hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills

Mon 2017-10-23 14:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads14:34514:52AvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads14:34
Lawrence Hill14:3714:37
Stapleton Road14:3914:39
Montpelier14:4214:42
Redland14:4414:44
Clifton Down14:4714:48
Sea Mills14:5214:53
Avonmouth15:03
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads15:16115:33Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads15:16
Lawrence Hill15:1915:19
Stapleton Road15:2115:21
Montpelier15:2415:24
Redland15:2615:26
Clifton Down15:2915:29
Sea Mills15:3315:33
Severn Beach15:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads16:03116:21AvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads16:03
Lawrence Hill16:0616:06
Stapleton Road16:0816:08
Montpelier16:1216:12
Redland16:1416:14
Clifton Down16:1616:17
Sea Mills16:2116:22
Avonmouth16:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads16:35116:52AvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads16:35
Lawrence Hill16:3816:38
Stapleton Road16:4016:40
Montpelier16:4316:43
Redland16:4516:45
Clifton Down16:4816:48
Sea Mills16:5216:53
Avonmouth17:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads17:13517:32Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads17:13
Lawrence Hill17:1617:16
Stapleton Road17:1817:19
Montpelier17:2217:23
Redland17:2517:25
Clifton Down17:2817:28
Sea Mills17:3217:33
Severn Beach17:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads18:03518:21Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads18:03
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06
Stapleton Road18:0818:09
Montpelier18:1218:12
Redland18:1418:14
Clifton Down18:1718:17
Sea Mills18:2118:22
Severn Beach18:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads18:47519:14AvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads18:47
Lawrence Hill18:5018:50
Stapleton Road18:5218:53
Montpelier18:5618:57
Redland18:5918:59
Clifton Down19:0219:10
Sea Mills19:1419:14
Avonmouth19:25
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads19:33119:50AvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads19:33
Lawrence Hill19:3619:36
Stapleton Road19:3819:38
Montpelier19:4119:41
Redland19:4319:43
Clifton Down19:4619:46
Sea Mills19:5019:51
Avonmouth20:01
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Sea Mills timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us