hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Torquay

Tue 2017-10-17 17:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Torquay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street08:10609:39PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:42
Bristol Temple Meads08:0508:10
Taunton08:4208:43
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55
Exeter St Davids09:0709:09
Newton Abbot09:2709:29
Torquay09:3909:40
Paignton09:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:55611:12PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:59
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05
Yatton09:1009:10
Worle09:1609:16
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:29
Highbridge & Burnham09:3909:40
Bridgwater09:4709:48
Taunton10:0010:00
Exeter St Davids10:3110:32
Dawlish Warren10:4310:44
Dawlish10:4710:48
Teignmouth10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0011:01
Torre11:0911:10
Torquay11:1211:13
Paignton11:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:131210:49PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:13
Taunton09:4409:46
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11
Dawlish10:2310:24
Teignmouth10:2910:30
Newton Abbot10:3710:38
Torquay10:4910:51
Paignton10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly11:151013:00PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:07
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:15
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:36
Taunton11:5811:59
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11
Exeter St Davids12:2412:25
Dawlish12:3612:37
Teignmouth12:4112:42
Newton Abbot12:4812:50
Torquay13:0013:01
Paignton13:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:471513:36PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:00
Bristol Temple Meads11:4411:47
Weston-super-Mare12:0612:07
Taunton12:2912:30
Exeter St Davids12:5412:57
Dawlish13:0913:10
Teignmouth13:1513:16
Newton Abbot13:2313:24
Torre13:3313:34
Torquay13:3613:38
Paignton13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly17:131218:47PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
Bristol Temple Meads17:1017:13
Taunton17:4417:45
Tiverton Parkway17:5617:57
Exeter St Davids18:1118:12
Dawlish18:2318:24
Teignmouth18:2818:29
Newton Abbot18:3518:37
Torquay18:4718:48
Paignton18:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Torquay stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Torquay timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us