desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Branksome to Weymouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
London Waterloo22:29223:203WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:35
Woking20:5821:00
Winchester21:3221:33
Southampton Airport Pkway21:4121:42
Southampton Central21:4921:51
Brockenhurst22:0422:05
Bournemouth22:2022:24
Branksome22:2922:29
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32
Poole22:3622:37
Hamworthy22:4122:42
Wareham22:4822:49
Wool22:5522:55
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01
Dorchester South23:0823:09
Upwey23:1623:16
Weymouth23:20
London Waterloo23:35200:263WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Woking21:5822:00
Winchester22:3222:33
Southampton Airport Pkway22:4122:42
Southampton Central22:4922:51
Brockenhurst23:0423:05
Bournemouth23:2523:29
Branksome23:3523:35
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3823:38
Poole23:4123:42
Hamworthy23:4723:47
Wareham23:5323:54
Wool00:0100:01
Moreton (Dorset)00:0700:07
Dorchester South00:1400:15
Upwey00:2100:21
Weymouth00:26
Sunday, 29th March
Bournemouth08:44209:383WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth08:39
Branksome08:4408:44
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4708:47
Poole08:5008:51
Hamworthy08:5608:56
Wareham09:0209:03
Wool09:0909:10
Moreton (Dorset)09:1609:16
Dorchester South09:2309:24
Upwey09:3109:31
Weymouth09:38
Brockenhurst10:07211:002WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst09:32
Sway09:3709:37
New Milton09:4109:42
Hinton Admiral09:4609:46
Christchurch09:5009:51
Pokesdown09:5409:55
Bournemouth09:5910:02
Branksome10:0710:07
Parkstone (Dorset)10:1010:10
Poole10:1310:14
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Wareham10:2510:26
Wool10:3210:32
Moreton (Dorset)10:3810:38
Dorchester South10:4510:46
Upwey10:5310:53
Weymouth11:00
Brockenhurst11:07212:002WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst10:32
Sway10:3710:37
New Milton10:4110:42
Hinton Admiral10:4610:46
Christchurch10:5010:51
Pokesdown10:5410:55
Bournemouth10:5911:02
Branksome11:0711:07
Parkstone (Dorset)11:1011:10
Poole11:1311:14
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Wareham11:2511:26
Wool11:3211:32
Moreton (Dorset)11:3811:38
Dorchester South11:4511:46
Upwey11:5311:53
Weymouth12:00
Brockenhurst12:07213:002WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst11:32
Sway11:3711:37
New Milton11:4111:42
Hinton Admiral11:4611:46
Christchurch11:5011:51
Pokesdown11:5411:55
Bournemouth11:5912:02
Branksome12:0712:07
Parkstone (Dorset)12:1012:10
Poole12:1312:14
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Wareham12:2512:26
Wool12:3212:32
Moreton (Dorset)12:3812:38
Dorchester South12:4512:46
Upwey12:5312:53
Weymouth13:00
Brockenhurst13:07214:002WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst12:32
Sway12:3712:37
New Milton12:4112:42
Hinton Admiral12:4612:46
Christchurch12:5012:51
Pokesdown12:5412:55
Bournemouth12:5913:02
Branksome13:0713:07
Parkstone (Dorset)13:1013:10
Poole13:1313:14
Hamworthy13:1913:19
Wareham13:2513:26
Wool13:3213:32
Moreton (Dorset)13:3813:38
Dorchester South13:4513:46
Upwey13:5313:53
Weymouth14:00
Brockenhurst14:07215:002WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst13:32
Sway13:3713:37
New Milton13:4113:42
Hinton Admiral13:4613:46
Christchurch13:5013:51
Pokesdown13:5413:55
Bournemouth13:5914:02
Branksome14:0714:07
Parkstone (Dorset)14:1014:10
Poole14:1314:14
Hamworthy14:1914:19
Wareham14:2514:26
Wool14:3214:32
Moreton (Dorset)14:3814:38
Dorchester South14:4514:46
Upwey14:5314:53
Weymouth15:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Branksome and Weymouth stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Branksome timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us