TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Burton-on-Trent to Birmingham New Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Nottingham13:25213:5510aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham12:41
Beeston12:4612:47
Long Eaton12:5612:56
Derby13:0713:11
Willington13:1813:19
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:25
Tamworth High Level13:3413:34
Birmingham New Street13:55
Glasgow Central13:38214:0412bPlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Motherwell08:0408:05
Haymarket08:5008:51
Edinburgh08:5609:08
Dunbar09:2709:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51
Newcastle10:3810:44
Durham10:5510:56
Darlington11:1211:13
York11:4011:45
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2312:24
Sheffield12:5212:54
Chesterfield13:0513:06
Derby13:2413:27
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12
Cheltenham Spa14:5114:52
Bristol Parkway15:2415:25
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44
Taunton16:1416:16
Tiverton Parkway16:2716:28
Exeter St Davids16:4016:42
Newton Abbot17:0017:02
Totnes17:1217:13
Plymouth17:39
Nottingham13:49214:2312bCardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham13:10
Derby13:3013:36
Burton-On-Trent13:4813:49
Tamworth High Level14:0014:02
Birmingham New Street14:2314:30
University (Birmingham)14:3614:36
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:10
Gloucester15:2015:22
Chepstow15:4715:48
Newport (S. Wales)16:0616:07
Cardiff Central16:25
Nottingham14:22214:5512aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham13:41
Beeston13:4613:47
Long Eaton13:5613:56
Derby14:0714:11
Burton-On-Trent14:2214:22
Tamworth High Level14:3314:34
Wilnecote (Staffs)14:3714:38
Birmingham New Street14:55
Nottingham14:49215:2410bCardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham14:10
Derby14:3014:36
Burton-On-Trent14:4814:49
Tamworth High Level15:0015:02
Birmingham New Street15:2415:30
University (Birmingham)15:3615:36
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:10
Gloucester16:2016:22
Lydney16:4016:41
Chepstow16:5016:50
Newport (S. Wales)17:0817:09
Cardiff Central17:24
Nottingham15:25215:5512aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham14:41
Beeston14:4614:47
Long Eaton14:5614:56
Derby15:0715:11
Willington15:1815:19
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25
Tamworth High Level15:3415:34
Birmingham New Street15:55
Aberdeen15:38216:0410bPenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1409:15
Dundee09:3109:32
Leuchars09:4609:47
Cupar09:5309:54
Ladybank10:0010:01
Markinch10:0810:09
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17
Inverkeithing10:3110:32
Haymarket10:5110:52
Edinburgh10:5811:08
Dunbar11:2711:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51
Alnmouth12:1012:11
Newcastle12:4012:43
Durham12:5412:56
Darlington13:1113:13
York13:4013:45
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2314:24
Sheffield14:5214:54
Chesterfield15:0515:06
Derby15:2515:27
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26
Bristol Temple Meads17:3817:44
Taunton18:1418:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4018:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:05
Totnes19:1619:17
Plymouth19:4219:48
Liskeard20:1020:11
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23
Lostwithiel20:2720:28
Par20:3420:35
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1221:13
Camborne21:1821:19
Hayle21:2621:27
St Erth21:3021:31
Penzance21:42
Nottingham15:49216:2412bCardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham15:10
Derby15:3015:36
Burton-On-Trent15:4815:49
Tamworth High Level16:0016:02
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30
University (Birmingham)16:3616:36
Cheltenham Spa17:1017:10
Gloucester17:2017:22
Lydney17:4017:41
Newport (S. Wales)18:0618:07
Cardiff Central18:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Burton-on-Trent and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Other Burton-on-Trent timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us