hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton

Thu 2017-12-14 08:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:36108:58AvonmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:36
Lawrence Hill08:3908:39
Stapleton Road08:4108:41
Montpelier08:4408:44
Redland08:4608:46
Clifton Down08:4908:50
Sea Mills08:5408:55
Shirehampton08:5808:59
Avonmouth09:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:16109:37Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads09:16
Lawrence Hill09:1909:19
Stapleton Road09:2109:21
Montpelier09:2409:24
Redland09:2609:26
Clifton Down09:2909:29
Sea Mills09:3309:33
Shirehampton09:3709:37
Severn Beach09:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:03110:25AvonmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:03
Stapleton Road10:0710:07
Montpelier10:1010:10
Redland10:1210:12
Clifton Down10:1510:17
Sea Mills10:2110:22
Shirehampton10:2510:26
Avonmouth10:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:34710:56AvonmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:34
Lawrence Hill10:3710:37
Stapleton Road10:3910:39
Montpelier10:4210:42
Redland10:4410:44
Clifton Down10:4710:48
Sea Mills10:5210:53
Shirehampton10:5610:57
Avonmouth11:00
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads11:16111:37Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads11:16
Lawrence Hill11:1911:19
Stapleton Road11:2111:21
Montpelier11:2411:24
Redland11:2611:26
Clifton Down11:2911:29
Sea Mills11:3311:33
Shirehampton11:3711:37
Severn Beach11:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads12:03512:25AvonmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads12:03
Stapleton Road12:0712:07
Montpelier12:1012:10
Redland12:1212:12
Clifton Down12:1512:17
Sea Mills12:2112:22
Shirehampton12:2512:26
Avonmouth12:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads12:34112:56AvonmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads12:34
Lawrence Hill12:3712:37
Stapleton Road12:3912:39
Montpelier12:4212:42
Redland12:4412:44
Clifton Down12:4712:48
Sea Mills12:5212:53
Shirehampton12:5612:57
Avonmouth13:00
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads13:16713:37Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads13:16
Lawrence Hill13:1913:19
Stapleton Road13:2113:21
Montpelier13:2413:24
Redland13:2613:26
Clifton Down13:2913:29
Sea Mills13:3313:33
Shirehampton13:3713:37
Severn Beach13:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Shirehampton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us