TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Burton-on-Trent to Birmingham New Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Derby06:20206:5212aPlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby06:10
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20
Tamworth High Level06:3006:31
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52
Bristol Parkway08:2608:27
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44
Taunton09:1509:16
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28
Exeter St Davids09:4009:42
Newton Abbot10:0210:04
Totnes10:1710:18
Plymouth10:47
Nottingham06:48207:2512bCardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham06:00
Beeston06:0506:06
Attenborough06:0906:09
Long Eaton06:1806:18
Spondon06:2506:25
Derby06:3106:36
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48
Tamworth High Level06:5907:01
Wilnecote (Staffs)07:0407:05
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30
University (Birmingham)07:3607:36
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:14
Gloucester08:2308:25
Chepstow08:5008:51
Newport (S. Wales)09:1209:13
Cardiff Central09:30
Sheffield06:58207:277mReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield06:01
Chesterfield06:2506:26
Derby06:4306:48
Burton-On-Trent06:5706:58
Tamworth High Level07:0807:09
Birmingham New Street07:2707:33
Leamington Spa07:5807:59
Banbury08:1508:16
Oxford08:3908:43
Reading09:08
Nottingham07:17207:541aBournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham06:37
Beeston06:4206:43
Derby06:5907:06
Burton-On-Trent07:1607:17
Tamworth High Level07:2707:30
Birmingham New Street07:5408:04
Birmingham International08:1308:14
Coventry08:2408:25
Leamington Spa08:3708:38
Banbury08:5408:55
Oxford09:1409:16
Reading09:3909:46
Basingstoke10:0810:10
Winchester10:2410:25
Southampton Airport Pkway10:3210:33
Southampton Central10:4310:45
Brockenhurst10:5810:59
Bournemouth11:12
Leeds07:38208:0812PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:00
Wakefield Westgate06:1106:12
Sheffield06:4106:52
Chesterfield07:0507:06
Derby07:2507:27
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38
Tamworth High Level07:4807:50
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12
Cheltenham Spa08:4908:51
Bristol Parkway09:2509:27
Bristol Temple Meads09:3809:44
Taunton10:1810:19
Tiverton Parkway10:3010:31
Exeter St Davids10:4510:46
Newton Abbot11:0511:06
Totnes11:1911:20
Plymouth11:46
Nottingham07:50208:2410bCardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham07:04
Beeston07:0907:09
Attenborough07:1207:13
Long Eaton07:2007:21
Derby07:3107:36
Willington07:4307:44
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50
Tamworth High Level08:0108:03
Wilnecote (Staffs)08:0608:07
Birmingham New Street08:2408:30
University (Birmingham)08:3608:36
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:10
Gloucester09:2009:25
Chepstow09:5009:51
Newport (S. Wales)10:1110:13
Cardiff Central10:27
Leeds08:00208:2710aSouthampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:16
Wakefield Westgate06:2706:28
Doncaster06:4406:46
Sheffield07:1007:18
Chesterfield07:2907:30
Derby07:4807:50
Burton-On-Trent07:5908:00
Tamworth High Level08:1008:11
Birmingham New Street08:2708:33
Leamington Spa08:5809:00
Banbury09:1809:19
Oxford09:4109:43
Reading10:1110:16
Basingstoke10:3810:40
Winchester10:5410:55
Southampton Airport Pkway11:0711:09
Southampton Central11:17
Nottingham08:18208:5410aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham07:37
Beeston07:4207:42
Long Eaton07:5107:52
Derby08:0208:06
Burton-On-Trent08:1708:18
Tamworth High Level08:2908:30
Wilnecote (Staffs)08:3308:34
Birmingham New Street08:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Burton-on-Trent and Birmingham New Street Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Other Burton-on-Trent Timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us