TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bolton-on-Dearne to Meadowhall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
Leeds22:3122:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds21:48
Outwood21:5921:59
Wakefield Westgate22:0322:04
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14
Moorthorpe22:2022:20
Thurnscoe22:2622:26
Goldthorpe22:2822:28
Bolton-On-Dearne22:3122:31
Swinton (South Yorks)22:3522:35
Rotherham Central22:4622:46
Meadowhall22:5122:52
Sheffield23:02
Leeds23:4900:061SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds23:05
Outwood23:1623:16
Wakefield Westgate23:2023:21
Sandal & Agbrigg23:2423:24
Fitzwilliam23:3123:31
Moorthorpe23:3823:38
Thurnscoe23:4423:44
Goldthorpe23:4623:46
Bolton-On-Dearne23:4923:49
Swinton (South Yorks)23:5323:53
Rotherham Central00:0100:02
Meadowhall00:0600:06
Sheffield00:18
Thursday, 31st July
Leeds06:1806:371SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds05:33
Outwood05:4405:45
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01
Moorthorpe06:0706:07
Thurnscoe06:1206:13
Goldthorpe06:1506:15
Bolton-On-Dearne06:1806:18
Swinton (South Yorks)06:2306:23
Rotherham Central06:3006:31
Meadowhall06:3706:37
Sheffield06:47
Leeds07:2607:441SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:43
Outwood06:5406:54
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0207:02
Fitzwilliam07:0907:09
Moorthorpe07:1507:15
Thurnscoe07:2107:21
Goldthorpe07:2307:23
Bolton-On-Dearne07:2607:26
Swinton (South Yorks)07:3007:30
Rotherham Central07:3707:39
Meadowhall07:4407:45
Sheffield07:56
Leeds08:3108:501SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:48
Outwood07:5907:59
Wakefield Westgate08:0308:04
Sandal & Agbrigg08:0708:07
Fitzwilliam08:1408:14
Moorthorpe08:2008:20
Thurnscoe08:2608:26
Goldthorpe08:2808:28
Bolton-On-Dearne08:3108:31
Swinton (South Yorks)08:3508:35
Rotherham Central08:4408:44
Meadowhall08:5008:51
Sheffield09:00
Leeds09:3109:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:48
Outwood08:5908:59
Wakefield Westgate09:0309:04
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0709:07
Fitzwilliam09:1409:14
Moorthorpe09:2009:20
Thurnscoe09:2609:26
Goldthorpe09:2809:28
Bolton-On-Dearne09:3109:31
Swinton (South Yorks)09:3509:35
Rotherham Central09:4409:44
Meadowhall09:5109:51
Sheffield10:02
Leeds10:3110:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:48
Outwood09:5909:59
Wakefield Westgate10:0310:04
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0710:07
Fitzwilliam10:1410:14
Moorthorpe10:2010:20
Thurnscoe10:2610:26
Goldthorpe10:2810:28
Bolton-On-Dearne10:3110:31
Swinton (South Yorks)10:3510:35
Rotherham Central10:4410:44
Meadowhall10:5110:51
Sheffield11:02
Leeds11:3111:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:48
Outwood10:5910:59
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:04
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14
Moorthorpe11:2011:20
Thurnscoe11:2611:26
Goldthorpe11:2811:28
Bolton-On-Dearne11:3111:31
Swinton (South Yorks)11:3511:35
Rotherham Central11:4411:44
Meadowhall11:5111:51
Sheffield12:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bolton-on-Dearne and Meadowhall Stations
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other Bolton-on-Dearne Timetables
None
Other Meadowhall Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us