desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bowling to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
Balloch06:3907:021CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:23
Alexandria06:2506:25
Renton06:2806:28
Dalreoch06:3106:31
Dumbarton Central06:3206:32
Dumbarton East06:3406:34
Bowling06:3906:39
Kilpatrick06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:4506:46
Singer06:4806:48
Drumry06:5006:50
Drumchapel06:5306:53
Westerton06:5506:55
Anniesland06:5806:59
Hyndland07:0207:02
Partick07:0407:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:1107:16
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:19
Bellgrove07:2207:22
Duke Street (Glasgow)07:2407:24
Alexandra Parade07:2507:25
Barnhill07:2807:28
Springburn07:3007:35
Stepps07:4107:41
Gartcosh07:4507:45
Greenfaulds07:5207:52
Cumbernauld07:54
Balloch07:1107:331CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:53
Alexandria06:5506:55
Renton06:5806:58
Dalreoch07:0107:01
Dumbarton Central07:0207:05
Dumbarton East07:0707:07
Bowling07:1107:11
Kilpatrick07:1407:14
Dalmuir07:1707:17
Singer07:1907:19
Drumry07:2207:22
Drumchapel07:2407:24
Westerton07:2707:27
Anniesland07:3007:30
Hyndland07:3307:33
Partick07:3507:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3907:39
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:4107:46
High Street (Glasgow)07:4807:49
Bellgrove07:5107:51
Duke Street (Glasgow)07:5307:53
Alexandra Parade07:5407:54
Barnhill07:5707:57
Springburn07:5908:04
Stepps08:1008:10
Gartcosh08:1408:14
Greenfaulds08:2808:28
Cumbernauld08:30
Balloch07:3908:011CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch07:23
Alexandria07:2507:25
Renton07:2807:28
Dalreoch07:3107:31
Dumbarton Central07:3207:32
Dumbarton East07:3407:34
Bowling07:3907:39
Kilpatrick07:4207:42
Dalmuir07:4507:46
Singer07:4807:48
Drumry07:5007:50
Drumchapel07:5307:53
Westerton07:5507:55
Anniesland07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0108:01
Partick08:0308:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0808:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:1008:16
High Street (Glasgow)08:1808:19
Bellgrove08:2108:21
Duke Street (Glasgow)08:2308:23
Alexandra Parade08:2408:24
Barnhill08:2708:31
Springburn08:3308:38
Stepps08:4408:44
Gartcosh08:4808:48
Greenfaulds08:5508:55
Cumbernauld08:57
Balloch08:0908:311SpringburnCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch07:53
Alexandria07:5507:55
Renton07:5807:58
Dalreoch08:0108:01
Dumbarton Central08:0208:02
Dumbarton East08:0408:04
Bowling08:0908:09
Kilpatrick08:1208:12
Dalmuir08:1508:16
Singer08:1808:18
Drumry08:2008:20
Drumchapel08:2308:23
Westerton08:2508:25
Anniesland08:2808:28
Hyndland08:3108:31
Partick08:3308:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3808:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:4008:46
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:49
Bellgrove08:5108:51
Duke Street (Glasgow)08:5308:53
Alexandra Parade08:5408:54
Barnhill08:5708:57
Springburn08:59
Helensburgh Central08:3108:451EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:10
Craigendoran08:1308:13
Cardross08:1808:18
Dalreoch08:2308:23
Dumbarton Central08:2508:25
Dumbarton East08:2708:27
Bowling08:3108:31
Kilpatrick08:3408:34
Dalmuir08:3708:38
Hyndland08:4508:46
Partick08:4808:48
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:5708:58
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00
Bellgrove09:0409:04
Carntyne09:0809:08
Shettleston09:1009:10
Garrowhill09:1309:13
Easterhouse09:1509:15
Blairhill09:1909:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2209:22
Coatdyke09:2409:24
Airdrie09:2709:27
Drumgelloch09:3009:30
Caldercruix09:3409:34
Blackridge09:4009:40
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4409:44
Bathgate09:4809:48
Livingston North09:5309:53
Uphall09:5609:56
Edinburgh Park10:0410:04
Haymarket10:0910:09
Edinburgh10:16
Balloch08:3909:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch08:23
Alexandria08:2508:25
Renton08:2808:28
Dalreoch08:3108:31
Dumbarton Central08:3208:32
Dumbarton East08:3408:34
Bowling08:3908:39
Kilpatrick08:4208:42
Dalmuir08:4508:46
Singer08:4808:48
Drumry08:5008:50
Drumchapel08:5308:53
Westerton08:5508:55
Anniesland08:5808:58
Hyndland09:0109:01
Partick09:0309:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0809:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:1009:12
High Street (Glasgow)09:1409:14
Bellgrove09:1609:16
Carntyne09:1909:19
Shettleston09:2209:22
Garrowhill09:2409:24
Easterhouse09:2709:27
Blairhill09:3109:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3309:33
Coatdyke09:3609:36
Airdrie09:40
Balloch09:0909:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch08:53
Alexandria08:5508:55
Renton08:5808:58
Dalreoch09:0109:01
Dumbarton Central09:0209:02
Dumbarton East09:0409:04
Bowling09:0909:09
Kilpatrick09:1209:12
Dalmuir09:1509:16
Singer09:1809:18
Drumry09:2009:20
Drumchapel09:2309:23
Westerton09:2509:25
Anniesland09:2809:28
Hyndland09:3109:31
Partick09:3309:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3809:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:4009:42
High Street (Glasgow)09:4409:44
Bellgrove09:4609:46
Carntyne09:4909:49
Shettleston09:5209:52
Garrowhill09:5409:54
Easterhouse09:5709:57
Blairhill10:0110:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03
Coatdyke10:0610:06
Airdrie10:10
Balloch09:3910:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch09:23
Alexandria09:2509:25
Renton09:2809:28
Dalreoch09:3109:31
Dumbarton Central09:3209:32
Dumbarton East09:3409:34
Bowling09:3909:39
Kilpatrick09:4209:42
Dalmuir09:4609:46
Singer09:4809:48
Drumry09:5009:50
Drumchapel09:5309:53
Westerton09:5509:55
Anniesland09:5809:58
Hyndland10:0110:01
Partick10:0310:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0810:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll10:1010:12
High Street (Glasgow)10:1410:14
Bellgrove10:1610:16
Carntyne10:1910:19
Shettleston10:2210:22
Garrowhill10:2410:24
Easterhouse10:2710:27
Blairhill10:3110:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3310:33
Coatdyke10:3610:36
Airdrie10:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-10.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bowling and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Bowling timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us