desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brixton to Orpington

2015-07-05 07:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Brixton (BRX)
DeparturesBRX to ORPArrivalsORP to BRX
Orpington (ORP)
DeparturesORP to BRXArrivalsBRX to ORP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Brixton Railway StationOrpington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
London Victoria07:3208:046OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria07:25
Brixton07:3207:32
Herne Hill07:3407:34
West Dulwich07:3607:36
Sydenham Hill07:3807:38
Penge East07:4107:41
Kent House07:4307:43
Beckenham Junction07:4507:45
Shortlands07:4807:48
Bromley South07:5207:53
Bickley07:5507:55
Petts Wood08:0008:00
Orpington08:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria08:0208:348OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria07:55
Brixton08:0208:02
Herne Hill08:0408:04
West Dulwich08:0608:06
Sydenham Hill08:0808:08
Penge East08:1108:11
Kent House08:1308:13
Beckenham Junction08:1508:15
Shortlands08:1808:18
Bromley South08:2208:23
Bickley08:2508:25
Petts Wood08:3008:30
Orpington08:34
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria08:3209:048OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria08:25
Brixton08:3208:32
Herne Hill08:3408:34
West Dulwich08:3608:36
Sydenham Hill08:3808:38
Penge East08:4108:41
Kent House08:4308:43
Beckenham Junction08:4508:45
Shortlands08:4808:48
Bromley South08:5208:53
Bickley08:5508:55
Petts Wood09:0009:00
Orpington09:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria09:0209:348OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria08:55
Brixton09:0209:02
Herne Hill09:0409:04
West Dulwich09:0609:06
Sydenham Hill09:0809:08
Penge East09:1109:11
Kent House09:1309:13
Beckenham Junction09:1509:15
Shortlands09:1809:18
Bromley South09:2209:23
Bickley09:2509:25
Petts Wood09:3009:30
Orpington09:34
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria09:3210:048OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria09:25
Brixton09:3209:32
Herne Hill09:3409:34
West Dulwich09:3609:36
Sydenham Hill09:3809:38
Penge East09:4109:41
Kent House09:4309:43
Beckenham Junction09:4509:45
Shortlands09:4809:48
Bromley South09:5209:53
Bickley09:5509:55
Petts Wood10:0010:00
Orpington10:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria10:0210:348OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria09:55
Brixton10:0210:02
Herne Hill10:0410:04
West Dulwich10:0610:06
Sydenham Hill10:0810:08
Penge East10:1110:11
Kent House10:1310:13
Beckenham Junction10:1510:15
Shortlands10:1810:18
Bromley South10:2210:23
Bickley10:2510:25
Petts Wood10:3010:30
Orpington10:34
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria10:3211:048OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria10:25
Brixton10:3210:32
Herne Hill10:3410:34
West Dulwich10:3610:36
Sydenham Hill10:3810:38
Penge East10:4110:41
Kent House10:4310:43
Beckenham Junction10:4510:45
Shortlands10:4810:48
Bromley South10:5210:53
Bickley10:5510:55
Petts Wood11:0011:00
Orpington11:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria11:0211:348OrpingtonCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria10:55
Brixton11:0211:02
Herne Hill11:0411:04
West Dulwich11:0611:06
Sydenham Hill11:0811:08
Penge East11:1111:11
Kent House11:1311:13
Beckenham Junction11:1511:15
Shortlands11:1811:18
Bromley South11:2211:23
Bickley11:2511:25
Petts Wood11:3011:30
Orpington11:34
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Brixton and Orpington stations
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Brixton timetables
None
Other Orpington timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us