TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bath Spa to Keynsham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
Frome10:22110:321Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Frome09:35
Westbury (Wilts)09:4409:53
Trowbridge09:5909:59
Bradford-On-Avon10:0510:05
Avoncliff10:0810:08
Freshford10:1010:10
Bath Spa10:2110:22
Oldfield Park10:2510:25
Keynsham10:3210:32
Bristol Temple Meads10:40
Portsmouth Harbour11:27111:371Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0109:02
Fratton09:0509:06
Cosham09:1709:18
Fareham09:2609:27
Southampton Central09:5309:54
Romsey10:0510:06
Salisbury10:2410:25
Warminster10:4510:45
Dilton Marsh10:5010:50
Westbury (Wilts)10:5311:00
Trowbridge11:0511:06
Bradford-On-Avon11:1311:14
Bath Spa11:2711:27
Oldfield Park11:3011:30
Keynsham11:3711:38
Bristol Temple Meads11:4711:49
Filton Abbey Wood11:5611:57
Patchway12:0212:02
Severn Tunnel Junction12:1312:13
Newport (S. Wales)12:3112:32
Cardiff Central12:50
Westbury (Wilts)12:28112:381Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)11:57
Trowbridge12:0312:04
Bradford-On-Avon12:1012:10
Avoncliff12:1312:13
Freshford12:1512:15
Bath Spa12:2712:28
Oldfield Park12:3112:31
Keynsham12:3812:38
Bristol Temple Meads12:46
Portsmouth Harbour13:22113:311Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:59
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:03
Fratton11:0611:07
Cosham11:1811:19
Fareham11:2611:27
Southampton Central11:5311:54
Romsey12:0512:06
Salisbury12:2412:27
Warminster12:4612:46
Westbury (Wilts)12:5612:56
Trowbridge13:0113:01
Bradford-On-Avon13:0713:07
Bath Spa13:2113:22
Oldfield Park13:2413:25
Keynsham13:3113:32
Bristol Temple Meads13:4013:48
Filton Abbey Wood13:5513:55
Severn Tunnel Junction14:0814:08
Newport (S. Wales)14:2614:26
Cardiff Central14:53
Portsmouth Harbour14:25114:351Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:59
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:03
Fratton12:0612:07
Cosham12:1812:19
Fareham12:2612:27
Southampton Central12:5312:54
Romsey13:0513:06
Salisbury13:2413:26
Warminster13:4613:46
Westbury (Wilts)13:5613:56
Trowbridge14:0214:02
Bradford-On-Avon14:0814:08
Avoncliff14:1014:11
Freshford14:1414:14
Bath Spa14:2414:25
Oldfield Park14:2714:28
Keynsham14:3514:36
Bristol Temple Meads14:4414:54
Filton Abbey Wood15:0115:01
Severn Tunnel Junction15:1115:15
Newport (S. Wales)15:3515:36
Cardiff Central15:55
Salisbury14:51114:581Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury13:55
Warminster14:1414:15
Westbury (Wilts)14:2314:24
Trowbridge14:2914:30
Bradford-On-Avon14:3514:36
Bath Spa14:5014:51
Keynsham14:5814:59
Bristol Temple Meads15:06
Weymouth16:07116:161Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth14:00
Upwey14:0514:05
Dorchester West14:1214:13
Maiden Newton14:2314:25
Chetnole14:3314:33
Yetminster14:3614:36
Thornford14:3814:38
Yeovil Pen Mill14:4614:48
Castle Cary15:0015:03
Bruton15:0715:08
Frome15:2115:21
Westbury (Wilts)15:3015:37
Trowbridge15:4315:43
Bradford-On-Avon15:4915:49
Avoncliff15:5215:52
Freshford15:5515:55
Bath Spa16:0516:07
Oldfield Park16:0816:08
Keynsham16:1616:17
Bristol Temple Meads16:25
Portsmouth Harbour17:26117:351Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:59
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0215:03
Fratton15:0615:07
Cosham15:1815:19
Fareham15:2615:27
Southampton Central15:5315:54
Romsey16:0516:06
Salisbury16:2416:27
Warminster16:4716:48
Dilton Marsh16:5316:53
Westbury (Wilts)16:5617:00
Trowbridge17:0517:06
Bradford-On-Avon17:1217:12
Bath Spa17:2517:26
Oldfield Park17:2817:29
Keynsham17:3517:36
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:48
Filton Abbey Wood17:5517:55
Patchway17:5918:00
Severn Tunnel Junction18:1118:11
Newport (S. Wales)18:2518:26
Cardiff Central18:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bath Spa and Keynsham stations
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Other Bath Spa timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Keynsham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us