desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Basingstoke

2015-07-01 02:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Branksome (BSM)
DeparturesBSM to BSKArrivalsBSK to BSM
Basingstoke (BSK)
DeparturesBSK to BSMArrivalsBSM to BSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Branksome Railway StationBasingstoke Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st July
Poole05:07106:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole05:00
Branksome05:0705:07
Bournemouth05:1205:15
Pokesdown05:1905:19
Christchurch05:2205:23
New Milton05:2905:30
Brockenhurst05:3705:38
Totton05:4805:49
Southampton Central05:5405:55
Southampton Airport Pkway06:0206:03
Eastleigh06:0706:08
Winchester06:1706:18
Basingstoke06:3406:35
London Waterloo07:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth / Bournemouth07:19108:343London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth07:04
Weymouth06:25
Branksome07:1907:19
Bournemouth07:2407:26
Southampton Central07:5508:00
Southampton Airport Pkway08:0708:08
Winchester08:1708:18
Basingstoke08:3408:35
London Waterloo09:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole07:27109:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:20
Branksome07:2707:27
Bournemouth07:3207:34
Pokesdown07:3807:38
Christchurch07:4107:42
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47
New Milton07:5107:51
Sway07:5607:56
Brockenhurst08:0108:03
Beaulieu Road08:0808:08
Ashurst New Forest08:1208:12
Totton08:1708:17
Southampton Central08:2308:48
St Denys08:5308:53
Swaythling08:5608:56
Southampton Airport Pkway08:5808:59
Eastleigh09:0309:14
Shawford09:1909:19
Winchester09:2409:25
Basingstoke09:4109:43
London Waterloo10:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole08:02109:353London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:55
Branksome08:0208:02
Bournemouth08:0708:10
Pokesdown08:1408:14
Christchurch08:1808:18
Hinton Admiral08:2308:24
New Milton08:2808:29
Sway08:3308:34
Brockenhurst08:3908:41
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48
Totton08:5308:53
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Pkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3509:36
London Waterloo10:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole08:57110:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:50
Branksome08:5708:57
Bournemouth09:0209:05
Pokesdown09:0909:09
Christchurch09:1209:13
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18
New Milton09:2209:22
Sway09:2709:27
Brockenhurst09:3209:33
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Totton09:4509:45
Southampton Central09:5209:55
Southampton Airport Pkway10:0210:03
Eastleigh10:0610:14
Shawford10:1910:19
Winchester10:2410:25
Basingstoke10:4110:43
London Waterloo11:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole09:57111:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole09:50
Branksome09:5709:57
Bournemouth10:0310:05
Pokesdown10:0910:09
Christchurch10:1210:13
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18
New Milton10:2210:22
Sway10:2710:27
Brockenhurst10:3210:33
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Totton10:4510:45
Southampton Central10:5310:55
Southampton Airport Pkway11:0211:03
Eastleigh11:0611:14
Shawford11:1911:19
Winchester11:2411:25
Basingstoke11:4111:43
London Waterloo12:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole10:57112:414London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole10:50
Branksome10:5710:57
Bournemouth11:0211:05
Pokesdown11:0911:09
Christchurch11:1211:13
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18
New Milton11:2211:22
Sway11:2711:27
Brockenhurst11:3211:33
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
Totton11:4711:47
Southampton Central11:5311:55
Southampton Airport Pkway12:0212:03
Eastleigh12:0612:14
Shawford12:1912:19
Winchester12:2412:25
Basingstoke12:4112:43
London Waterloo13:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole11:57113:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole11:50
Branksome11:5711:57
Bournemouth12:0212:05
Pokesdown12:0912:09
Christchurch12:1212:13
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18
New Milton12:2212:22
Sway12:2712:27
Brockenhurst12:3212:33
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Totton12:4512:45
Southampton Central12:5212:55
Southampton Airport Pkway13:0213:03
Eastleigh13:0613:14
Shawford13:1913:19
Winchester13:2413:25
Basingstoke13:4113:43
London Waterloo14:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Branksome and Basingstoke stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Branksome timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us