TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Peterborough14:58215:281aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough13:50
Whittlesea13:5813:58
March14:0914:09
Manea14:1614:17
Ely14:3114:32
Bury St Edmunds14:5814:58
Stowmarket15:1415:14
Ipswich15:28
Cambridge15:24216:024bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge14:44
Newmarket15:0315:04
Kennett15:1215:12
Bury St Edmunds15:2315:24
Thurston15:3015:30
Elmswell15:3615:36
Stowmarket15:4515:45
Needham Market15:5015:50
Ipswich16:02
Cambridge16:24217:024bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge15:44
Dullingham16:0016:00
Newmarket16:0516:05
Bury St Edmunds16:2316:24
Thurston16:3016:30
Elmswell16:3616:36
Stowmarket16:4516:45
Needham Market16:5016:50
Ipswich17:02
Peterborough16:58217:284cIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough15:50
Whittlesea15:5815:58
March16:0916:09
Manea16:1616:17
Ely16:3116:32
Bury St Edmunds16:5816:58
Stowmarket17:1417:14
Ipswich17:28
Cambridge17:25218:044cIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge16:44
Dullingham17:0017:00
Newmarket17:0517:05
Kennett17:1317:13
Bury St Edmunds17:2417:25
Thurston17:3117:31
Elmswell17:3717:37
Stowmarket17:4517:45
Needham Market17:5017:50
Ipswich18:04
Cambridge18:25219:021bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge17:44
Dullingham18:0018:00
Newmarket18:0518:05
Kennett18:1318:13
Bury St Edmunds18:2418:25
Thurston18:3118:31
Elmswell18:3718:37
Stowmarket18:4518:45
Needham Market18:5018:50
Ipswich19:02
Peterborough18:58219:281IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Peterborough17:50
Whittlesea17:5817:58
March18:0918:09
Manea18:1618:17
Ely18:3118:32
Bury St Edmunds18:5818:58
Stowmarket19:1419:14
Ipswich19:28
Cambridge19:24220:041IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge18:44
Newmarket19:0319:04
Kennett19:1219:12
Bury St Edmunds19:2319:24
Thurston19:3019:30
Elmswell19:3619:36
Stowmarket19:4519:45
Needham Market19:5019:50
Ipswich20:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bury St Edmunds and Ipswich stations
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Other Bury St Edmunds timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us