hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes

Wed 2017-10-18 19:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
CrossCountryEdinburgh19:451221:161PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:07
Bristol Temple Meads19:4219:45
Taunton20:1620:17
Tiverton Parkway20:2920:30
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45
Newton Abbot21:0321:05
Totnes21:1621:17
Plymouth21:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central20:44422:171PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:00
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:44
Taunton21:1521:16
Tiverton Parkway21:2721:28
Exeter St Davids21:4421:45
Newton Abbot22:0522:07
Totnes22:1722:18
Plymouth22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly21:13422:411PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:05
Bristol Temple Meads21:0521:13
Taunton21:4321:44
Tiverton Parkway21:5521:56
Exeter St Davids22:0922:10
Newton Abbot22:2822:30
Totnes22:4122:42
Plymouth23:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh21:441223:131PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44
Taunton22:1522:16
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42
Newton Abbot23:0123:02
Totnes23:1323:14
Plymouth23:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 19th October
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:24607:401PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57
Bridgwater06:0506:05
Taunton06:1706:19
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:34
Exeter St Davids06:5106:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads06:34408:061PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:34
Taunton07:0607:07
Tiverton Parkway07:1807:19
Exeter St Davids07:3207:34
Newton Abbot07:5407:56
Totnes08:0608:07
Plymouth08:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway06:42808:471PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:23
Bristol Temple Meads06:3506:42
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Bridgwater07:2407:25
Taunton07:3707:38
Tiverton Parkway07:5307:54
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Penzance11:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryDerby08:441010:141PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby06:10
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44
Taunton09:1409:15
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41
Newton Abbot09:5910:04
Totnes10:1410:17
Plymouth10:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Totnes stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Totnes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us