desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Weymouth

2015-08-29 08:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Branksome (BSM)
DeparturesBSM to WEYArrivalsWEY to BSM
Weymouth (WEY)
DeparturesWEY to BSMArrivalsBSM to WEY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Branksome Railway StationWeymouth Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th August
London Waterloo08:49209:403WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Branksome08:4908:49
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5208:52
Poole08:5608:57
Hamworthy09:0109:02
Wareham09:0809:09
Wool09:1509:15
Moreton (Dorset)09:2109:21
Dorchester South09:2809:29
Upwey09:3609:36
Weymouth09:40
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southampton Central09:16210:092WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:19
Branksome09:1609:16
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1909:19
Poole09:2309:24
Hamworthy09:2809:29
Holton Heath09:3309:33
Wareham09:3709:38
Wool09:4409:44
Moreton (Dorset)09:5009:50
Dorchester South09:5709:58
Upwey10:0510:05
Weymouth10:09
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo09:49210:353WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Branksome09:4909:49
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5209:52
Poole09:5609:57
Hamworthy10:0110:02
Wareham10:0810:09
Dorchester South10:2610:27
Weymouth10:35
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo10:29211:133WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Poole10:3610:37
Hamworthy10:4110:42
Wareham10:4810:49
Dorchester South11:0411:05
Weymouth11:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo11:29212:133WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:35
Branksome11:2911:29
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32
Poole11:3611:37
Hamworthy11:4111:42
Wareham11:4811:49
Dorchester South12:0412:05
Weymouth12:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo12:29213:133WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:35
Branksome12:2912:29
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32
Poole12:3612:37
Hamworthy12:4112:42
Wareham12:4812:49
Dorchester South13:0413:05
Weymouth13:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo13:29214:133WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:35
Branksome13:2913:29
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32
Poole13:3613:37
Hamworthy13:4113:42
Wareham13:4813:49
Dorchester South14:0414:05
Weymouth14:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo14:29215:133WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:35
Branksome14:2914:29
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3214:32
Poole14:3614:37
Hamworthy14:4114:42
Wareham14:4814:49
Dorchester South15:0415:05
Weymouth15:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Branksome and Weymouth stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Branksome timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us