hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Woking

Mon 2017-10-23 14:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Woking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
South West TrainsBristol Temple Meads / Exeter St Davids15:511118:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids15:25
Bristol Temple Meads15:51
Keynsham15:5715:58
Bath Spa16:0616:08
Bradford-On-Avon16:2416:24
Trowbridge16:3016:30
Westbury16:3716:39
Warminster16:4616:47
Salisbury17:0917:21
Andover17:3717:38
Basingstoke17:5517:57
Woking18:1518:17
London Waterloo18:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 24th October
South West TrainsBristol Temple Meads / Exeter St Davids08:511211:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:23
Bristol Temple Meads08:51
Keynsham08:5708:58
Bath Spa09:0509:07
Bradford-On-Avon09:2109:22
Trowbridge09:2809:29
Westbury09:3509:39
Warminster09:4609:46
Salisbury10:0910:21
Andover10:3710:38
Basingstoke10:5510:57
Woking11:1511:17
London Waterloo11:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBristol Temple Meads / Exeter St Davids12:491215:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids12:25
Bristol Temple Meads12:49
Keynsham12:5512:56
Oldfield Park13:0213:03
Bath Spa13:0513:07
Bradford-On-Avon13:1813:19
Trowbridge13:2713:28
Westbury13:3413:39
Warminster13:4613:46
Salisbury14:1214:21
Andover14:3714:38
Basingstoke14:5514:57
Woking15:1515:17
London Waterloo15:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBristol Temple Meads / Exeter St Davids15:511118:152London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids15:25
Bristol Temple Meads15:51
Keynsham15:5715:58
Bath Spa16:0616:08
Bradford-On-Avon16:2416:24
Trowbridge16:3016:30
Westbury16:3716:39
Warminster16:4616:47
Salisbury17:0917:21
Andover17:3717:38
Basingstoke17:5517:57
Woking18:1518:17
London Waterloo18:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Woking timetables
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us