hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Wilts)

Mon 2017-10-23 14:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Wilts)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern14:48715:352WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern12:51
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48
Keynsham14:5414:55
Oldfield Park15:0215:02
Bath Spa15:0515:06
Freshford15:1515:15
Avoncliff15:1815:18
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22
Trowbridge15:2815:28
Westbury15:3515:38
Weymouth17:10
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central15:221116:011Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:30
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:22
Bath Spa15:3415:36
Bradford-On-Avon15:4715:48
Trowbridge15:5515:55
Westbury16:0116:02
Portsmouth Harbour17:54
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester15:44716:332WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester14:41
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44
Keynsham15:5015:51
Oldfield Park15:5715:58
Bath Spa16:0016:02
Freshford16:1116:11
Avoncliff16:1416:14
Bradford-On-Avon16:1716:18
Trowbridge16:2416:24
Westbury16:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsBristol Temple Meads15:511116:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads15:51
Keynsham15:5715:58
Bath Spa16:0616:08
Bradford-On-Avon16:2416:24
Trowbridge16:3016:30
Westbury16:3716:39
London Waterloo18:49
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central16:221117:011Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:30
Bristol Temple Meads16:1916:22
Bath Spa16:3416:36
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:48
Trowbridge16:5416:54
Westbury17:0117:02
Portsmouth Harbour19:00
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern16:491117:362WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:49
Keynsham16:5516:56
Oldfield Park17:0317:03
Bath Spa17:0617:07
Freshford17:1617:17
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24
Trowbridge17:3017:31
Westbury17:3617:39
Weymouth19:12
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway17:06717:522WarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway16:44
Bristol Temple Meads17:0217:06
Keynsham17:1217:13
Oldfield Park17:2017:20
Bath Spa17:2317:24
Freshford17:3317:34
Bradford-On-Avon17:3817:38
Trowbridge17:4417:45
Westbury17:5217:53
Warminster18:04
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central17:221118:022Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:30
Bristol Temple Meads17:1817:22
Bath Spa17:3417:36
Bradford-On-Avon17:4717:48
Trowbridge17:5417:55
Westbury18:0218:07
Portsmouth Harbour19:54
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Westbury (Wilts) stations
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Westbury (Wilts) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us