desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Brixton to Orpington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
London Victoria12:3213:048OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:25
Brixton12:3212:32
Herne Hill12:3412:34
West Dulwich12:3612:36
Sydenham Hill12:3812:38
Penge East12:4112:41
Kent House12:4312:43
Beckenham Junction12:4512:45
Shortlands12:4812:48
Bromley South12:5212:53
Bickley12:5512:55
Petts Wood13:0013:00
Orpington13:04
London Victoria13:0213:348OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:55
Brixton13:0213:02
Herne Hill13:0413:04
West Dulwich13:0613:06
Sydenham Hill13:0813:08
Penge East13:1113:11
Kent House13:1313:13
Beckenham Junction13:1513:15
Shortlands13:1813:18
Bromley South13:2213:23
Bickley13:2513:25
Petts Wood13:3013:30
Orpington13:34
London Victoria13:3214:048OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:25
Brixton13:3213:32
Herne Hill13:3413:34
West Dulwich13:3613:36
Sydenham Hill13:3813:38
Penge East13:4113:41
Kent House13:4313:43
Beckenham Junction13:4513:45
Shortlands13:4813:48
Bromley South13:5213:53
Bickley13:5513:55
Petts Wood14:0014:00
Orpington14:04
London Victoria14:0214:348OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:55
Brixton14:0214:02
Herne Hill14:0414:04
West Dulwich14:0614:06
Sydenham Hill14:0814:08
Penge East14:1114:11
Kent House14:1314:13
Beckenham Junction14:1514:15
Shortlands14:1814:18
Bromley South14:2214:23
Bickley14:2514:25
Petts Wood14:3014:30
Orpington14:34
London Victoria14:3215:048OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:25
Brixton14:3214:32
Herne Hill14:3414:34
West Dulwich14:3614:36
Sydenham Hill14:3814:38
Penge East14:4114:41
Kent House14:4314:43
Beckenham Junction14:4514:45
Shortlands14:4814:48
Bromley South14:5214:53
Bickley14:5514:55
Petts Wood15:0015:00
Orpington15:04
London Victoria15:0215:348OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:55
Brixton15:0215:02
Herne Hill15:0415:04
West Dulwich15:0615:06
Sydenham Hill15:0815:08
Penge East15:1115:11
Kent House15:1315:13
Beckenham Junction15:1515:15
Shortlands15:1815:18
Bromley South15:2215:23
Bickley15:2515:25
Petts Wood15:3015:30
Orpington15:34
London Victoria15:3216:048OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:25
Brixton15:3215:32
Herne Hill15:3415:34
West Dulwich15:3615:36
Sydenham Hill15:3815:38
Penge East15:4115:41
Kent House15:4315:43
Beckenham Junction15:4515:45
Shortlands15:4815:48
Bromley South15:5215:53
Bickley15:5515:55
Petts Wood16:0016:00
Orpington16:04
London Victoria16:0216:348OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:55
Brixton16:0216:02
Herne Hill16:0416:04
West Dulwich16:0616:06
Sydenham Hill16:0816:08
Penge East16:1116:11
Kent House16:1316:13
Beckenham Junction16:1516:15
Shortlands16:1816:18
Bromley South16:2216:23
Bickley16:2516:25
Petts Wood16:3016:30
Orpington16:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Brixton and Orpington stations
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Brixton timetables
None
Other Orpington timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us