TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Burton-on-Trent to Derby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
Cardiff Central20:21120:343NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central17:46
Newport (S. Wales)17:5918:00
Chepstow18:1818:18
Gloucester18:4418:46
Cheltenham Spa18:5618:57
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:0419:05
University (Birmingham)19:3819:39
Birmingham New Street19:4519:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)20:0420:05
Tamworth High Level20:0820:09
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21
Derby20:3420:40
Long Eaton20:4920:49
Beeston20:5720:57
Nottingham21:03
Cardiff Central21:21121:332NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central18:45
Newport (S. Wales)18:5919:01
Chepstow19:1719:18
Gloucester19:4419:46
Cheltenham Spa19:5619:58
University (Birmingham)20:3420:35
Birmingham New Street20:4120:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)21:0421:05
Tamworth High Level21:0821:09
Burton-On-Trent21:2021:21
Derby21:3321:40
Spondon21:4521:45
Long Eaton21:5121:52
Attenborough21:5821:58
Beeston22:0122:01
Nottingham22:08
Plymouth21:30121:431LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth17:25
Totnes17:5017:51
Newton Abbot18:0218:04
Exeter St Davids18:2318:25
Tiverton Parkway18:3818:39
Taunton18:5018:52
Bristol Temple Meads19:2619:30
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40
Cheltenham Spa20:1020:11
Birmingham New Street20:5221:03
Tamworth High Level21:1821:19
Burton-On-Trent21:2921:30
Derby21:4321:44
Chesterfield22:0622:07
Sheffield22:2422:30
Wakefield Westgate22:5923:00
Leeds23:15
Birmingham New Street22:39122:521NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:03
Tamworth High Level22:2722:27
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39
Derby22:5222:58
Spondon23:0323:03
Long Eaton23:1023:10
Attenborough23:1723:17
Beeston23:2023:20
Nottingham23:27
Birmingham New Street23:40123:542NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:09
Wilnecote (Staffs)23:2423:24
Tamworth High Level23:2823:28
Burton-On-Trent23:3923:40
Willington23:4523:45
Derby23:5423:58
Nottingham00:17
Wednesday, 3rd September
Birmingham New Street06:51107:043aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:19
Wilnecote (Staffs)06:3406:35
Tamworth High Level06:3806:39
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51
Derby07:0407:09
Spondon07:1407:14
Long Eaton07:2007:21
Attenborough07:2807:28
Beeston07:3107:32
Nottingham07:38
Birmingham New Street07:20107:344aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:49
Tamworth High Level07:0607:07
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20
Willington07:2507:25
Derby07:3407:40
Spondon07:4507:45
Long Eaton07:4907:50
Beeston07:5907:59
Nottingham08:09
Birmingham New Street07:31107:421EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:03
Tamworth High Level07:1807:19
Burton-On-Trent07:3007:31
Derby07:4207:44
Chesterfield08:0208:03
Sheffield08:1608:22
Wakefield Westgate08:4608:47
Leeds09:0209:08
York09:3209:34
Darlington09:5910:00
Durham10:1710:18
Newcastle10:3010:36
Dunbar11:3711:39
Edinburgh12:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Burton-on-Trent and Derby stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Other Burton-on-Trent timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us