desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Braintree to Chelmsford

2015-07-02 13:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Braintree (BTR)
DeparturesBTR to CHMArrivalsCHM to BTR
Chelmsford (CHM)
DeparturesCHM to BTRArrivalsBTR to CHM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Braintree Railway StationChelmsford Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Braintree14:0014:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree14:00
Braintree Freeport14:0214:02
Cressing14:0514:05
White Notley14:0814:08
Witham (Essex)14:1514:16
Chelmsford14:2514:26
London Liverpool Street15:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Braintree15:0015:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree15:00
Braintree Freeport15:0215:02
Cressing15:0515:05
White Notley15:0815:08
Witham (Essex)15:1515:16
Chelmsford15:2515:26
London Liverpool Street16:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Braintree16:0016:271London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree16:00
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02
Cressing16:0516:05
White Notley16:0816:08
Witham (Essex)16:1616:17
Chelmsford16:2716:27
London Liverpool Street17:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Braintree17:0017:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree17:00
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02
Cressing17:0517:05
White Notley17:0817:08
Witham (Essex)17:1517:16
Chelmsford17:2517:26
London Liverpool Street18:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Braintree17:4418:091London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree17:44
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
Cressing17:4917:49
White Notley17:5217:52
Witham (Essex)17:5918:00
Chelmsford18:0918:09
London Liverpool Street18:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Braintree18:3319:021London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree18:33
Braintree Freeport18:3618:36
Cressing18:3918:39
White Notley18:4218:42
Witham (Essex)18:5018:51
Hatfield Peverel18:5618:56
Chelmsford19:0219:03
London Liverpool Street19:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Braintree19:2519:511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree19:25
Braintree Freeport19:2719:27
Cressing19:3019:30
White Notley19:3319:33
Witham (Essex)19:4119:42
Chelmsford19:5119:51
London Liverpool Street20:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Braintree20:1120:361London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree20:11
Braintree Freeport20:1320:13
Cressing20:1620:16
White Notley20:1920:19
Witham (Essex)20:2620:27
Chelmsford20:3620:36
London Liverpool Street21:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Braintree and Chelmsford stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Braintree timetables
None
Other Chelmsford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us