TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bath Spa to Keynsham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
Salisbury14:47114:541Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury13:52
Warminster14:1114:12
Westbury (Wilts)14:2014:21
Trowbridge14:2714:27
Bradford-On-Avon14:3314:33
Bath Spa14:4614:47
Keynsham14:5414:55
Bristol Temple Meads15:05
Weymouth15:17115:271GloucesterCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth13:10
Upwey13:1513:15
Dorchester West13:2213:23
Maiden Newton13:3313:43
Chetnole13:5113:51
Yetminster13:5413:54
Thornford13:5613:56
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0414:06
Castle Cary14:1914:20
Bruton14:2514:26
Frome14:3814:39
Westbury (Wilts)14:4814:48
Trowbridge14:5414:55
Bradford-On-Avon15:0015:01
Avoncliff15:0415:04
Freshford15:0615:06
Bath Spa15:1615:17
Oldfield Park15:2015:20
Keynsham15:2715:27
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:39
Stapleton Road15:4215:43
Filton Abbey Wood15:4815:48
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52
Yate16:0116:01
Cam & Dursley16:1416:14
Gloucester16:32
Warminster16:08116:181Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warminster15:28
Dilton Marsh15:3315:33
Westbury (Wilts)15:3615:38
Trowbridge15:4515:46
Bradford-On-Avon15:5115:51
Avoncliff15:5415:54
Freshford15:5715:57
Bath Spa16:0616:08
Oldfield Park16:1016:11
Keynsham16:1816:18
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:39
Stapleton Road16:4216:43
Filton Abbey Wood16:4816:48
Bristol Parkway16:5216:52
Yate17:0117:01
Cam & Dursley17:1417:14
Gloucester17:3317:37
Cheltenham Spa17:4717:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5617:57
Worcester Shrub Hill18:15
Warminster17:08117:191GloucesterCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warminster16:28
Dilton Marsh16:3316:33
Westbury (Wilts)16:3616:38
Trowbridge16:4416:44
Bradford-On-Avon16:5016:50
Avoncliff16:5316:53
Freshford16:5616:56
Bath Spa17:0617:08
Oldfield Park17:1117:12
Keynsham17:1917:19
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:39
Stapleton Road17:4217:43
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:48
Bristol Parkway17:5217:52
Yate18:0118:01
Cam & Dursley18:1418:14
Gloucester18:33
Weymouth18:18118:271Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth16:08
Upwey16:1316:13
Dorchester West16:2116:23
Maiden Newton16:3316:42
Chetnole16:5116:51
Yetminster16:5416:54
Thornford16:5616:56
Yeovil Pen Mill17:0317:05
Castle Cary17:1817:19
Bruton17:2417:25
Frome17:3717:38
Westbury (Wilts)17:4717:48
Trowbridge17:5417:54
Bradford-On-Avon18:0018:00
Avoncliff18:0318:03
Freshford18:0618:06
Bath Spa18:1618:18
Oldfield Park18:2018:20
Keynsham18:2718:28
Bristol Temple Meads18:3518:40
Stapleton Road18:4418:45
Filton Abbey Wood18:5018:50
Bristol Parkway18:5418:54
Yate19:0319:03
Cam & Dursley19:1619:16
Gloucester19:3419:37
Cheltenham Spa19:4819:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5619:57
Worcester Shrub Hill20:15
Westbury (Wilts)19:08119:181Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)18:38
Trowbridge18:4418:44
Bradford-On-Avon18:5018:50
Avoncliff18:5318:53
Freshford18:5618:56
Bath Spa19:0619:08
Oldfield Park19:1019:11
Keynsham19:1819:18
Bristol Temple Meads19:27
Weymouth19:49119:591Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth17:28
Dorchester West17:3917:40
Maiden Newton17:5317:56
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1818:22
Castle Cary18:3618:43
Bruton18:4818:49
Frome19:0019:05
Westbury (Wilts)19:1619:18
Trowbridge19:2319:25
Bradford-On-Avon19:3019:32
Bath Spa19:4719:49
Oldfield Park19:5119:53
Keynsham19:5920:01
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
Brighton20:16120:251Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Brighton17:00
Hove17:0317:04
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1217:13
Worthing17:2217:22
Barnham17:3717:38
Chichester17:4517:46
Havant17:5918:00
Cosham18:0618:06
Fareham18:1418:15
Southampton Central18:4318:45
Romsey18:5518:56
Salisbury19:1419:15
Warminster19:3519:36
Dilton Marsh19:4119:41
Westbury (Wilts)19:4519:46
Trowbridge19:5219:52
Bradford-On-Avon19:5819:58
Avoncliff20:0120:01
Freshford20:0420:04
Bath Spa20:1420:16
Oldfield Park20:1820:18
Keynsham20:2520:25
Bristol Temple Meads20:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bath Spa and Keynsham Stations
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Other Bath Spa Timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Keynsham Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us