TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bowling to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
Balloch22:0922:341CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch21:53
Alexandria21:5521:55
Renton21:5821:58
Dalreoch22:0122:01
Dumbarton Central22:0222:02
Dumbarton East22:0422:04
Bowling22:0922:09
Kilpatrick22:1222:12
Dalmuir22:1522:18
Singer22:2022:20
Drumry22:2322:23
Drumchapel22:2522:25
Westerton22:2822:28
Anniesland22:3022:30
Hyndland22:3422:34
Partick22:3622:36
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4022:40
Glasgow Queen Street Ll22:4222:46
High Street (Glasgow)22:4822:48
Bellgrove22:5222:52
Duke Street (Glasgow)22:5422:54
Alexandra Parade22:5522:55
Barnhill22:5822:58
Springburn23:0023:05
Stepps23:1323:13
Gartcosh23:1723:17
Greenfaulds23:2423:24
Cumbernauld23:26
Balloch22:3923:041CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch22:23
Alexandria22:2522:25
Renton22:2822:28
Dalreoch22:3122:31
Dumbarton Central22:3222:32
Dumbarton East22:3422:34
Bowling22:3922:39
Kilpatrick22:4222:42
Dalmuir22:4522:48
Singer22:5022:50
Drumry22:5322:53
Drumchapel22:5522:55
Westerton22:5822:58
Anniesland23:0023:00
Hyndland23:0423:04
Partick23:0623:06
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1023:10
Glasgow Queen Street Ll23:1223:14
High Street (Glasgow)23:1623:16
Bellgrove23:1923:19
Duke Street (Glasgow)23:2123:21
Alexandra Parade23:2223:22
Barnhill23:2523:29
Springburn23:3123:37
Stepps23:4423:44
Gartcosh23:4723:47
Greenfaulds23:5423:54
Cumbernauld23:56
Balloch23:1223:341AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch22:53
Alexandria22:5522:55
Renton22:5822:58
Dalreoch23:0423:04
Dumbarton Central23:0623:06
Dumbarton East23:0823:08
Bowling23:1223:12
Kilpatrick23:1523:15
Dalmuir23:1823:18
Singer23:2023:20
Drumry23:2323:23
Drumchapel23:2523:25
Westerton23:2823:28
Anniesland23:3123:31
Hyndland23:3423:34
Partick23:3623:36
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:4023:40
Glasgow Queen Street Ll23:4223:45
High Street (Glasgow)23:4723:48
Bellgrove23:5023:50
Carntyne23:5323:53
Shettleston23:5623:56
Garrowhill23:5823:58
Easterhouse00:0200:02
Blairhill00:0500:05
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:0700:07
Coatdyke00:1000:10
Airdrie00:13
Friday, 19th December
Balloch06:3907:021AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:23
Alexandria06:2506:25
Renton06:2806:28
Dalreoch06:3106:31
Dumbarton Central06:3206:32
Dumbarton East06:3406:34
Bowling06:3906:39
Kilpatrick06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:4506:46
Singer06:4806:48
Drumry06:5006:50
Drumchapel06:5306:53
Westerton06:5506:55
Anniesland06:5806:59
Hyndland07:0207:02
Partick07:0407:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:1107:12
High Street (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Bellgrove07:1607:16
Carntyne07:1907:19
Shettleston07:2207:22
Garrowhill07:2407:24
Easterhouse07:2707:27
Blairhill07:3107:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33
Coatdyke07:3607:36
Airdrie07:40
Balloch07:1107:331AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:53
Alexandria06:5506:55
Renton06:5806:58
Dalreoch07:0107:01
Dumbarton Central07:0207:05
Dumbarton East07:0707:07
Bowling07:1107:11
Kilpatrick07:1407:14
Dalmuir07:1707:17
Singer07:1907:19
Drumry07:2207:22
Drumchapel07:2407:24
Westerton07:2707:27
Anniesland07:3007:30
Hyndland07:3307:33
Partick07:3507:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3907:39
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:4107:42
High Street (Glasgow)07:4407:44
Bellgrove07:4607:46
Carntyne07:4907:49
Shettleston07:5207:52
Garrowhill07:5407:54
Easterhouse07:5707:57
Blairhill08:0108:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0308:03
Coatdyke08:0608:06
Airdrie08:10
Balloch07:3908:011EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch07:23
Alexandria07:2507:25
Renton07:2807:28
Dalreoch07:3107:31
Dumbarton Central07:3207:32
Dumbarton East07:3407:34
Bowling07:3907:39
Kilpatrick07:4207:42
Dalmuir07:4507:46
Singer07:4807:48
Drumry07:5007:50
Drumchapel07:5307:53
Westerton07:5507:55
Anniesland07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0108:01
Partick08:0308:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0808:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:1008:12
High Street (Glasgow)08:1408:14
Bellgrove08:1608:16
Carntyne08:1908:19
Shettleston08:2208:22
Garrowhill08:2408:24
Easterhouse08:2708:27
Blairhill08:3108:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33
Coatdyke08:3608:36
Airdrie08:3808:44
Drumgelloch08:4708:47
Bathgate09:0009:02
Livingston North09:0609:06
Uphall09:0909:09
Edinburgh Park09:1709:17
Haymarket09:2209:22
Edinburgh09:28
Helensburgh Central07:5608:121AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:34
Craigendoran07:3707:37
Cardross07:4207:42
Dalreoch07:4707:47
Dumbarton Central07:4907:49
Dumbarton East07:5107:51
Bowling07:5607:56
Kilpatrick07:5907:59
Dalmuir08:0208:02
Clydebank08:0508:05
Hyndland08:1208:12
Partick08:1408:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1808:19
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:2108:22
High Street (Glasgow)08:2408:25
Bellgrove08:2708:27
Carntyne08:3008:30
Shettleston08:3308:33
Garrowhill08:3508:35
Easterhouse08:3808:38
Blairhill08:4208:42
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4408:44
Coatdyke08:4708:47
Airdrie08:51
Helensburgh Central08:3108:451EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:10
Craigendoran08:1308:13
Cardross08:1808:18
Dalreoch08:2308:23
Dumbarton Central08:2508:25
Dumbarton East08:2708:27
Bowling08:3108:31
Kilpatrick08:3408:34
Dalmuir08:3708:38
Hyndland08:4508:46
Partick08:4808:48
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:5708:58
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00
Bellgrove09:0409:04
Carntyne09:0809:08
Shettleston09:1009:10
Garrowhill09:1309:13
Easterhouse09:1509:15
Blairhill09:1909:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2209:22
Coatdyke09:2409:24
Airdrie09:2709:27
Drumgelloch09:3009:30
Caldercruix09:3409:34
Blackridge09:4009:40
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4409:44
Bathgate09:4809:48
Livingston North09:5309:53
Uphall09:5609:56
Edinburgh Park10:0410:04
Haymarket10:0910:09
Edinburgh10:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bowling and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Bowling timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us