TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bath Spa to Keynsham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Portsmouth Harbour17:27117:361Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:08
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12
Fratton15:1515:16
Cosham15:2315:23
Fareham15:3115:32
Southampton Central15:5315:54
Romsey16:0516:06
Salisbury16:2416:27
Warminster16:4716:48
Dilton Marsh16:5316:53
Westbury (Wilts)16:5617:00
Trowbridge17:0617:06
Bradford-On-Avon17:1217:12
Bath Spa17:2417:27
Oldfield Park17:2917:29
Keynsham17:3617:37
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:48
Filton Abbey Wood17:5517:55
Severn Tunnel Junction18:0818:08
Newport (S. Wales)18:2618:26
Cardiff Central18:44
Brighton18:56119:071Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Brighton15:46
Hove15:4915:50
Shoreham-By-Sea15:5615:56
Worthing16:0316:08
Barnham16:2216:23
Chichester16:3616:37
Havant16:4816:48
Cosham16:5516:55
Fareham17:0317:03
Southampton Central17:2417:26
Romsey17:3917:39
Salisbury18:0018:01
Warminster18:2118:21
Dilton Marsh18:2618:26
Westbury (Wilts)18:2918:32
Trowbridge18:3818:38
Bradford-On-Avon18:4418:44
Bath Spa18:5518:56
Oldfield Park19:0019:00
Keynsham19:0719:07
Bristol Temple Meads19:17
Weymouth20:00120:091Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth17:56
Upwey18:0118:01
Dorchester West18:0818:09
Maiden Newton18:1918:21
Chetnole18:2918:29
Yetminster18:3218:32
Thornford18:3418:34
Yeovil Pen Mill18:4218:44
Castle Cary18:5618:59
Bruton19:0419:05
Frome19:1819:18
Westbury (Wilts)19:2719:30
Trowbridge19:3619:36
Bradford-On-Avon19:4219:42
Avoncliff19:4519:45
Freshford19:4819:48
Bath Spa19:5820:00
Oldfield Park20:0120:01
Keynsham20:0920:10
Bristol Temple Meads20:20
Salisbury20:49120:561Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury19:55
Warminster20:1420:15
Westbury (Wilts)20:2320:23
Trowbridge20:2920:29
Bradford-On-Avon20:3520:35
Bath Spa20:4820:49
Keynsham20:5620:57
Bristol Temple Meads21:04
Brighton21:09121:191Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Brighton17:46
Hove17:4917:50
Shoreham-By-Sea17:5617:56
Worthing18:0318:08
Barnham18:2218:23
Chichester18:3118:32
Havant18:4918:50
Cosham18:5618:57
Fareham19:0419:05
Southampton Central19:2619:28
Romsey19:3919:40
Salisbury19:5820:01
Warminster20:2120:21
Dilton Marsh20:2620:26
Westbury (Wilts)20:3020:39
Trowbridge20:4520:45
Bradford-On-Avon20:5120:51
Avoncliff20:5320:54
Freshford20:5720:57
Bath Spa21:0821:09
Oldfield Park21:1121:11
Keynsham21:1921:19
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
Weymouth22:15122:241Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth20:09
Upwey20:1420:14
Dorchester West20:2120:22
Maiden Newton20:3220:34
Chetnole20:4220:42
Yetminster20:4520:45
Thornford20:4720:47
Yeovil Pen Mill20:5520:57
Castle Cary21:0921:10
Bruton21:1521:16
Frome21:2921:34
Westbury (Wilts)21:4421:45
Trowbridge21:5121:51
Bradford-On-Avon21:5721:57
Avoncliff22:0022:00
Freshford22:0722:07
Bath Spa22:1322:15
Oldfield Park22:1622:17
Keynsham22:2422:25
Bristol Temple Meads22:37
Monday, 22nd December
Westbury (Wilts)06:28106:371Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)05:58
Trowbridge06:0406:04
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10
Avoncliff06:1306:13
Freshford06:1606:16
Bath Spa06:2606:28
Oldfield Park06:3006:31
Keynsham06:3706:38
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:50
Lawrence Hill06:5306:53
Stapleton Road06:5506:56
Filton Abbey Wood07:0107:02
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1407:14
Newport (S. Wales)07:2507:27
Cardiff Central07:44
Westbury (Wilts)07:08107:181GloucesterCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)06:38
Trowbridge06:4406:44
Bradford-On-Avon06:5006:50
Avoncliff06:5306:53
Freshford06:5606:56
Bath Spa07:0607:08
Oldfield Park07:1007:11
Keynsham07:1807:18
Bristol Temple Meads07:2707:34
Filton Abbey Wood07:4207:43
Bristol Parkway07:4607:48
Yate07:5707:57
Cam & Dursley08:1008:10
Gloucester08:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bath Spa and Keynsham stations
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Other Bath Spa timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Keynsham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us