TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Burton-on-Trent to Derby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Birmingham New Street23:20123:331DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:49
Wilnecote (Staffs)23:0423:04
Tamworth High Level23:0823:08
Burton-On-Trent23:1923:20
Derby23:33
Sunday, 26th October
Birmingham New Street09:28109:411EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:03
Tamworth High Level09:1809:19
Burton-On-Trent09:2809:28
Derby09:4109:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1610:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4410:45
Leeds11:0211:05
York11:2711:29
Darlington11:5411:56
Durham12:1112:13
Newcastle12:2512:30
Dunbar13:3213:33
Edinburgh13:57
Birmingham New Street10:29110:401Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:03
Tamworth High Level10:1810:18
Burton-On-Trent10:2810:29
Derby10:4010:44
Chesterfield11:0211:03
Sheffield11:1711:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4411:46
Leeds12:0112:05
York12:2712:29
Darlington12:5412:56
Durham13:1113:13
Newcastle13:2513:28
Alnmouth13:5113:52
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1214:13
Edinburgh14:5615:10
Haymarket15:1315:14
Motherwell15:5315:54
Glasgow Central16:13
Bristol Temple Meads11:25111:371EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads09:15
Bristol Parkway09:2309:24
Gloucester09:5410:00
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:12
Birmingham New Street10:4911:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:25
Derby11:3711:44
Chesterfield12:0112:02
Sheffield12:1812:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4412:45
Leeds13:0213:05
York13:2713:29
Darlington13:5513:57
Durham14:1214:14
Newcastle14:2614:32
Morpeth14:4414:46
Dunbar15:3915:40
Edinburgh16:02
Birmingham New Street12:19112:342NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:49
Tamworth High Level12:0612:07
Burton-On-Trent12:1812:19
Derby12:3412:40
Nottingham13:00
Cardiff Central13:19113:332NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central10:45
Newport (S. Wales)10:5710:59
Gloucester11:4911:51
Cheltenham Spa12:0112:03
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49
Tamworth High Level13:0613:07
Burton-On-Trent13:1813:19
Derby13:3313:40
Nottingham14:00
Plymouth13:26113:373AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:4910:50
Bristol Temple Meads11:2311:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:39
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:10
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3713:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4414:45
Leeds15:0215:05
York15:2715:29
Darlington15:5415:56
Durham16:1116:13
Newcastle16:2516:28
Alnmouth16:5116:52
Dunbar17:3217:33
Edinburgh17:5718:13
Haymarket18:1618:16
Inverkeithing18:2818:30
Kirkcaldy18:4418:45
Markinch18:5318:54
Ladybank19:0119:02
Cupar19:0719:08
Leuchars19:1419:15
Dundee19:2919:31
Arbroath19:4619:47
Montrose20:0020:01
Stonehaven20:2220:23
Aberdeen20:42
Cardiff Central14:19114:342NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central11:45
Newport (S. Wales)11:5711:59
Gloucester12:4612:47
Cheltenham Spa12:5612:58
University (Birmingham)13:3413:35
Birmingham New Street13:4113:49
Tamworth High Level14:0614:07
Burton-On-Trent14:1814:19
Derby14:3414:40
Nottingham15:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Burton-on-Trent and Derby stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Other Burton-on-Trent timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us