desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brixton to Orpington

2015-05-29 13:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Brixton (BRX)
DeparturesBRX to ORPArrivalsORP to BRX
Orpington (ORP)
DeparturesORP to BRXArrivalsBRX to ORP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Brixton Railway StationOrpington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
London Victoria13:1713:488OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria13:10
Brixton13:1713:17
Herne Hill13:1913:19
West Dulwich13:2213:22
Sydenham Hill13:2413:24
Penge East13:2713:27
Kent House13:2913:29
Beckenham Junction13:3113:31
Shortlands13:3413:34
Bromley South13:3713:38
Bickley13:4013:40
Petts Wood13:4513:45
Orpington13:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria13:3214:037OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria13:25
Brixton13:3213:32
Herne Hill13:3413:34
West Dulwich13:3713:37
Sydenham Hill13:3913:39
Penge East13:4213:42
Kent House13:4413:44
Beckenham Junction13:4613:46
Shortlands13:4913:49
Bromley South13:5213:53
Bickley13:5513:55
Petts Wood14:0014:00
Orpington14:03
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria13:4714:186OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria13:40
Brixton13:4713:47
Herne Hill13:4913:49
West Dulwich13:5213:52
Sydenham Hill13:5413:54
Penge East13:5713:57
Kent House13:5913:59
Beckenham Junction14:0114:01
Shortlands14:0414:04
Bromley South14:0714:08
Bickley14:1014:10
Petts Wood14:1514:15
Orpington14:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria14:0214:338OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria13:55
Brixton14:0214:02
Herne Hill14:0414:04
West Dulwich14:0714:07
Sydenham Hill14:0914:09
Penge East14:1214:12
Kent House14:1414:14
Beckenham Junction14:1614:16
Shortlands14:1914:19
Bromley South14:2214:23
Bickley14:2514:25
Petts Wood14:3014:30
Orpington14:33
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria14:1714:486OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria14:10
Brixton14:1714:17
Herne Hill14:1914:19
West Dulwich14:2214:22
Sydenham Hill14:2414:24
Penge East14:2714:27
Kent House14:2914:29
Beckenham Junction14:3114:31
Shortlands14:3414:34
Bromley South14:3714:38
Bickley14:4014:40
Petts Wood14:4514:45
Orpington14:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria14:3215:038OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria14:25
Brixton14:3214:32
Herne Hill14:3414:34
West Dulwich14:3714:37
Sydenham Hill14:3914:39
Penge East14:4214:42
Kent House14:4414:44
Beckenham Junction14:4614:46
Shortlands14:4914:49
Bromley South14:5214:53
Bickley14:5514:55
Petts Wood15:0015:00
Orpington15:03
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria14:4715:186OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria14:40
Brixton14:4714:47
Herne Hill14:4914:49
West Dulwich14:5214:52
Sydenham Hill14:5414:54
Penge East14:5714:57
Kent House14:5914:59
Beckenham Junction15:0115:01
Shortlands15:0415:04
Bromley South15:0715:08
Bickley15:1015:10
Petts Wood15:1515:15
Orpington15:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria15:0215:338OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria14:55
Brixton15:0215:02
Herne Hill15:0415:04
West Dulwich15:0715:07
Sydenham Hill15:0915:09
Penge East15:1215:12
Kent House15:1415:14
Beckenham Junction15:1615:16
Shortlands15:1915:19
Bromley South15:2215:23
Bickley15:2515:25
Petts Wood15:3015:30
Orpington15:33
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Brixton and Orpington stations
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Brixton timetables
None
Other Orpington timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us