TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bowling to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Balloch10:0910:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch09:53
Alexandria09:5509:55
Renton09:5809:58
Dalreoch10:0110:01
Dumbarton Central10:0210:02
Dumbarton East10:0410:04
Bowling10:0910:09
Kilpatrick10:1210:12
Dalmuir10:1510:16
Singer10:1810:18
Drumry10:2010:20
Drumchapel10:2310:23
Westerton10:2510:25
Anniesland10:2810:28
Hyndland10:3110:31
Partick10:3310:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3810:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll10:4010:42
High Street (Glasgow)10:4410:44
Bellgrove10:4610:46
Carntyne10:4910:49
Shettleston10:5210:52
Garrowhill10:5410:54
Easterhouse10:5710:57
Blairhill11:0111:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0311:03
Coatdyke11:0611:06
Airdrie11:10
Balloch10:3911:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch10:23
Alexandria10:2510:25
Renton10:2810:28
Dalreoch10:3110:31
Dumbarton Central10:3210:32
Dumbarton East10:3410:34
Bowling10:3910:39
Kilpatrick10:4210:42
Dalmuir10:4510:46
Singer10:4810:48
Drumry10:5010:50
Drumchapel10:5310:53
Westerton10:5510:55
Anniesland10:5810:58
Hyndland11:0111:01
Partick11:0311:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0811:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:1111:12
High Street (Glasgow)11:1411:14
Bellgrove11:1611:16
Carntyne11:1911:19
Shettleston11:2211:22
Garrowhill11:2411:24
Easterhouse11:2711:27
Blairhill11:3111:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3311:33
Coatdyke11:3611:36
Airdrie11:40
Balloch11:0911:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch10:53
Alexandria10:5510:55
Renton10:5810:58
Dalreoch11:0111:01
Dumbarton Central11:0211:02
Dumbarton East11:0411:04
Bowling11:0911:09
Kilpatrick11:1211:12
Dalmuir11:1511:16
Singer11:1811:18
Drumry11:2011:20
Drumchapel11:2311:23
Westerton11:2511:25
Anniesland11:2811:28
Hyndland11:3111:31
Partick11:3311:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3811:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:4011:42
High Street (Glasgow)11:4411:44
Bellgrove11:4611:46
Carntyne11:4911:49
Shettleston11:5211:52
Garrowhill11:5411:54
Easterhouse11:5711:57
Blairhill12:0112:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0312:03
Coatdyke12:0612:06
Airdrie12:10
Balloch11:3912:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch11:23
Alexandria11:2511:25
Renton11:2811:28
Dalreoch11:3111:31
Dumbarton Central11:3211:32
Dumbarton East11:3411:34
Bowling11:3911:39
Kilpatrick11:4211:42
Dalmuir11:4511:46
Singer11:4811:48
Drumry11:5011:50
Drumchapel11:5311:53
Westerton11:5511:55
Anniesland11:5811:58
Hyndland12:0112:01
Partick12:0312:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0812:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll12:1012:12
High Street (Glasgow)12:1412:14
Bellgrove12:1612:16
Carntyne12:1912:19
Shettleston12:2212:22
Garrowhill12:2412:24
Easterhouse12:2712:27
Blairhill12:3112:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3312:33
Coatdyke12:3612:36
Airdrie12:40
Balloch12:0912:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch11:53
Alexandria11:5511:55
Renton11:5811:58
Dalreoch12:0112:01
Dumbarton Central12:0212:02
Dumbarton East12:0412:04
Bowling12:0912:09
Kilpatrick12:1212:12
Dalmuir12:1512:16
Singer12:1812:18
Drumry12:2012:20
Drumchapel12:2312:23
Westerton12:2512:25
Anniesland12:2812:28
Hyndland12:3112:31
Partick12:3312:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3812:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll12:4012:42
High Street (Glasgow)12:4412:44
Bellgrove12:4612:46
Carntyne12:4912:49
Shettleston12:5212:52
Garrowhill12:5412:54
Easterhouse12:5712:57
Blairhill13:0113:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0313:03
Coatdyke13:0613:06
Airdrie13:10
Balloch12:3913:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch12:23
Alexandria12:2512:25
Renton12:2812:28
Dalreoch12:3112:31
Dumbarton Central12:3212:32
Dumbarton East12:3412:34
Bowling12:3912:39
Kilpatrick12:4212:42
Dalmuir12:4512:46
Singer12:4812:48
Drumry12:5012:50
Drumchapel12:5312:53
Westerton12:5512:55
Anniesland12:5812:58
Hyndland13:0113:01
Partick13:0313:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0813:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll13:1013:12
High Street (Glasgow)13:1413:14
Bellgrove13:1613:16
Carntyne13:1913:19
Shettleston13:2213:22
Garrowhill13:2413:24
Easterhouse13:2713:27
Blairhill13:3113:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3313:33
Coatdyke13:3613:36
Airdrie13:40
Balloch13:0913:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch12:53
Alexandria12:5512:55
Renton12:5812:58
Dalreoch13:0113:01
Dumbarton Central13:0213:02
Dumbarton East13:0413:04
Bowling13:0913:09
Kilpatrick13:1213:12
Dalmuir13:1513:16
Singer13:1813:18
Drumry13:2013:20
Drumchapel13:2313:23
Westerton13:2513:25
Anniesland13:2813:28
Hyndland13:3113:31
Partick13:3313:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3813:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll13:4013:42
High Street (Glasgow)13:4413:44
Bellgrove13:4613:46
Carntyne13:4913:49
Shettleston13:5213:52
Garrowhill13:5413:54
Easterhouse13:5713:57
Blairhill14:0114:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0314:03
Coatdyke14:0614:06
Airdrie14:10
Balloch13:3914:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch13:23
Alexandria13:2513:25
Renton13:2813:28
Dalreoch13:3113:31
Dumbarton Central13:3213:32
Dumbarton East13:3413:34
Bowling13:3913:39
Kilpatrick13:4213:42
Dalmuir13:4513:46
Singer13:4813:48
Drumry13:5013:50
Drumchapel13:5313:53
Westerton13:5513:55
Anniesland13:5813:58
Hyndland14:0114:01
Partick14:0314:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll14:1014:12
High Street (Glasgow)14:1414:14
Bellgrove14:1614:16
Carntyne14:1914:19
Shettleston14:2214:22
Garrowhill14:2414:24
Easterhouse14:2714:27
Blairhill14:3114:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3314:33
Coatdyke14:3614:36
Airdrie14:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bowling and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Bowling timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us