hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burley-in-Wharfedale to Leeds

Sat 2017-10-21 22:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burley-in-Wharfedale to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
NorthernIlkley22:28223:126cLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley22:21
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:2822:28
Menston22:3122:32
Guiseley22:3522:35
Baildon22:4022:41
Shipley22:4422:55
Kirkstall Forge23:0323:03
Leeds23:12
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley23:37200:1210bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley23:30
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:3723:37
Menston23:4023:41
Guiseley23:4423:44
Baildon23:4923:50
Shipley23:5323:55
Kirkstall Forge00:0300:03
Leeds00:12
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 22nd October
NorthernIlkley09:07209:402cLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley09:00
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:0709:07
Menston09:1009:11
Guiseley09:1409:14
Baildon09:1909:20
Shipley09:2309:26
Leeds09:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley10:12210:464bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley10:05
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:1210:12
Menston10:1510:16
Guiseley10:1910:21
Baildon10:2610:27
Shipley10:3010:32
Leeds10:46
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley11:12211:473bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley11:05
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:1211:12
Menston11:1511:16
Guiseley11:1911:21
Baildon11:2611:26
Shipley11:2911:32
Leeds11:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley11:58212:324bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley11:51
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:5811:58
Menston12:0112:02
Guiseley12:0512:05
Baildon12:1012:11
Shipley12:1412:17
Leeds12:32
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley12:58213:332cLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley12:51
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:5812:58
Menston13:0113:02
Guiseley13:0513:05
Baildon13:1013:11
Shipley13:1413:17
Leeds13:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley14:00214:334bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley13:53
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:0014:00
Menston14:0314:04
Guiseley14:0714:07
Baildon14:1214:13
Shipley14:1614:18
Leeds14:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Burley-in-Wharfedale timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us