TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bowling to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Balloch18:0918:311CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch17:53
Alexandria17:5517:55
Renton17:5817:58
Dalreoch18:0118:01
Dumbarton Central18:0218:02
Dumbarton East18:0418:04
Bowling18:0918:09
Kilpatrick18:1218:12
Dalmuir18:1518:16
Singer18:1818:18
Drumry18:2018:20
Drumchapel18:2318:23
Westerton18:2518:25
Anniesland18:2818:28
Hyndland18:3118:31
Partick18:3318:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3818:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll18:4018:45
High Street (Glasgow)18:4718:48
Bellgrove18:5018:50
Duke Street (Glasgow)18:5218:52
Alexandra Parade18:5318:53
Barnhill18:5618:56
Springburn18:5819:03
Stepps19:0919:09
Gartcosh19:1319:13
Greenfaulds19:2319:23
Cumbernauld19:25
Balloch18:4019:051CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch18:23
Alexandria18:2518:25
Renton18:2818:29
Dalreoch18:3218:32
Dumbarton Central18:3318:33
Dumbarton East18:3518:35
Bowling18:4018:40
Kilpatrick18:4318:43
Dalmuir18:4618:49
Singer18:5118:51
Drumry18:5418:54
Drumchapel18:5618:56
Westerton18:5918:59
Anniesland19:0219:02
Hyndland19:0519:05
Partick19:0619:07
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1119:11
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:1319:14
High Street (Glasgow)19:1619:16
Bellgrove19:1919:19
Duke Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21
Alexandra Parade19:2219:22
Barnhill19:2519:25
Springburn19:2919:35
Stepps19:4119:41
Gartcosh19:4519:45
Greenfaulds19:5719:57
Cumbernauld19:59
Balloch19:0919:341CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch18:53
Alexandria18:5518:55
Renton18:5818:58
Dalreoch19:0119:01
Dumbarton Central19:0219:02
Dumbarton East19:0419:04
Bowling19:0919:09
Kilpatrick19:1219:12
Dalmuir19:1519:18
Singer19:2019:20
Drumry19:2319:23
Drumchapel19:2519:25
Westerton19:2819:28
Anniesland19:3119:31
Hyndland19:3419:34
Partick19:3519:36
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4019:40
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:4219:43
High Street (Glasgow)19:4519:45
Bellgrove19:4719:47
Duke Street (Glasgow)19:4919:49
Alexandra Parade19:5119:51
Barnhill19:5419:54
Springburn19:5620:00
Stepps20:0720:07
Gartcosh20:1020:10
Greenfaulds20:1820:18
Cumbernauld20:20
Balloch19:3920:041CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch19:23
Alexandria19:2519:25
Renton19:2819:28
Dalreoch19:3119:31
Dumbarton Central19:3219:32
Dumbarton East19:3419:34
Bowling19:3919:39
Kilpatrick19:4219:42
Dalmuir19:4519:48
Singer19:5019:50
Drumry19:5319:53
Drumchapel19:5519:55
Westerton19:5819:58
Anniesland20:0120:01
Hyndland20:0420:04
Partick20:0520:06
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1020:10
Glasgow Queen Street Ll20:1220:15
High Street (Glasgow)20:1720:18
Bellgrove20:2020:20
Duke Street (Glasgow)20:2220:22
Alexandra Parade20:2320:23
Barnhill20:2620:26
Springburn20:2820:33
Stepps20:3920:39
Gartcosh20:4320:43
Greenfaulds20:5120:51
Cumbernauld20:53
Balloch20:0920:341CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch19:53
Alexandria19:5519:55
Renton19:5819:58
Dalreoch20:0120:01
Dumbarton Central20:0220:02
Dumbarton East20:0420:04
Bowling20:0920:09
Kilpatrick20:1220:12
Dalmuir20:1520:18
Singer20:2020:20
Drumry20:2320:23
Drumchapel20:2520:25
Westerton20:2820:28
Anniesland20:3120:31
Hyndland20:3420:34
Partick20:3520:36
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4020:41
Glasgow Queen Street Ll20:4320:45
High Street (Glasgow)20:4720:48
Bellgrove20:5020:50
Duke Street (Glasgow)20:5220:52
Alexandra Parade20:5420:54
Barnhill20:5720:57
Springburn20:5921:03
Stepps21:1021:10
Gartcosh21:1321:13
Greenfaulds21:2021:21
Cumbernauld21:23
Balloch20:3921:031CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch20:23
Alexandria20:2520:25
Renton20:2820:28
Dalreoch20:3120:31
Dumbarton Central20:3220:32
Dumbarton East20:3420:34
Bowling20:3920:39
Kilpatrick20:4220:42
Dalmuir20:4520:48
Singer20:5020:50
Drumry20:5320:53
Drumchapel20:5520:55
Westerton20:5820:58
Anniesland21:0121:01
Hyndland21:0321:03
Partick21:0521:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0921:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll21:1221:16
High Street (Glasgow)21:1821:18
Bellgrove21:2021:20
Duke Street (Glasgow)21:2221:22
Alexandra Parade21:2321:23
Barnhill21:2621:26
Springburn21:2821:33
Stepps21:4021:40
Gartcosh21:4321:43
Greenfaulds21:5521:55
Cumbernauld21:57
Balloch21:0921:341CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch20:53
Alexandria20:5520:55
Renton20:5820:58
Dalreoch21:0121:01
Dumbarton Central21:0221:02
Dumbarton East21:0421:04
Bowling21:0921:09
Kilpatrick21:1221:12
Dalmuir21:1621:18
Singer21:2021:20
Drumry21:2221:22
Drumchapel21:2521:25
Westerton21:2721:28
Anniesland21:3121:31
Hyndland21:3421:34
Partick21:3521:36
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4021:40
Glasgow Queen Street Ll21:4221:46
High Street (Glasgow)21:4821:48
Bellgrove21:5021:50
Duke Street (Glasgow)21:5221:52
Alexandra Parade21:5321:53
Barnhill21:5621:56
Springburn21:5822:03
Stepps22:0922:09
Gartcosh22:1322:13
Greenfaulds22:2122:22
Cumbernauld22:24
Balloch21:3922:041CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch21:23
Alexandria21:2521:25
Renton21:2821:28
Dalreoch21:3121:31
Dumbarton Central21:3221:32
Dumbarton East21:3421:34
Bowling21:3921:39
Kilpatrick21:4221:42
Dalmuir21:4521:48
Singer21:5021:50
Drumry21:5321:53
Drumchapel21:5521:55
Westerton21:5821:58
Anniesland22:0022:00
Hyndland22:0422:04
Partick22:0522:06
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1022:10
Glasgow Queen Street Ll22:1222:15
High Street (Glasgow)22:1722:18
Bellgrove22:2022:20
Duke Street (Glasgow)22:2222:22
Alexandra Parade22:2322:23
Barnhill22:2622:26
Springburn22:2822:33
Stepps22:4022:40
Gartcosh22:4422:44
Greenfaulds22:5122:51
Cumbernauld22:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bowling and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Bowling timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us