hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton

Wed 2017-10-18 19:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads19:33119:54AvonmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads19:33
Lawrence Hill19:3619:36
Stapleton Road19:3819:38
Montpelier19:4119:41
Redland19:4319:43
Clifton Down19:4619:46
Sea Mills19:5019:51
Shirehampton19:5419:55
Avonmouth20:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads20:34120:57Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads20:34
Lawrence Hill20:3720:37
Stapleton Road20:3920:40
Montpelier20:4320:44
Redland20:4620:46
Clifton Down20:4920:49
Sea Mills20:5320:54
Shirehampton20:5720:58
Severn Beach21:12
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads21:37722:01AvonmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads21:37
Lawrence Hill21:4021:40
Stapleton Road21:4221:42
Montpelier21:4521:45
Redland21:4721:47
Clifton Down21:5021:53
Sea Mills21:5721:57
Shirehampton22:0122:01
Avonmouth22:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads22:16122:37Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads22:16
Lawrence Hill22:1922:19
Stapleton Road22:2122:21
Montpelier22:2422:24
Redland22:2622:26
Clifton Down22:2922:29
Sea Mills22:3322:33
Shirehampton22:3722:37
Severn Beach22:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 19th October
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:14505:35Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:14
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17
Stapleton Road05:1905:19
Montpelier05:2205:22
Redland05:2405:24
Clifton Down05:2705:27
Sea Mills05:3105:32
Shirehampton05:3505:36
Severn Beach05:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:48106:08AvonmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:48
Stapleton Road05:5105:51
Montpelier05:5505:55
Redland05:5705:57
Clifton Down05:5906:00
Sea Mills06:0406:04
Shirehampton06:0806:08
Avonmouth06:14
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:30606:52Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:30
Lawrence Hill06:3306:33
Stapleton Road06:3506:35
Montpelier06:3906:39
Redland06:4106:41
Clifton Down06:4306:44
Sea Mills06:4806:49
Shirehampton06:5206:53
Severn Beach07:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:03507:22Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:03
Lawrence Hill07:0607:06
Stapleton Road07:0807:08
Montpelier07:1107:11
Redland07:1307:13
Clifton Down07:1607:16
Shirehampton07:2207:22
Severn Beach07:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Shirehampton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us