:39
Alexandria10:4110:41
Renton10:4410:44
Dalreoch10:4710:47
Dumbarton Central10:4810:48
Dumbarton East10:5010:50
Bowling10:5510:55
Kilpatrick10:5810:58
Dalmuir11:0111:01
Clydebank11:0311:03
Yoker11:0511:05
Garscadden11:0911:09
Scotstounhill11:1111:11
Jordanhill11:1311:13
Hyndland11:1511:15
Partick11:1711:17
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:2011:20
Anderston11:2211:22
Glasgow Central Low Level11:2411:24
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:2611:26
Bridgeton11:2911:29
Dalmarnock11:3111:31
Rutherglen11:3311:33
Cambuslang11:3711:37
Newton (Strathclyde)11:4011:40
Blantyre11:4411:44
Hamilton West11:4711:47
Hamilton Central11:5011:50
Airbles11:5511:55
Motherwell11:57
Balloch11:2511:451MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch11:09
Alexandria11:1111:11
Renton11:1411:14
Dalreoch11:1711:17
Dumbarton Central11:1811:18
Dumbarton East11:2011:20
Bowling11:2511:25
Kilpatrick11:2811:28
Dalmuir11:3111:31
Clydebank11:3311:33
Yoker11:3511:35
Garscadden11:3911:39
Scotstounhill11:4111:41
Jordanhill11:4311:43
Hyndland11:4511:45
Partick11:4711:47
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:5011:50
Anderston11:5211:52
Glasgow Central Low Level11:5411:54
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56
Bridgeton11:5911:59
Dalmarnock12:0112:01
Rutherglen12:0312:03
Cambuslang12:0712:07
Newton (Strathclyde)12:1112:11
Blantyre12:1512:15
Hamilton West12:1812:18
Hamilton Central12:2012:20
Airbles12:2512:25
Motherwell12:29
Balloch11:5512:151MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch11:39
Alexandria11:4111:41
Renton11:4411:44
Dalreoch11:4711:47
Dumbarton Central11:4811:48
Dumbarton East11:5011:50
Bowling11:5511:55
Kilpatrick11:5811:58
Dalmuir12:0112:01
Clydebank12:0312:03
Yoker12:0512:05
Garscadden12:0912:09
Scotstounhill12:1112:11
Jordanhill12:1312:13
Hyndland12:1512:15
Partick12:1712:17
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:2012:20
Anderston12:2212:22
Glasgow Central Low Level12:2412:24
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2612:26
Bridgeton12:2912:29
Dalmarnock12:3112:31
Rutherglen12:3312:33
Cambuslang12:3712:37
Newton (Strathclyde)12:4012:40
Blantyre12:4412:44
Hamilton West12:4712:47
Hamilton Central12:5012:50
Airbles12:5512:55
Motherwell12:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bowling and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Bowling timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us