TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Branksome to Basingstoke

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Weymouth13:40114:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth12:48
Upwey12:5212:52
Dorchester South12:5913:00
Moreton (Dorset)13:0713:07
Wool13:1213:13
Wareham13:1913:20
Hamworthy13:2613:27
Poole13:3113:32
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3613:36
Branksome13:4013:40
Bournemouth13:4613:50
New Milton14:0114:01
Brockenhurst14:0814:09
Southampton Central14:2314:25
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3214:33
Winchester14:4114:42
Basingstoke14:5815:00
Woking15:1815:20
Clapham Junction15:3915:40
London Waterloo15:49
Weymouth14:40115:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth13:48
Upwey13:5213:52
Dorchester South13:5914:00
Moreton (Dorset)14:0714:07
Wool14:1214:13
Wareham14:1914:20
Hamworthy14:2614:27
Poole14:3114:32
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3614:36
Branksome14:4014:40
Bournemouth14:4614:50
New Milton15:0115:01
Brockenhurst15:0815:09
Southampton Central15:2315:25
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3215:33
Winchester15:4115:42
Basingstoke15:5816:00
Woking16:1816:20
Clapham Junction16:3916:40
London Waterloo16:49
Weymouth15:40116:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth14:48
Upwey14:5214:52
Dorchester South14:5915:00
Moreton (Dorset)15:0715:07
Wool15:1215:13
Wareham15:1915:20
Hamworthy15:2615:27
Poole15:3115:32
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3615:36
Branksome15:4015:40
Bournemouth15:4615:50
New Milton16:0116:01
Brockenhurst16:0816:09
Southampton Central16:2316:25
Southampton Airport Pkway16:3216:33
Winchester16:4116:42
Basingstoke16:5817:00
Woking17:1817:20
Clapham Junction17:3917:40
London Waterloo17:49
Weymouth16:40117:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth15:48
Upwey15:5215:52
Dorchester South15:5916:00
Moreton (Dorset)16:0716:07
Wool16:1216:13
Wareham16:1916:20
Hamworthy16:2616:27
Poole16:3116:32
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3616:36
Branksome16:4016:40
Bournemouth16:4616:50
New Milton17:0117:01
Brockenhurst17:0817:09
Southampton Central17:2317:25
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3217:33
Winchester17:4117:42
Basingstoke17:5818:00
Woking18:1818:20
Clapham Junction18:3918:40
London Waterloo18:49
Weymouth17:40118:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth16:48
Upwey16:5216:52
Dorchester South16:5917:00
Moreton (Dorset)17:0717:07
Wool17:1217:13
Wareham17:1917:20
Hamworthy17:2617:27
Poole17:3117:32
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3617:36
Branksome17:4017:40
Bournemouth17:4617:50
New Milton18:0118:01
Brockenhurst18:0818:09
Southampton Central18:2318:25
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3218:33
Winchester18:4118:42
Basingstoke18:5819:00
Woking19:1819:20
Clapham Junction19:3919:40
London Waterloo19:49
Weymouth18:40119:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth17:48
Upwey17:5217:52
Dorchester South17:5918:00
Moreton (Dorset)18:0718:07
Wool18:1218:13
Wareham18:1918:20
Hamworthy18:2618:27
Poole18:3118:32
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3618:36
Branksome18:4018:40
Bournemouth18:4618:50
New Milton19:0119:01
Brockenhurst19:0819:09
Southampton Central19:2319:25
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3219:33
Winchester19:4119:42
Basingstoke19:5820:00
Woking20:1820:20
Clapham Junction20:3920:40
London Waterloo20:49
Weymouth19:40120:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth18:48
Upwey18:5218:52
Dorchester South18:5919:00
Moreton (Dorset)19:0719:07
Wool19:1219:13
Wareham19:1919:20
Hamworthy19:2619:27
Poole19:3119:32
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3619:36
Branksome19:4019:40
Bournemouth19:4619:50
New Milton20:0120:01
Brockenhurst20:0820:09
Southampton Central20:2320:25
Southampton Airport Pkway20:3220:33
Winchester20:4120:42
Basingstoke20:5821:00
Woking21:1821:20
Clapham Junction21:3921:40
London Waterloo21:49
Weymouth21:57123:423London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth20:58
Upwey21:0221:02
Dorchester South21:0921:10
Moreton (Dorset)21:1721:17
Wool21:2221:23
Wareham21:2921:30
Hamworthy21:3621:37
Poole21:4121:50
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5421:54
Branksome21:5721:57
Bournemouth22:0322:06
Pokesdown22:1022:10
Christchurch22:1322:14
Hinton Admiral22:1922:19
New Milton22:2322:23
Sway22:2822:28
Brockenhurst22:3322:34
Beaulieu Road22:3922:39
Ashurst New Forest22:4322:43
Totton22:4822:48
Southampton Central22:5322:55
Southampton Airport Pkway23:0223:03
Eastleigh23:0923:11
Winchester23:2223:23
Micheldever23:3223:32
Basingstoke23:4223:44
Woking00:0200:04
Clapham Junction00:2300:24
London Waterloo00:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Branksome and Basingstoke stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Branksome timetables
None
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us