TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Brixton to Orpington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th August
London Victoria12:0212:338OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:55
Brixton12:0212:02
Herne Hill12:0412:04
West Dulwich12:0712:07
Sydenham Hill12:0912:09
Penge East12:1212:12
Kent House12:1412:14
Beckenham Junction12:1612:16
Shortlands12:1912:19
Bromley South12:2212:23
Bickley12:2512:25
Petts Wood12:3012:30
Orpington12:33
London Victoria12:1712:486OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:10
Brixton12:1712:17
Herne Hill12:1912:19
West Dulwich12:2212:22
Sydenham Hill12:2412:24
Penge East12:2712:27
Kent House12:2912:29
Beckenham Junction12:3112:31
Shortlands12:3412:34
Bromley South12:3712:38
Bickley12:4012:40
Petts Wood12:4512:45
Orpington12:48
London Victoria12:3213:038OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:25
Brixton12:3212:32
Herne Hill12:3412:34
West Dulwich12:3712:37
Sydenham Hill12:3912:39
Penge East12:4212:42
Kent House12:4412:44
Beckenham Junction12:4612:46
Shortlands12:4912:49
Bromley South12:5212:53
Bickley12:5512:55
Petts Wood13:0013:00
Orpington13:03
London Victoria12:4713:186OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:40
Brixton12:4712:47
Herne Hill12:4912:49
West Dulwich12:5212:52
Sydenham Hill12:5412:54
Penge East12:5712:57
Kent House12:5912:59
Beckenham Junction13:0113:01
Shortlands13:0413:04
Bromley South13:0713:08
Bickley13:1013:10
Petts Wood13:1513:15
Orpington13:18
London Victoria13:0213:338OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:55
Brixton13:0213:02
Herne Hill13:0413:04
West Dulwich13:0713:07
Sydenham Hill13:0913:09
Penge East13:1213:12
Kent House13:1413:14
Beckenham Junction13:1613:16
Shortlands13:1913:19
Bromley South13:2213:23
Bickley13:2513:25
Petts Wood13:3013:30
Orpington13:33
London Victoria13:1713:488OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:10
Brixton13:1713:17
Herne Hill13:1913:19
West Dulwich13:2213:22
Sydenham Hill13:2413:24
Penge East13:2713:27
Kent House13:2913:29
Beckenham Junction13:3113:31
Shortlands13:3413:34
Bromley South13:3713:38
Bickley13:4013:40
Petts Wood13:4513:45
Orpington13:48
London Victoria13:3214:038OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:25
Brixton13:3213:32
Herne Hill13:3413:34
West Dulwich13:3713:37
Sydenham Hill13:3913:39
Penge East13:4213:42
Kent House13:4413:44
Beckenham Junction13:4613:46
Shortlands13:4913:49
Bromley South13:5213:53
Bickley13:5513:55
Petts Wood14:0014:00
Orpington14:03
London Victoria13:4714:186OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:40
Brixton13:4713:47
Herne Hill13:4913:49
West Dulwich13:5213:52
Sydenham Hill13:5413:54
Penge East13:5713:57
Kent House13:5913:59
Beckenham Junction14:0114:01
Shortlands14:0414:04
Bromley South14:0714:08
Bickley14:1014:10
Petts Wood14:1514:15
Orpington14:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Brixton and Orpington Stations
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Brixton Timetables
None
Other Orpington Timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us