TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Braintree to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Braintree17:0017:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree17:00
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02
Cressing17:0517:05
White Notley17:0817:08
Witham (Essex)17:1517:16
Chelmsford17:2517:26
Ingatestone17:3217:32
Shenfield17:3817:38
Stratford (London)17:5217:52
London Liverpool Street18:01
Braintree17:4418:369London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree17:44
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
Cressing17:4917:49
White Notley17:5217:52
Witham (Essex)17:5918:00
Chelmsford18:0918:09
Shenfield18:1918:20
Romford18:2818:28
Stratford (London)18:3618:36
London Liverpool Street18:45
Braintree18:3319:279London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree18:33
Braintree Freeport18:3618:36
Cressing18:3918:39
White Notley18:4218:42
Witham (Essex)18:5018:51
Hatfield Peverel18:5618:56
Chelmsford19:0219:03
Shenfield19:1319:13
Stratford (London)19:2719:27
London Liverpool Street19:36
Braintree19:2520:149London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree19:25
Braintree Freeport19:2719:27
Cressing19:3019:30
White Notley19:3319:33
Witham (Essex)19:4119:42
Chelmsford19:5119:51
Stratford (London)20:1420:14
London Liverpool Street20:23
Braintree21:0021:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree21:00
Braintree Freeport21:0221:02
Cressing21:0521:05
White Notley21:0821:08
Witham (Essex)21:1521:16
Chelmsford21:2521:26
Ingatestone21:3221:32
Shenfield21:3821:38
Stratford (London)21:5221:52
London Liverpool Street22:01
Braintree22:0022:525London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree22:00
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02
Cressing22:0522:05
White Notley22:0822:08
Witham (Essex)22:1522:16
Chelmsford22:2522:26
Ingatestone22:3222:32
Shenfield22:3822:38
Stratford (London)22:5222:52
London Liverpool Street23:01
Friday, 24th October
Braintree06:4007:359London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree06:40
Braintree Freeport06:4206:42
Cressing06:4506:45
White Notley06:4806:48
Witham (Essex)06:5606:57
Hatfield Peverel07:0207:02
Chelmsford07:0807:09
Shenfield07:1907:19
Stratford (London)07:35
London Liverpool Street07:46
Braintree07:2608:209London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree07:26
Braintree Freeport07:2807:28
Cressing07:3107:31
White Notley07:3407:34
Witham (Essex)07:4207:43
Hatfield Peverel07:4807:48
Chelmsford07:5507:55
Stratford (London)08:20
London Liverpool Street08:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Braintree and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Braintree timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us