TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Brixton to Orpington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
London Victoria19:0719:396OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:00
Brixton19:0719:07
Herne Hill19:0919:09
West Dulwich19:1219:12
Sydenham Hill19:1419:14
Penge East19:1719:17
Kent House19:1919:19
Beckenham Junction19:2119:21
Shortlands19:2519:25
Bromley South19:2719:28
Bickley19:3019:30
Petts Wood19:3519:35
Orpington19:39
London Victoria19:1719:487OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:10
Brixton19:1719:17
Herne Hill19:1919:19
West Dulwich19:2219:22
Sydenham Hill19:2419:24
Penge East19:2719:27
Kent House19:2919:29
Beckenham Junction19:3119:31
Shortlands19:3419:34
Bromley South19:3719:38
Bickley19:4019:40
Petts Wood19:4519:45
Orpington19:48
London Victoria19:3220:036OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:25
Brixton19:3219:32
Herne Hill19:3419:34
West Dulwich19:3719:37
Sydenham Hill19:3919:39
Penge East19:4219:42
Kent House19:4419:44
Beckenham Junction19:4619:46
Shortlands19:4919:49
Bromley South19:5219:53
Bickley19:5519:55
Petts Wood20:0020:00
Orpington20:03
London Victoria19:4720:181OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:40
Brixton19:4719:47
Herne Hill19:4919:49
West Dulwich19:5219:52
Sydenham Hill19:5419:54
Penge East19:5719:57
Kent House19:5919:59
Beckenham Junction20:0120:01
Shortlands20:0420:04
Bromley South20:0720:08
Bickley20:1020:10
Petts Wood20:1520:15
Orpington20:18
London Victoria20:0220:337OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:55
Brixton20:0220:02
Herne Hill20:0420:04
West Dulwich20:0720:07
Sydenham Hill20:0920:09
Penge East20:1220:12
Kent House20:1420:14
Beckenham Junction20:1620:16
Shortlands20:1920:19
Bromley South20:2220:23
Bickley20:2520:25
Petts Wood20:3020:30
Orpington20:33
London Victoria20:1720:488OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:10
Brixton20:1720:17
Herne Hill20:1920:19
West Dulwich20:2220:22
Sydenham Hill20:2420:24
Penge East20:2720:27
Kent House20:2920:29
Beckenham Junction20:3120:31
Shortlands20:3420:34
Bromley South20:3720:38
Bickley20:4020:40
Petts Wood20:4520:45
Orpington20:48
London Victoria20:3221:038OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:25
Brixton20:3220:32
Herne Hill20:3420:34
West Dulwich20:3720:37
Sydenham Hill20:3920:39
Penge East20:4220:42
Kent House20:4420:44
Beckenham Junction20:4620:46
Shortlands20:4920:49
Bromley South20:5220:53
Bickley20:5520:55
Petts Wood21:0021:00
Orpington21:03
London Victoria21:0221:337OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:55
Brixton21:0221:02
Herne Hill21:0421:04
West Dulwich21:0721:07
Sydenham Hill21:0921:09
Penge East21:1221:12
Kent House21:1421:14
Beckenham Junction21:1621:16
Shortlands21:1921:19
Bromley South21:2221:23
Bickley21:2521:25
Petts Wood21:3021:30
Orpington21:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Brixton and Orpington stations
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Brixton timetables
None
Other Orpington timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us