desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Branksome to Basingstoke

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
Weymouth19:48121:103London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth19:03
Dorchester South19:1219:13
Wareham19:2719:28
Hamworthy19:3419:35
Poole19:3919:40
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44
Branksome19:4819:48
Bournemouth19:5419:59
Brockenhurst20:1420:15
Southampton Central20:2820:30
Southampton Airport Pkway20:3720:38
Eastleigh20:4120:45
Winchester20:5320:54
Basingstoke21:1021:12
Woking21:3421:35
Clapham Junction22:2522:26
London Waterloo22:41
Weymouth21:01122:343London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth20:10
Upwey20:1420:14
Dorchester South20:2120:22
Moreton (Dorset)20:2820:28
Wool20:3420:34
Wareham20:4120:42
Hamworthy20:4820:48
Poole20:5320:54
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:1021:14
Pokesdown21:1821:18
Christchurch21:2121:22
Hinton Admiral21:2721:27
New Milton21:3121:31
Sway21:3621:36
Brockenhurst21:4121:43
Ashurst New Forest21:5021:50
Totton21:5521:55
Southampton Central22:0022:01
Southampton Airport Pkway22:0822:08
Winchester22:1722:18
Basingstoke22:3422:35
Farnborough (Main)22:4922:51
Woking23:0323:05
Clapham Junction23:4923:50
London Waterloo00:02
Weymouth22:01123:433London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth21:10
Upwey21:1421:14
Dorchester South21:2121:22
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:28
Wool21:3421:34
Wareham21:4121:42
Hamworthy21:4821:48
Poole21:5321:54
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5821:58
Branksome22:0122:01
Bournemouth22:0722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3922:40
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5222:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Pkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1823:18
Winchester23:2323:24
Micheldever23:3323:33
Basingstoke23:4323:44
Hook23:5123:51
Winchfield23:5523:55
Fleet00:0100:01
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06
Brookwood00:1300:13
Woking00:1800:20
West Byfleet00:2400:25
Clapham Junction01:0501:06
Vauxhall01:1101:12
London Waterloo01:19
Sunday, 1st February
Weymouth08:40109:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth07:48
Upwey07:5207:52
Dorchester South07:5908:00
Moreton (Dorset)08:0708:07
Wool08:1208:13
Wareham08:1908:20
Hamworthy08:2608:27
Poole08:3108:32
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3608:36
Branksome08:4008:40
Bournemouth08:4608:50
New Milton09:0109:01
Brockenhurst09:0809:09
Southampton Central09:2309:25
Southampton Airport Pkway09:3209:33
Winchester09:4109:42
Basingstoke09:5810:00
Woking10:1810:20
Clapham Junction11:0911:10
London Waterloo11:23
Weymouth09:40110:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth08:48
Upwey08:5208:52
Dorchester South08:5909:00
Moreton (Dorset)09:0709:07
Wool09:1209:13
Wareham09:1909:20
Hamworthy09:2609:27
Poole09:3109:32
Parkstone (Dorset)09:3609:36
Branksome09:4009:40
Bournemouth09:4609:50
New Milton10:0110:01
Brockenhurst10:0810:09
Southampton Central10:2310:25
Southampton Airport Pkway10:3210:33
Winchester10:4110:42
Basingstoke10:5811:00
Woking11:1811:20
Clapham Junction12:0912:10
London Waterloo12:23
Weymouth10:40111:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth09:48
Upwey09:5209:52
Dorchester South09:5910:00
Moreton (Dorset)10:0710:07
Wool10:1210:13
Wareham10:1910:20
Hamworthy10:2610:27
Poole10:3110:32
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3610:36
Branksome10:4010:40
Bournemouth10:4610:50
New Milton11:0111:01
Brockenhurst11:0811:09
Southampton Central11:2311:25
Southampton Airport Pkway11:3211:33
Winchester11:4111:42
Basingstoke11:5812:00
Woking12:1812:20
Clapham Junction13:0913:10
London Waterloo13:23
Weymouth11:40112:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth10:48
Upwey10:5210:52
Dorchester South10:5911:00
Moreton (Dorset)11:0711:07
Wool11:1211:13
Wareham11:1911:20
Hamworthy11:2611:27
Poole11:3111:32
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3611:36
Branksome11:4011:40
Bournemouth11:4611:50
New Milton12:0112:01
Brockenhurst12:0812:09
Southampton Central12:2312:25
Southampton Airport Pkway12:3212:33
Winchester12:4112:42
Basingstoke12:5813:00
Woking13:1813:20
Clapham Junction14:0914:10
London Waterloo14:23
Weymouth12:40113:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth11:48
Upwey11:5211:52
Dorchester South11:5912:00
Moreton (Dorset)12:0712:07
Wool12:1212:13
Wareham12:1912:20
Hamworthy12:2612:27
Poole12:3112:32
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3612:36
Branksome12:4012:40
Bournemouth12:4612:50
New Milton13:0113:01
Brockenhurst13:0813:09
Southampton Central13:2313:25
Southampton Airport Pkway13:3213:33
Winchester13:4113:42
Basingstoke13:5814:00
Woking14:1814:20
Clapham Junction15:0915:10
London Waterloo15:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Branksome and Basingstoke stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Branksome timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us