TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Burton-on-Trent to Derby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
Bristol Temple Meads08:29108:423Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:15
Bristol Parkway06:2306:24
Gloucester06:5207:00
Cheltenham Spa07:0907:11
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03
Tamworth High Level08:1808:19
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29
Derby08:4208:44
Chesterfield09:0209:03
Sheffield09:1709:21
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47
Leeds10:0110:08
York10:3010:32
Darlington10:5711:00
Durham11:1511:17
Newcastle11:2911:36
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:1912:20
Edinburgh13:0413:12
Haymarket13:1513:16
Motherwell13:5213:53
Glasgow Central14:12
Birmingham New Street08:48109:004NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:19
Tamworth High Level08:3608:36
Burton-On-Trent08:4708:48
Derby09:0009:08
Nottingham09:28
Cardiff Central09:21109:343NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central06:40
Newport (S. Wales)06:5306:55
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0507:05
Caldicot07:0707:08
Chepstow07:1607:16
Lydney07:2407:25
Gloucester07:4407:46
Cheltenham Spa07:5507:57
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0308:04
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)09:0409:05
Tamworth High Level09:0809:09
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:21
Derby09:3409:40
Long Eaton09:4909:49
Beeston09:5709:57
Nottingham10:04
Plymouth09:28109:411EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:4905:50
Newton Abbot06:0106:03
Exeter St Davids06:2006:23
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:50
Bristol Temple Meads07:2207:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:39
Cheltenham Spa08:1108:13
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2609:28
Derby09:4109:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1710:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0111:08
York11:3011:32
Darlington11:5712:00
Durham12:1512:17
Newcastle12:2912:36
Dunbar13:3713:39
Edinburgh14:06
Birmingham New Street09:48110:004NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:19
Tamworth High Level09:3609:36
Burton-On-Trent09:4709:48
Derby10:0010:08
Nottingham10:28
Cardiff Central10:19110:356NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:45
Newport (S. Wales)07:5908:00
Lydney08:2408:25
Gloucester08:4408:49
Cheltenham Spa08:5909:00
University (Birmingham)09:3909:39
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49
Tamworth High Level10:0610:07
Burton-On-Trent10:1810:19
Willington10:2410:25
Derby10:3510:40
Long Eaton10:5110:51
Beeston10:5910:59
Nottingham11:06
Birmingham New Street10:48111:004NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:19
Tamworth High Level10:3610:36
Burton-On-Trent10:4710:48
Derby11:0011:08
Nottingham11:28
Cardiff Central11:21111:346NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central08:45
Newport (S. Wales)08:5809:00
Chepstow09:1809:18
Gloucester09:4609:50
Cheltenham Spa10:0010:01
University (Birmingham)10:3910:39
Birmingham New Street10:4510:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)11:0411:05
Tamworth High Level11:0811:09
Burton-On-Trent11:2011:21
Derby11:3411:40
Long Eaton11:4911:49
Beeston11:5711:57
Nottingham12:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Burton-on-Trent and Derby Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Other Burton-on-Trent Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us