TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bath Spa to Keynsham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Westbury (Wilts)06:28106:371Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)05:58
Trowbridge06:0406:04
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10
Avoncliff06:1306:13
Freshford06:1606:16
Bath Spa06:2606:28
Oldfield Park06:3006:31
Keynsham06:3706:38
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:50
Lawrence Hill06:5306:53
Stapleton Road06:5506:56
Filton Abbey Wood07:0107:02
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1407:14
Newport (S. Wales)07:2507:27
Cardiff Central07:44
Westbury (Wilts)07:08107:181GloucesterCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)06:38
Trowbridge06:4406:44
Bradford-On-Avon06:5006:50
Avoncliff06:5306:53
Freshford06:5606:56
Bath Spa07:0607:08
Oldfield Park07:1007:11
Keynsham07:1807:18
Bristol Temple Meads07:2707:34
Filton Abbey Wood07:4207:43
Bristol Parkway07:4707:48
Yate07:5707:57
Cam & Dursley08:1008:10
Gloucester08:32
Frome07:25107:351Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Frome06:45
Westbury (Wilts)06:5406:55
Trowbridge07:0107:02
Bradford-On-Avon07:0707:08
Avoncliff07:1107:11
Freshford07:1307:13
Bath Spa07:2407:25
Oldfield Park07:2807:28
Keynsham07:3507:35
Bristol Temple Meads07:4607:54
Filton Abbey Wood08:0008:01
Patchway08:0608:06
Newport (S. Wales)08:2708:27
Cardiff Central08:46
Salisbury07:35107:441Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury06:40
Warminster06:5907:00
Westbury (Wilts)07:0807:09
Trowbridge07:1407:15
Bradford-On-Avon07:2007:21
Bath Spa07:3307:35
Oldfield Park07:3707:38
Keynsham07:4407:45
Bristol Temple Meads07:52
Weymouth07:48107:581Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth05:33
Upwey05:3705:37
Dorchester West05:4405:45
Maiden Newton05:5605:57
Chetnole06:0606:06
Yetminster06:0806:08
Thornford06:1006:10
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:20
Castle Cary06:3306:45
Bruton06:5106:51
Frome07:0407:04
Westbury (Wilts)07:1207:18
Trowbridge07:2407:24
Bradford-On-Avon07:3007:30
Avoncliff07:3307:33
Freshford07:3607:36
Bath Spa07:4607:48
Oldfield Park07:5007:51
Keynsham07:5807:58
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10
Lawrence Hill08:1308:13
Stapleton Road08:1508:16
Filton Abbey Wood08:2108:22
Bristol Parkway08:29
London Paddington07:59108:081Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:30
Reading06:5406:57
Didcot Parkway07:1007:12
Swindon (Wilts)07:2807:30
Chippenham07:4307:44
Bath Spa07:5707:59
Keynsham08:0808:09
Bristol Temple Meads08:17
Warminster08:08108:181Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warminster07:23
Dilton Marsh07:2707:27
Westbury (Wilts)07:3207:38
Trowbridge07:4407:44
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50
Avoncliff07:5307:53
Freshford07:5607:56
Bath Spa08:0608:08
Oldfield Park08:1008:11
Keynsham08:1808:18
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:41
Filton Abbey Wood08:4808:48
Bristol Parkway08:5208:52
Yate09:0209:02
Cam & Dursley09:1409:14
Gloucester09:3309:37
Cheltenham Spa09:4609:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5509:56
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:14
Worcester Foregate Street10:1710:17
Malvern Link10:2610:26
Great Malvern10:32
Portsmouth Harbour08:22108:321Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:00
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0306:04
Fratton06:0706:08
Cosham06:1506:15
Fareham06:2306:24
Southampton Central06:4506:46
Romsey06:5907:00
Salisbury07:1807:19
Warminster07:3907:39
Dilton Marsh07:4307:43
Westbury (Wilts)07:4707:53
Trowbridge08:0008:00
Bradford-On-Avon08:0608:06
Freshford08:1008:10
Bath Spa08:2108:22
Oldfield Park08:2508:25
Keynsham08:3208:34
Bristol Temple Meads08:4208:54
Filton Abbey Wood09:0109:01
Newport (S. Wales)09:2409:25
Cardiff Central09:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bath Spa and Keynsham stations
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Other Bath Spa timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Keynsham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us