TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Burton-on-Trent to Derby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Cardiff Central16:21116:346NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:45
Newport (S. Wales)13:5814:00
Lydney14:2414:25
Gloucester14:4414:50
Cheltenham Spa15:0015:01
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)16:0416:05
Tamworth High Level16:0816:09
Burton-On-Trent16:2016:21
Derby16:3416:40
Long Eaton16:4916:49
Beeston16:5716:57
Nottingham17:03
Birmingham New Street16:48117:003NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:19
Tamworth High Level16:3616:36
Burton-On-Trent16:4716:48
Derby17:0017:08
Long Eaton17:1717:17
Beeston17:2517:25
Nottingham17:31
Cardiff Central17:21117:346NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:45
Newport (S. Wales)14:5915:01
Chepstow15:1715:18
Gloucester15:4415:50
Cheltenham Spa16:0016:01
University (Birmingham)16:3816:39
Birmingham New Street16:4516:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)17:0417:05
Tamworth High Level17:0817:09
Burton-On-Trent17:2017:21
Derby17:3417:40
Long Eaton17:4917:49
Beeston17:5717:57
Nottingham18:03
Plymouth17:26117:392EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:5013:51
Newton Abbot14:0214:04
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38
Taunton14:5014:51
Bristol Temple Meads15:2515:30
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:3917:42
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:48
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:33
Darlington20:0020:02
Durham20:1820:20
Newcastle20:3320:35
Morpeth20:4920:49
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2121:22
Dunbar21:4721:48
Edinburgh22:13
Birmingham New Street17:48118:003NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:19
Tamworth High Level17:3617:36
Burton-On-Trent17:4717:48
Derby18:0018:08
Long Eaton18:1718:17
Beeston18:2518:25
Nottingham18:31
Birmingham New Street18:14118:293DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:39
Water Orton17:5017:51
Wilnecote (Staffs)17:5817:59
Tamworth High Level18:0218:03
Burton-On-Trent18:1418:14
Willington18:2018:20
Derby18:29
Cardiff Central18:21118:346NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:45
Newport (S. Wales)15:5816:00
Chepstow16:1716:18
Gloucester16:4416:50
Cheltenham Spa17:0017:01
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)18:0418:05
Tamworth High Level18:0818:09
Burton-On-Trent18:2018:21
Derby18:3418:40
Long Eaton18:4918:49
Beeston18:5718:57
Nottingham19:03
Birmingham New Street18:48119:002aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:19
Tamworth High Level18:3618:36
Burton-On-Trent18:4718:48
Derby19:0019:07
Long Eaton19:1619:16
Beeston19:2319:23
Nottingham19:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Burton-on-Trent and Derby stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Other Burton-on-Trent timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us