TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Brixton to Orpington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Victoria08:0208:338OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:55
Brixton08:0208:02
Herne Hill08:0408:04
West Dulwich08:0708:07
Sydenham Hill08:0908:09
Penge East08:1208:12
Kent House08:1408:14
Beckenham Junction08:1608:16
Bromley South08:2108:22
Bickley08:2408:24
Petts Wood08:2908:29
Orpington08:33
London Victoria08:1708:487OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:10
Brixton08:1708:17
Herne Hill08:1908:19
West Dulwich08:2208:22
Sydenham Hill08:2408:24
Penge East08:2708:27
Kent House08:2908:29
Beckenham Junction08:3108:31
Shortlands08:3408:34
Bromley South08:3608:37
Bickley08:3908:39
Petts Wood08:4408:44
Orpington08:48
London Victoria08:3209:024OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:25
Brixton08:3208:32
Herne Hill08:3408:34
West Dulwich08:3708:37
Sydenham Hill08:3908:39
Penge East08:4208:42
Kent House08:4408:44
Beckenham Junction08:4608:46
Shortlands08:4908:49
Bromley South08:5108:51
Bickley08:5408:54
Petts Wood08:5908:59
Orpington09:02
London Victoria08:4709:185OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:40
Brixton08:4708:47
Herne Hill08:4908:49
West Dulwich08:5208:52
Sydenham Hill08:5408:54
Penge East08:5708:57
Kent House08:5908:59
Beckenham Junction09:0109:01
Shortlands09:0409:04
Bromley South09:0709:08
Bickley09:1009:10
Petts Wood09:1509:15
Orpington09:18
London Victoria09:0209:338OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:55
Brixton09:0209:02
Herne Hill09:0409:04
West Dulwich09:0709:07
Sydenham Hill09:0909:09
Penge East09:1209:12
Kent House09:1409:14
Beckenham Junction09:1609:16
Shortlands09:1909:19
Bromley South09:2209:23
Bickley09:2509:25
Petts Wood09:3009:30
Orpington09:33
London Victoria09:1709:486OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:10
Brixton09:1709:17
Herne Hill09:1909:19
West Dulwich09:2209:22
Sydenham Hill09:2409:24
Penge East09:2709:27
Kent House09:2909:29
Beckenham Junction09:3109:31
Shortlands09:3409:34
Bromley South09:3709:38
Bickley09:4009:40
Petts Wood09:4509:45
Orpington09:48
London Victoria09:3210:036OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:25
Brixton09:3209:32
Herne Hill09:3409:34
West Dulwich09:3709:37
Sydenham Hill09:3909:39
Penge East09:4209:42
Kent House09:4409:44
Beckenham Junction09:4609:46
Shortlands09:4909:49
Bromley South09:5209:53
Bickley09:5509:55
Petts Wood10:0010:00
Orpington10:03
London Victoria09:4710:186OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:40
Brixton09:4709:47
Herne Hill09:4909:49
West Dulwich09:5209:52
Sydenham Hill09:5409:54
Penge East09:5709:57
Kent House09:5909:59
Beckenham Junction10:0110:01
Shortlands10:0410:04
Bromley South10:0710:08
Bickley10:1010:10
Petts Wood10:1510:15
Orpington10:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Brixton and Orpington stations
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Brixton timetables
None
Other Orpington timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us