TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bath Spa to Keynsham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
Westbury (Wilts)07:10107:201GloucesterCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)06:40
Trowbridge06:4606:46
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52
Avoncliff06:5506:55
Freshford06:5806:58
Bath Spa07:0807:10
Oldfield Park07:1207:13
Keynsham07:2007:20
Bristol Temple Meads07:2707:41
Filton Abbey Wood07:4807:48
Bristol Parkway07:5207:52
Yate08:0108:01
Cam & Dursley08:1408:14
Gloucester08:33
Salisbury07:35107:441Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury06:40
Warminster06:5907:00
Westbury (Wilts)07:0807:09
Trowbridge07:1407:15
Bradford-On-Avon07:2007:21
Bath Spa07:3307:35
Oldfield Park07:3707:38
Keynsham07:4407:45
Bristol Temple Meads07:52
Warminster08:08108:181Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warminster07:23
Dilton Marsh07:2707:27
Westbury (Wilts)07:3107:38
Trowbridge07:4407:44
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50
Avoncliff07:5307:53
Freshford07:5607:56
Bath Spa08:0608:08
Oldfield Park08:1108:11
Keynsham08:1808:18
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:41
Filton Abbey Wood08:4808:48
Bristol Parkway08:5208:52
Yate09:0109:01
Cam & Dursley09:1409:14
Gloucester09:3309:37
Cheltenham Spa09:4709:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5609:57
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:15
Worcester Foregate Street10:1710:18
Malvern Link10:2610:27
Great Malvern10:32
Weymouth08:47108:571Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth06:38
Upwey06:4306:43
Dorchester West06:5006:51
Maiden Newton07:0107:03
Chetnole07:1107:11
Yetminster07:1407:14
Thornford07:1607:16
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2407:30
Castle Cary07:4307:44
Bruton07:4907:49
Frome08:0208:02
Westbury (Wilts)08:1108:17
Trowbridge08:2308:23
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:29
Avoncliff08:3208:32
Freshford08:3508:35
Bath Spa08:4508:47
Oldfield Park08:4908:50
Keynsham08:5708:57
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
Westbury (Wilts)09:08109:181GloucesterCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)08:38
Trowbridge08:4408:44
Bradford-On-Avon08:5008:50
Avoncliff08:5308:53
Freshford08:5608:56
Bath Spa09:0609:08
Oldfield Park09:1009:11
Keynsham09:1809:18
Bristol Temple Meads09:2709:41
Filton Abbey Wood09:4809:48
Bristol Parkway09:5209:52
Yate10:0110:01
Cam & Dursley10:1410:14
Gloucester10:32
Southampton Central10:08110:181Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central08:27
Romsey08:3808:38
Salisbury09:0009:01
Warminster09:2309:23
Dilton Marsh09:2709:27
Westbury (Wilts)09:3309:38
Trowbridge09:4409:44
Bradford-On-Avon09:5009:50
Avoncliff09:5309:53
Freshford09:5609:56
Bath Spa10:0610:08
Oldfield Park10:1010:11
Keynsham10:1810:18
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:41
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48
Bristol Parkway10:5210:52
Yate11:0111:01
Cam & Dursley11:1411:14
Gloucester11:3211:36
Cheltenham Spa11:4711:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5711:57
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1512:16
Worcester Foregate Street12:18
Weymouth11:08111:181GloucesterCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth08:46
Upwey08:5108:51
Dorchester West08:5808:59
Maiden Newton09:0909:11
Chetnole09:1909:19
Yetminster09:2209:22
Thornford09:2409:24
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3209:34
Castle Cary09:4709:48
Bruton09:5309:54
Frome10:0610:07
Westbury (Wilts)10:1610:38
Trowbridge10:4410:44
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50
Avoncliff10:5310:53
Freshford10:5610:56
Bath Spa11:0611:08
Oldfield Park11:1011:11
Keynsham11:1811:18
Bristol Temple Meads11:2911:41
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52
Yate12:0112:01
Cam & Dursley12:1412:14
Gloucester12:33
Salisbury11:47111:541Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury10:52
Warminster11:1111:12
Westbury (Wilts)11:2011:21
Trowbridge11:2711:27
Bradford-On-Avon11:3311:33
Bath Spa11:4611:47
Keynsham11:5411:55
Bristol Temple Meads12:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bath Spa and Keynsham Stations
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Other Bath Spa Timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Keynsham Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us