desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bowling to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th January
Balloch14:3915:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch14:23
Alexandria14:2514:25
Renton14:2814:28
Dalreoch14:3114:31
Dumbarton Central14:3214:32
Dumbarton East14:3414:34
Bowling14:3914:39
Kilpatrick14:4214:42
Dalmuir14:4514:46
Singer14:4814:48
Drumry14:5014:50
Drumchapel14:5314:53
Westerton14:5514:55
Anniesland14:5814:58
Hyndland15:0115:01
Partick15:0315:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0815:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll15:1015:12
High Street (Glasgow)15:1415:14
Bellgrove15:1615:16
Carntyne15:1915:19
Shettleston15:2215:22
Garrowhill15:2415:24
Easterhouse15:2715:27
Blairhill15:3115:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3315:33
Coatdyke15:3615:36
Airdrie15:40
Balloch15:1115:331AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch14:53
Alexandria14:5514:55
Renton14:5814:59
Dalreoch15:0215:03
Dumbarton Central15:0515:05
Dumbarton East15:0715:07
Bowling15:1115:11
Kilpatrick15:1415:14
Dalmuir15:1715:18
Singer15:2015:20
Drumry15:2215:22
Drumchapel15:2515:25
Westerton15:2715:27
Anniesland15:3015:30
Hyndland15:3315:33
Partick15:3515:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3915:39
Glasgow Queen Street Ll15:4115:42
High Street (Glasgow)15:4415:44
Bellgrove15:4615:46
Carntyne15:4915:49
Shettleston15:5215:52
Garrowhill15:5415:54
Easterhouse15:5715:57
Blairhill16:0116:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0316:03
Coatdyke16:0616:06
Airdrie16:11
Balloch15:3916:041AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch15:23
Alexandria15:2515:25
Renton15:2815:28
Dalreoch15:3115:31
Dumbarton Central15:3215:32
Dumbarton East15:3415:34
Bowling15:3915:39
Kilpatrick15:4215:42
Dalmuir15:4515:46
Singer15:4815:48
Drumry15:5015:50
Drumchapel15:5315:53
Westerton15:5715:57
Anniesland16:0016:01
Hyndland16:0416:04
Partick16:0616:06
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1016:10
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:1216:12
High Street (Glasgow)16:1416:14
Bellgrove16:1616:16
Carntyne16:2016:20
Shettleston16:2216:22
Garrowhill16:2516:25
Easterhouse16:2716:27
Blairhill16:3116:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3416:34
Coatdyke16:3616:36
Airdrie16:40
Balloch16:0916:321AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch15:53
Alexandria15:5515:55
Renton15:5815:58
Dalreoch16:0116:01
Dumbarton Central16:0216:02
Dumbarton East16:0416:04
Bowling16:0916:09
Kilpatrick16:1216:12
Dalmuir16:1516:16
Singer16:1816:18
Drumry16:2016:20
Drumchapel16:2316:23
Westerton16:2516:25
Anniesland16:2816:29
Hyndland16:3216:32
Partick16:3416:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3916:39
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:4116:42
High Street (Glasgow)16:4416:44
Bellgrove16:4616:46
Carntyne16:4916:49
Shettleston16:5216:52
Garrowhill16:5416:54
Easterhouse16:5716:57
Blairhill17:0117:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0317:03
Coatdyke17:0617:06
Airdrie17:10
Balloch16:3917:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch16:23
Alexandria16:2516:25
Renton16:2816:28
Dalreoch16:3116:31
Dumbarton Central16:3216:32
Dumbarton East16:3416:34
Bowling16:3916:39
Kilpatrick16:4216:42
Dalmuir16:4516:46
Singer16:4816:48
Drumry16:5016:50
Drumchapel16:5316:53
Westerton16:5516:55
Anniesland16:5816:58
Hyndland17:0117:02
Partick17:0417:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0917:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll17:1117:12
High Street (Glasgow)17:1417:14
Bellgrove17:1617:16
Carntyne17:2017:20
Shettleston17:2217:22
Garrowhill17:2517:25
Easterhouse17:2717:27
Blairhill17:3117:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3417:34
Coatdyke17:3617:36
Airdrie17:40
Balloch17:0917:331AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch16:53
Alexandria16:5516:55
Renton16:5816:58
Dalreoch17:0117:01
Dumbarton Central17:0217:02
Dumbarton East17:0417:04
Bowling17:0917:09
Kilpatrick17:1217:12
Dalmuir17:1517:16
Singer17:1817:18
Drumry17:2017:20
Drumchapel17:2317:23
Westerton17:2517:25
Anniesland17:2817:30
Hyndland17:3317:33
Partick17:3517:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3917:39
Glasgow Queen Street Ll17:4117:42
High Street (Glasgow)17:4417:44
Bellgrove17:4617:46
Carntyne17:4917:49
Shettleston17:5217:52
Garrowhill17:5417:54
Easterhouse17:5717:57
Blairhill18:0118:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0318:03
Coatdyke18:0618:06
Airdrie18:10
Balloch17:3918:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch17:23
Alexandria17:2517:25
Renton17:2817:28
Dalreoch17:3117:31
Dumbarton Central17:3217:32
Dumbarton East17:3417:34
Bowling17:3917:39
Kilpatrick17:4217:42
Dalmuir17:4517:46
Singer17:4817:48
Drumry17:5017:50
Drumchapel17:5317:53
Westerton17:5517:55
Anniesland17:5817:58
Hyndland18:0118:01
Partick18:0318:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0818:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll18:1018:12
High Street (Glasgow)18:1418:14
Bellgrove18:1618:16
Carntyne18:1918:19
Shettleston18:2218:22
Garrowhill18:2418:24
Easterhouse18:2718:27
Blairhill18:3118:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3318:33
Coatdyke18:3618:36
Airdrie18:40
Balloch18:0918:311CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch17:53
Alexandria17:5517:55
Renton17:5817:58
Dalreoch18:0118:01
Dumbarton Central18:0218:02
Dumbarton East18:0418:04
Bowling18:0918:09
Kilpatrick18:1218:12
Dalmuir18:1518:16
Singer18:1818:18
Drumry18:2018:20
Drumchapel18:2318:23
Westerton18:2518:25
Anniesland18:2818:28
Hyndland18:3118:31
Partick18:3318:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3818:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll18:4018:45
High Street (Glasgow)18:4718:48
Bellgrove18:5018:50
Duke Street (Glasgow)18:5218:52
Alexandra Parade18:5318:53
Barnhill18:5618:56
Springburn18:5819:03
Stepps19:0919:09
Gartcosh19:1319:13
Greenfaulds19:2019:20
Cumbernauld19:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bowling and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Bowling timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us