TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Branksome to Weymouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Southampton Central08:16209:093WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central07:19
Millbrook (Hants)07:2107:21
Redbridge07:2507:25
Totton07:2707:28
Ashurst New Forest07:3207:32
Beaulieu Road07:3707:37
Brockenhurst07:4307:44
Sway07:4807:48
New Milton07:5307:53
Hinton Admiral07:5707:57
Christchurch08:0208:02
Pokesdown08:0608:06
Bournemouth08:1008:11
Branksome08:1608:16
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1908:19
Poole08:2308:24
Hamworthy08:2808:29
Holton Heath08:3308:33
Wareham08:3708:38
Wool08:4408:44
Moreton (Dorset)08:5008:50
Dorchester South08:5708:58
Upwey09:0509:05
Weymouth09:09
London Waterloo08:49209:402WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Clapham Junction06:37
Woking06:5606:57
Basingstoke07:1607:18
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4307:44
Southampton Airport Pkway07:4807:49
Southampton Central07:5708:00
Totton08:0508:05
Brockenhurst08:1608:17
Sway08:2108:21
New Milton08:2608:26
Hinton Admiral08:3008:30
Christchurch08:3508:35
Pokesdown08:3908:39
Bournemouth08:4308:44
Branksome08:4908:49
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5208:52
Poole08:5608:57
Hamworthy09:0109:02
Wareham09:0809:09
Wool09:1509:15
Moreton (Dorset)09:2109:21
Dorchester South09:2809:29
Upwey09:3609:36
Weymouth09:40
London Waterloo09:16210:092WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19
Surbiton06:2906:30
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37
Weybridge06:4106:41
Woking06:4806:50
Brookwood06:5606:56
Farnborough (Main)07:0307:04
Fleet07:0907:09
Winchfield07:1407:15
Hook07:1907:19
Basingstoke07:2807:30
Micheldever07:4107:41
Winchester07:4907:50
Shawford07:5507:55
Eastleigh08:0008:02
Southampton Airport Pkway08:0508:06
Swaythling08:0908:09
St Denys08:1208:12
Southampton Central08:1708:19
Millbrook (Hants)08:2108:21
Redbridge08:2508:25
Totton08:2708:28
Ashurst New Forest08:3208:32
Beaulieu Road08:3708:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Sway08:4808:48
New Milton08:5308:53
Hinton Admiral08:5708:57
Christchurch09:0209:02
Pokesdown09:0609:06
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Branksome09:1609:16
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1909:19
Poole09:2309:24
Hamworthy09:2809:29
Holton Heath09:3309:33
Wareham09:3709:38
Wool09:4409:44
Moreton (Dorset)09:5009:50
Dorchester South09:5709:58
Upwey10:0510:05
Weymouth10:09
London Waterloo09:50210:343WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Woking07:5808:00
Basingstoke08:1908:20
Winchester08:3608:37
Eastleigh08:4708:48
Southampton Airport Pkway08:5108:52
Southampton Central08:5909:01
Totton09:0609:06
Brockenhurst09:1709:18
Sway09:2209:22
New Milton09:2709:27
Hinton Admiral09:3109:31
Christchurch09:3609:36
Pokesdown09:4009:40
Bournemouth09:4409:45
Branksome09:5009:50
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5309:53
Poole09:5709:58
Hamworthy10:0210:03
Wareham10:0910:10
Dorchester South10:2510:26
Weymouth10:34
London Waterloo10:29211:153WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Woking08:5809:00
Winchester09:3309:33
Southampton Airport Pkway09:4109:42
Southampton Central09:4909:51
Brockenhurst10:0410:05
Bournemouth10:2010:24
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Poole10:3610:37
Hamworthy10:4110:42
Wareham10:4810:50
Dorchester South11:0511:06
Weymouth11:15
London Waterloo11:29212:153WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:35
Woking09:5810:00
Winchester10:3210:33
Southampton Airport Pkway10:4110:42
Southampton Central10:4910:51
Brockenhurst11:0411:05
Bournemouth11:2011:24
Branksome11:2911:29
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32
Poole11:3611:37
Hamworthy11:4111:42
Wareham11:4811:49
Dorchester South12:0412:05
Weymouth12:15
London Waterloo12:29213:153WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:35
Woking10:5811:00
Winchester11:3211:33
Southampton Airport Pkway11:4111:42
Southampton Central11:4911:51
Brockenhurst12:0412:05
Bournemouth12:2012:24
Branksome12:2912:29
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32
Poole12:3612:37
Hamworthy12:4112:42
Wareham12:4812:49
Dorchester South13:0413:05
Weymouth13:15
London Waterloo13:29214:153WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:35
Woking11:5812:00
Winchester12:3212:33
Southampton Airport Pkway12:4112:42
Southampton Central12:4912:51
Brockenhurst13:0413:05
Bournemouth13:2013:24
Branksome13:2913:29
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32
Poole13:3613:37
Hamworthy13:4113:42
Wareham13:4813:49
Dorchester South14:0414:05
Weymouth14:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Branksome and Weymouth stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Branksome timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us