hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road

Fri 2017-10-20 02:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:14505:43Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:14
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17
Stapleton Road05:1905:19
Montpelier05:2205:22
Redland05:2405:24
Clifton Down05:2705:27
Sea Mills05:3105:32
Shirehampton05:3505:36
Avonmouth05:3905:40
St Andrews Road05:4305:43
Severn Beach05:51
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:30607:00Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:30
Lawrence Hill06:3306:33
Stapleton Road06:3506:35
Montpelier06:3906:39
Redland06:4106:41
Clifton Down06:4306:44
Sea Mills06:4806:49
Shirehampton06:5206:53
Avonmouth06:5606:57
St Andrews Road07:0007:00
Severn Beach07:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:03507:30Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:03
Lawrence Hill07:0607:06
Stapleton Road07:0807:08
Montpelier07:1107:11
Redland07:1307:13
Clifton Down07:1607:16
Shirehampton07:2207:22
Avonmouth07:2607:26
St Andrews Road07:3007:30
Severn Beach07:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:16109:44Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads09:16
Lawrence Hill09:1909:19
Stapleton Road09:2109:21
Montpelier09:2409:24
Redland09:2609:26
Clifton Down09:2909:29
Sea Mills09:3309:33
Shirehampton09:3709:37
Avonmouth09:4009:41
St Andrews Road09:4409:44
Severn Beach09:53
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads13:16713:44Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads13:16
Lawrence Hill13:1913:19
Stapleton Road13:2113:21
Montpelier13:2413:24
Redland13:2613:26
Clifton Down13:2913:29
Sea Mills13:3313:33
Shirehampton13:3713:37
Avonmouth13:4013:40
St Andrews Road13:4413:44
Severn Beach13:53
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads17:13517:44Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads17:13
Lawrence Hill17:1617:16
Stapleton Road17:1817:19
Montpelier17:2217:23
Redland17:2517:25
Clifton Down17:2817:28
Sea Mills17:3217:33
Shirehampton17:3617:37
Avonmouth17:4017:40
St Andrews Road17:4417:44
Severn Beach17:51
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads18:03518:33Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads18:03
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06
Stapleton Road18:0818:09
Montpelier18:1218:12
Redland18:1418:14
Clifton Down18:1718:17
Sea Mills18:2118:22
Shirehampton18:2518:26
Avonmouth18:2918:30
St Andrews Road18:3318:33
Severn Beach18:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads20:34121:05Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads20:34
Lawrence Hill20:3720:37
Stapleton Road20:3920:40
Montpelier20:4320:44
Redland20:4620:46
Clifton Down20:4920:49
Sea Mills20:5320:54
Shirehampton20:5720:58
Avonmouth21:0121:02
St Andrews Road21:0521:05
Severn Beach21:12
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other St Andrews Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us