hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burley-in-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square

Fri 2017-10-20 05:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burley-in-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
NorthernIlkley06:24206:501Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley06:17
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:2406:24
Menston06:2706:28
Guiseley06:3106:31
Baildon06:3606:37
Shipley06:4106:42
Frizinghall06:4406:44
Bradford Forster Square06:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley06:59207:231Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley06:52
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:5906:59
Menston07:0207:02
Guiseley07:0507:06
Baildon07:1107:11
Shipley07:1507:15
Frizinghall07:1807:18
Bradford Forster Square07:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley07:27207:542Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley07:20
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:2707:27
Menston07:3007:31
Guiseley07:3407:34
Baildon07:3907:40
Shipley07:4407:44
Frizinghall07:4707:47
Bradford Forster Square07:54
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley07:55208:202Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley07:48
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:5507:55
Menston07:5807:59
Guiseley08:0208:02
Baildon08:0708:08
Shipley08:1108:11
Frizinghall08:1408:14
Bradford Forster Square08:20
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley08:31208:572Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley08:24
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:3108:31
Menston08:3408:35
Guiseley08:3808:38
Baildon08:4308:44
Shipley08:4708:48
Frizinghall08:5008:50
Bradford Forster Square08:57
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley08:59209:242Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley08:52
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:5908:59
Menston09:0209:03
Guiseley09:0609:06
Baildon09:1109:12
Shipley09:1509:15
Frizinghall09:1809:18
Bradford Forster Square09:24
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley09:28209:532Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley09:21
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:2809:28
Menston09:3109:32
Guiseley09:3509:35
Baildon09:4009:41
Shipley09:4409:44
Frizinghall09:4709:47
Bradford Forster Square09:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley09:58210:232Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley09:51
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:5809:58
Menston10:0110:02
Guiseley10:0510:05
Baildon10:1010:11
Shipley10:1410:14
Frizinghall10:1710:17
Bradford Forster Square10:23
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Burley-in-Wharfedale timetables
None
Other Bradford Forster Square timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us