hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Wakefield Westgate

Mon 2017-10-23 14:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Wakefield Westgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
CrossCountryPlymouth14:30317:482Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:30
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn16:1816:20
Derby16:4116:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1817:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4817:49
Glasgow Central22:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:30318:472EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:30
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:3917:42
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:48
Edinburgh22:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:30319:502EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Bristol Temple Meads16:2316:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:39
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:11
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn18:1818:19
Derby18:3918:44
Chesterfield19:0219:03
Sheffield19:1819:26
Wakefield Westgate19:5019:51
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth17:30320:472LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:25
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:30
Bristol Parkway17:3917:40
Cheltenham Spa18:1018:11
Birmingham New Street18:5619:03
Burton-On-Trent19:2819:29
Derby19:4019:43
Chesterfield20:0320:04
Sheffield20:1820:21
Wakefield Westgate20:4720:48
Leeds21:06
Journey Time:
3 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth18:30321:482LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:25
Bristol Temple Meads18:2318:30
Bristol Parkway18:3918:40
Cheltenham Spa19:1019:11
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn20:1820:19
Derby20:4020:43
Chesterfield21:0321:04
Sheffield21:1821:21
Wakefield Westgate21:4821:49
Leeds22:04
Journey Time:
3 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth19:30523:002LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:25
Bristol Temple Meads19:2519:30
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40
Cheltenham Spa20:1020:11
Birmingham New Street20:5121:03
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:1821:19
Burton-On-Trent21:2921:30
Derby21:4321:44
Chesterfield22:0622:07
Sheffield22:2422:30
Wakefield Westgate23:0023:01
Leeds23:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 24th October
CrossCountryBath Spa06:27709:462Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bath Spa06:09
Bristol Temple Meads06:2006:27
Bristol Parkway06:3706:38
Cheltenham Spa07:0807:10
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn08:1808:19
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29
Derby08:4108:44
Chesterfield09:0209:03
Sheffield09:1709:21
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47
Glasgow Central14:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:30510:462EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:39
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3909:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1710:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Edinburgh14:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Wakefield Westgate stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us