TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Brixton to Orpington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
London Victoria20:3221:041OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:25
Brixton20:3220:32
Herne Hill20:3420:34
West Dulwich20:3620:36
Sydenham Hill20:3820:38
Penge East20:4120:41
Kent House20:4320:43
Beckenham Junction20:4520:45
Shortlands20:4820:48
Bromley South20:5220:53
Bickley20:5520:55
Petts Wood21:0021:00
Orpington21:04
London Victoria21:0221:341OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:55
Brixton21:0221:02
Herne Hill21:0421:04
West Dulwich21:0621:06
Sydenham Hill21:0821:08
Penge East21:1121:11
Kent House21:1321:13
Beckenham Junction21:1521:15
Shortlands21:1821:18
Bromley South21:2221:23
Bickley21:2521:25
Petts Wood21:3021:30
Orpington21:34
London Victoria21:3222:041OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:25
Brixton21:3221:32
Herne Hill21:3421:34
West Dulwich21:3621:36
Sydenham Hill21:3821:38
Penge East21:4121:41
Kent House21:4321:43
Beckenham Junction21:4521:45
Shortlands21:4821:48
Bromley South21:5221:53
Bickley21:5521:55
Petts Wood22:0022:00
Orpington22:04
London Victoria22:0222:341OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:55
Brixton22:0222:02
Herne Hill22:0422:04
West Dulwich22:0622:06
Sydenham Hill22:0822:08
Penge East22:1122:11
Kent House22:1322:13
Beckenham Junction22:1522:15
Shortlands22:1822:18
Bromley South22:2222:23
Bickley22:2522:25
Petts Wood22:3022:30
Orpington22:34
London Victoria22:3223:041OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:25
Brixton22:3222:32
Herne Hill22:3422:34
West Dulwich22:3622:36
Sydenham Hill22:3822:38
Penge East22:4122:41
Kent House22:4322:43
Beckenham Junction22:4522:45
Shortlands22:4822:48
Bromley South22:5222:53
Bickley22:5522:55
Petts Wood23:0023:00
Orpington23:04
London Victoria23:0223:341OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:55
Brixton23:0223:02
Herne Hill23:0423:04
West Dulwich23:0623:06
Sydenham Hill23:0823:08
Penge East23:1123:11
Kent House23:1323:13
Beckenham Junction23:1523:15
Shortlands23:1823:18
Bromley South23:2223:23
Bickley23:2523:25
Petts Wood23:3023:30
Orpington23:34
London Victoria23:3200:041OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:25
Brixton23:3223:32
Herne Hill23:3423:34
West Dulwich23:3623:36
Sydenham Hill23:3823:38
Penge East23:4123:41
Kent House23:4323:43
Beckenham Junction23:4523:45
Shortlands23:4823:48
Bromley South23:5223:53
Bickley23:5523:55
Petts Wood00:0100:01
Orpington00:04
Monday, 22nd December
London Victoria00:0200:346OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:55
Brixton00:0200:02
Herne Hill00:0400:04
West Dulwich00:0600:06
Sydenham Hill00:0800:08
Penge East00:1100:11
Kent House00:1300:13
Beckenham Junction00:1500:15
Shortlands00:1800:18
Bromley South00:2200:23
Bickley00:2500:25
Petts Wood00:3000:30
Orpington00:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Brixton and Orpington stations
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Brixton timetables
None
Other Orpington timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us