hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster

Wed 2017-10-18 19:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central20:22921:10Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:30
Bristol Temple Meads20:1820:22
Bath Spa20:3420:36
Bradford-On-Avon20:4720:48
Trowbridge20:5420:54
Westbury21:0121:02
Warminster21:1021:11
Portsmouth Harbour23:04
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central21:241122:13Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:30
Bristol Temple Meads21:1721:24
Bath Spa21:3621:37
Bradford-On-Avon21:4921:49
Trowbridge21:5521:56
Westbury22:0322:04
Dilton Marsh22:0722:07
Warminster22:1322:13
Portsmouth Harbour23:54
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBristol Temple Meads22:231323:12SalisburyCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads22:23
Bath Spa22:3422:36
Bradford-On-Avon22:4722:47
Trowbridge22:5322:53
Westbury23:0023:05
Warminster23:1223:12
Salisbury23:38
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 19th October
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:44306:47Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:44
Keynsham05:5105:51
Oldfield Park05:5805:59
Bath Spa06:0106:03
Freshford06:1206:12
Avoncliff06:1506:15
Bradford-On-Avon06:1806:19
Trowbridge06:2506:26
Westbury06:3306:40
Warminster06:4706:48
Portsmouth Harbour08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central07:231108:10Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:29
Bristol Temple Meads07:1907:23
Bath Spa07:3507:36
Bradford-On-Avon07:4807:48
Trowbridge07:5407:55
Westbury08:0208:03
Warminster08:1008:11
Portsmouth Harbour09:54
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:23909:10Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:30
Bristol Temple Meads08:1908:23
Bath Spa08:3508:36
Bradford-On-Avon08:4808:48
Trowbridge08:5408:55
Westbury09:0209:03
Warminster09:1009:11
Portsmouth Harbour10:54
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsBristol Temple Meads08:511209:46London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:51
Keynsham08:5708:58
Bath Spa09:0509:07
Bradford-On-Avon09:2109:22
Trowbridge09:2809:29
Westbury09:3509:39
Warminster09:4609:46
London Waterloo11:49
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:221310:10Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:30
Bristol Temple Meads09:1909:22
Bath Spa09:3409:36
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:48
Trowbridge09:5409:54
Westbury10:0110:02
Warminster10:1010:10
Portsmouth Harbour11:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Warminster stations
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Warminster timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us