TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Cambridge09:24209:451IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge08:44
Newmarket09:0309:04
Kennett09:1209:12
Bury St Edmunds09:2309:24
Thurston09:3009:30
Elmswell09:3609:36
Stowmarket09:4509:45
Needham Market09:5009:50
Ipswich10:02
Cambridge10:24210:451IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge09:44
Dullingham10:0010:00
Newmarket10:0510:05
Bury St Edmunds10:2310:24
Thurston10:3010:30
Elmswell10:3610:36
Stowmarket10:4510:45
Needham Market10:5010:50
Ipswich11:02
Peterborough10:58211:141IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough09:50
Whittlesea09:5809:58
March10:0910:09
Manea10:1610:17
Ely10:3110:32
Bury St Edmunds10:5810:58
Stowmarket11:1411:14
Ipswich11:28
Cambridge11:24211:451IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge10:44
Newmarket11:0311:04
Kennett11:1211:12
Bury St Edmunds11:2311:24
Thurston11:3011:30
Elmswell11:3611:36
Stowmarket11:4511:45
Needham Market11:5011:50
Ipswich12:02
Cambridge12:24212:451IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge11:44
Dullingham12:0012:00
Newmarket12:0512:05
Bury St Edmunds12:2312:24
Thurston12:3012:30
Elmswell12:3612:36
Stowmarket12:4512:45
Needham Market12:5012:50
Ipswich13:02
Peterborough12:58213:141IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough11:50
Whittlesea11:5811:58
March12:0912:09
Manea12:1612:17
Ely12:3112:32
Bury St Edmunds12:5812:58
Stowmarket13:1413:14
Ipswich13:28
Cambridge13:24213:451IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge12:44
Newmarket13:0313:04
Kennett13:1213:12
Bury St Edmunds13:2313:24
Thurston13:3013:30
Elmswell13:3613:36
Stowmarket13:4513:45
Needham Market13:5013:50
Ipswich14:02
Cambridge14:24214:451IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge13:44
Dullingham14:0014:00
Newmarket14:0514:05
Bury St Edmunds14:2314:24
Thurston14:3014:30
Elmswell14:3614:36
Stowmarket14:4514:45
Needham Market14:5014:50
Ipswich15:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bury St Edmunds and Stowmarket stations
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Other Bury St Edmunds timetables
None
Other Stowmarket timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us