TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bolton-on-Dearne to Meadowhall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Leeds09:3109:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:48
Outwood08:5908:59
Wakefield Westgate09:0309:04
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0709:07
Fitzwilliam09:1409:14
Moorthorpe09:2009:20
Thurnscoe09:2609:26
Goldthorpe09:2809:28
Bolton-On-Dearne09:3109:31
Swinton (South Yorks)09:3509:35
Rotherham Central09:4409:44
Meadowhall09:5109:51
Sheffield10:02
Leeds10:3110:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:48
Outwood09:5909:59
Wakefield Westgate10:0310:04
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0710:07
Fitzwilliam10:1410:14
Moorthorpe10:2010:20
Thurnscoe10:2610:26
Goldthorpe10:2810:28
Bolton-On-Dearne10:3110:31
Swinton (South Yorks)10:3510:35
Rotherham Central10:4410:44
Meadowhall10:5110:51
Sheffield11:02
Leeds11:3111:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:48
Outwood10:5910:59
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:04
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14
Moorthorpe11:2011:20
Thurnscoe11:2611:26
Goldthorpe11:2811:28
Bolton-On-Dearne11:3111:31
Swinton (South Yorks)11:3511:35
Rotherham Central11:4411:44
Meadowhall11:5111:51
Sheffield12:02
Leeds12:3112:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:48
Outwood11:5911:59
Wakefield Westgate12:0312:04
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:07
Fitzwilliam12:1412:14
Moorthorpe12:2012:20
Thurnscoe12:2612:26
Goldthorpe12:2812:28
Bolton-On-Dearne12:3112:31
Swinton (South Yorks)12:3512:35
Rotherham Central12:4412:44
Meadowhall12:5112:51
Sheffield13:02
Leeds13:3113:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:48
Outwood12:5912:59
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:04
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07
Fitzwilliam13:1413:14
Moorthorpe13:2013:20
Thurnscoe13:2613:26
Goldthorpe13:2813:28
Bolton-On-Dearne13:3113:31
Swinton (South Yorks)13:3513:35
Rotherham Central13:4413:44
Meadowhall13:5113:51
Sheffield14:02
Leeds14:3114:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:48
Outwood13:5913:59
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:04
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14
Moorthorpe14:2014:20
Thurnscoe14:2614:26
Goldthorpe14:2814:28
Bolton-On-Dearne14:3114:31
Swinton (South Yorks)14:3514:35
Rotherham Central14:4414:44
Meadowhall14:5114:51
Sheffield15:02
Leeds15:3115:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:48
Outwood14:5914:59
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:04
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14
Moorthorpe15:2015:20
Thurnscoe15:2615:26
Goldthorpe15:2815:28
Bolton-On-Dearne15:3115:31
Swinton (South Yorks)15:3515:35
Rotherham Central15:4415:44
Meadowhall15:5115:51
Sheffield16:02
Leeds16:3116:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds15:48
Outwood15:5915:59
Wakefield Westgate16:0316:04
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:07
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14
Moorthorpe16:2016:20
Thurnscoe16:2616:26
Goldthorpe16:2816:28
Bolton-On-Dearne16:3116:31
Swinton (South Yorks)16:3516:35
Rotherham Central16:4416:44
Meadowhall16:5116:51
Sheffield17:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bolton-on-Dearne and Meadowhall stations
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other Bolton-on-Dearne timetables
None
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us