hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth

Tue 2017-10-17 17:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
Great Western RailwayGloucester17:491520:101WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester16:40
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:49
Keynsham17:5517:56
Oldfield Park18:0318:03
Bath Spa18:0618:07
Freshford18:1618:16
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23
Trowbridge18:2918:29
Westbury18:3618:40
Frome18:4918:49
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0619:06
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19
Thornford19:2519:25
Yetminster19:2819:28
Chetnole19:3219:32
Maiden Newton19:4219:44
Dorchester West19:5419:54
Upwey20:0220:02
Weymouth20:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads20:49523:131WeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads20:49
Keynsham20:5520:56
Oldfield Park21:0321:03
Bath Spa21:0621:07
Freshford21:1621:16
Avoncliff21:1921:19
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23
Trowbridge21:2921:29
Westbury21:3621:40
Frome21:5021:50
Bruton22:0222:02
Castle Cary22:0722:08
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23
Thornford22:2822:28
Yetminster22:3122:31
Chetnole22:3522:35
Maiden Newton22:4622:47
Dorchester West22:5722:58
Upwey23:0523:06
Weymouth23:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 18th October
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:41711:031WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41
Keynsham08:4708:48
Oldfield Park08:5508:55
Bath Spa08:5808:59
Freshford09:0809:08
Avoncliff09:1109:11
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15
Trowbridge09:2109:21
Westbury09:2809:32
Frome09:4109:41
Bruton09:5309:53
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14
Thornford10:1810:18
Yetminster10:2110:21
Chetnole10:2510:25
Maiden Newton10:3710:37
Dorchester West10:4710:48
Upwey10:5510:55
Weymouth11:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester09:49712:091WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester08:42
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:49
Keynsham09:5509:56
Oldfield Park10:0310:03
Bath Spa10:0610:07
Freshford10:1610:16
Avoncliff10:1910:19
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23
Trowbridge10:2910:29
Westbury10:3610:37
Frome10:4610:47
Bruton10:5810:58
Castle Cary11:0311:04
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1611:18
Thornford11:2211:22
Yetminster11:2511:25
Chetnole11:2911:29
Maiden Newton11:4011:41
Dorchester West11:5111:54
Upwey12:0212:02
Weymouth12:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester11:491114:091WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester10:42
Bristol Temple Meads11:3511:49
Keynsham11:5511:56
Oldfield Park12:0312:03
Bath Spa12:0612:07
Freshford12:1612:16
Avoncliff12:1912:19
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23
Trowbridge12:2912:29
Westbury12:3612:37
Frome12:4912:49
Bruton13:0113:01
Castle Cary13:0613:06
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1913:20
Thornford13:2513:25
Yetminster13:2813:28
Chetnole13:3213:32
Maiden Newton13:4213:44
Dorchester West13:5413:54
Upwey14:0214:02
Weymouth14:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern14:48717:101WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern12:51
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48
Keynsham14:5414:55
Oldfield Park15:0215:02
Bath Spa15:0515:06
Freshford15:1515:15
Avoncliff15:1815:18
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22
Trowbridge15:2815:28
Westbury15:3515:38
Frome15:4715:47
Bruton15:5815:58
Castle Cary16:0416:09
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24
Thornford16:2816:28
Yetminster16:3116:31
Chetnole16:3516:35
Maiden Newton16:4616:47
Dorchester West16:5716:58
Upwey17:0517:05
Weymouth17:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern16:491119:121WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:49
Keynsham16:5516:56
Oldfield Park17:0317:03
Bath Spa17:0617:07
Freshford17:1617:17
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24
Trowbridge17:3017:31
Westbury17:3617:39
Frome17:4817:49
Bruton18:0018:01
Castle Cary18:0618:06
Yeovil Pen Mill18:2018:22
Thornford18:2618:26
Yetminster18:2918:29
Chetnole18:3318:33
Maiden Newton18:4418:45
Dorchester West18:5518:58
Upwey19:0619:06
Weymouth19:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester17:491520:101WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester16:40
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:49
Keynsham17:5517:56
Oldfield Park18:0318:03
Bath Spa18:0618:07
Freshford18:1618:16
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23
Trowbridge18:2918:29
Westbury18:3618:40
Frome18:4918:49
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0619:06
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19
Thornford19:2519:25
Yetminster19:2819:28
Chetnole19:3219:32
Maiden Newton19:4219:44
Dorchester West19:5419:54
Upwey20:0220:02
Weymouth20:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads20:49523:131WeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads20:49
Keynsham20:5520:56
Oldfield Park21:0321:03
Bath Spa21:0621:07
Freshford21:1621:16
Avoncliff21:1921:19
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23
Trowbridge21:2921:29
Westbury21:3621:40
Frome21:5021:50
Bruton22:0222:02
Castle Cary22:0722:08
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23
Thornford22:2822:28
Yetminster22:3122:31
Chetnole22:3522:35
Maiden Newton22:4622:47
Dorchester West22:5722:58
Upwey23:0523:06
Weymouth23:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Weymouth stations
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us