desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bolton-on-Dearne to Meadowhall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
Leeds16:3116:501SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds15:48
Outwood15:5915:59
Wakefield Westgate16:0316:04
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:07
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14
Moorthorpe16:2016:20
Thurnscoe16:2616:26
Goldthorpe16:2816:28
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:3116:31
Swinton (South Yorks)16:3516:35
Rotherham Central16:4416:45
Meadowhall16:5016:51
Sheffield17:02
Leeds17:3117:501SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:48
Outwood16:5916:59
Wakefield Westgate17:0317:04
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:07
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14
Moorthorpe17:2017:20
Thurnscoe17:2617:26
Goldthorpe17:2817:28
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:31
Swinton (South Yorks)17:3517:35
Rotherham Central17:4417:45
Meadowhall17:5017:51
Sheffield18:02
Leeds18:3118:501SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:48
Outwood17:5917:59
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:04
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:07
Fitzwilliam18:1418:14
Moorthorpe18:2018:20
Thurnscoe18:2618:26
Goldthorpe18:2818:28
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3118:31
Swinton (South Yorks)18:3518:35
Rotherham Central18:4418:45
Meadowhall18:5018:51
Sheffield19:02
Leeds19:3119:501SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:48
Outwood18:5918:59
Wakefield Westgate19:0319:04
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:07
Fitzwilliam19:1419:14
Moorthorpe19:2019:20
Thurnscoe19:2619:26
Goldthorpe19:2819:28
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:3119:31
Swinton (South Yorks)19:3519:35
Rotherham Central19:4419:45
Meadowhall19:5019:51
Sheffield20:02
Leeds20:3120:501SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:48
Outwood19:5919:59
Wakefield Westgate20:0320:04
Sandal & Agbrigg20:0720:07
Fitzwilliam20:1420:14
Moorthorpe20:2020:20
Thurnscoe20:2620:26
Goldthorpe20:2820:28
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3120:31
Swinton (South Yorks)20:3520:35
Rotherham Central20:4420:45
Meadowhall20:5020:51
Sheffield21:01
Leeds21:3121:501SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds20:48
Outwood20:5920:59
Wakefield Westgate21:0321:04
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07
Fitzwilliam21:1421:14
Moorthorpe21:2021:20
Thurnscoe21:2621:26
Goldthorpe21:2821:28
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3121:31
Swinton (South Yorks)21:3521:35
Rotherham Central21:4421:45
Meadowhall21:5021:51
Sheffield22:02
Leeds22:3122:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds21:48
Outwood21:5921:59
Wakefield Westgate22:0322:04
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14
Moorthorpe22:2022:20
Thurnscoe22:2622:26
Goldthorpe22:2822:28
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3122:31
Swinton (South Yorks)22:3522:35
Rotherham Central22:4422:46
Meadowhall22:5122:52
Sheffield23:02
Leeds23:4900:061SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds23:05
Outwood23:1623:16
Wakefield Westgate23:2023:21
Sandal & Agbrigg23:2423:24
Fitzwilliam23:3123:31
Moorthorpe23:3823:38
Thurnscoe23:4423:44
Goldthorpe23:4623:46
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:4923:49
Swinton (South Yorks)23:5323:53
Rotherham Central00:0100:02
Meadowhall00:0600:06
Sheffield00:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bolton-on-Dearne and Meadowhall stations
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other Bolton-on-Dearne timetables
None
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us