desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Branksome to Basingstoke

2015-09-02 11:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Branksome (BSM)
DeparturesBSM to BSKArrivalsBSK to BSM
Basingstoke (BSK)
DeparturesBSK to BSMArrivalsBSM to BSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Branksome Railway StationBasingstoke Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
Poole11:57113:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole11:50
Branksome11:5711:57
Bournemouth12:0212:05
Pokesdown12:0912:09
Christchurch12:1212:13
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18
New Milton12:2212:22
Sway12:2712:27
Brockenhurst12:3212:33
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Totton12:4512:45
Southampton Central12:5212:55
Southampton Airport Pkway13:0213:03
Eastleigh13:0613:14
Shawford13:1913:19
Winchester13:2413:25
Basingstoke13:4113:43
London Waterloo14:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole12:57114:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole12:50
Branksome12:5712:57
Bournemouth13:0213:05
Pokesdown13:0913:09
Christchurch13:1213:13
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18
New Milton13:2213:22
Sway13:2713:27
Brockenhurst13:3213:33
Beaulieu Road13:3813:38
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42
Totton13:4713:47
Southampton Central13:5313:55
Southampton Airport Pkway14:0214:03
Eastleigh14:0614:14
Shawford14:1914:19
Winchester14:2414:25
Basingstoke14:4114:43
London Waterloo15:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole13:57115:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole13:50
Branksome13:5713:57
Bournemouth14:0214:05
Pokesdown14:0914:09
Christchurch14:1214:13
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18
New Milton14:2214:22
Sway14:2714:27
Brockenhurst14:3214:33
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Totton14:4514:45
Southampton Central14:5314:55
Southampton Airport Pkway15:0215:03
Eastleigh15:0615:14
Shawford15:1915:19
Winchester15:2415:25
Basingstoke15:4115:43
London Waterloo16:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole14:59116:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole14:52
Branksome14:5914:59
Bournemouth15:0415:05
Pokesdown15:0915:09
Christchurch15:1215:13
Hinton Admiral15:1815:18
New Milton15:2215:22
Sway15:2715:27
Brockenhurst15:3215:33
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40
Totton15:4515:45
Southampton Central15:5115:55
Southampton Airport Pkway16:0316:03
Eastleigh16:0716:14
Shawford16:1916:19
Winchester16:2416:25
Basingstoke16:4116:43
London Waterloo17:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole15:57117:423London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole15:50
Branksome15:5715:57
Bournemouth16:0216:05
Pokesdown16:0916:09
Christchurch16:1216:13
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18
New Milton16:2216:22
Sway16:2716:27
Brockenhurst16:3216:33
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Totton16:4516:45
Southampton Central16:5116:52
St Denys16:5716:57
Swaythling17:0017:00
Southampton Airport Pkway17:0317:04
Eastleigh17:0717:14
Shawford17:1917:19
Winchester17:2417:25
Basingstoke17:4217:43
London Waterloo18:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole16:57118:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole16:50
Branksome16:5716:57
Bournemouth17:0217:05
Pokesdown17:0917:09
Christchurch17:1217:13
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18
New Milton17:2217:22
Sway17:2717:27
Brockenhurst17:3217:33
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40
Totton17:4517:45
Southampton Central17:5317:55
Southampton Airport Pkway18:0218:03
Eastleigh18:0618:14
Shawford18:1918:19
Winchester18:2418:25
Basingstoke18:4118:43
London Waterloo19:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole17:57119:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole17:50
Branksome17:5717:57
Bournemouth18:0218:05
Pokesdown18:0918:09
Christchurch18:1218:13
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18
New Milton18:2218:22
Sway18:2718:27
Brockenhurst18:3218:33
Beaulieu Road18:3818:38
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42
Totton18:4718:47
Southampton Central18:5318:55
Southampton Airport Pkway19:0219:03
Eastleigh19:0619:14
Shawford19:1919:19
Winchester19:2419:25
Basingstoke19:4119:43
London Waterloo20:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Poole18:57120:413London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole18:50
Branksome18:5718:57
Bournemouth19:0219:05
Pokesdown19:0919:09
Christchurch19:1219:13
Hinton Admiral19:1819:18
New Milton19:2219:22
Sway19:2719:27
Brockenhurst19:3219:33
Ashurst New Forest19:4119:41
Totton19:4519:46
Southampton Central19:5219:55
Southampton Airport Pkway20:0220:03
Eastleigh20:0620:14
Shawford20:1920:19
Winchester20:2420:25
Basingstoke20:4120:43
London Waterloo21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Branksome and Basingstoke stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Branksome timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us