hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey

Sun 2017-10-22 23:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:44307:291Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:44
Keynsham05:5105:51
Oldfield Park05:5805:59
Bath Spa06:0106:03
Freshford06:1206:12
Avoncliff06:1506:15
Bradford-On-Avon06:1806:19
Trowbridge06:2506:26
Westbury06:3306:40
Warminster06:4706:48
Salisbury07:1007:11
Romsey07:2907:30
Portsmouth Harbour08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central07:231108:521Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:29
Bristol Temple Meads07:1907:23
Bath Spa07:3507:36
Bradford-On-Avon07:4807:48
Trowbridge07:5407:55
Westbury08:0208:03
Warminster08:1008:11
Salisbury08:3208:33
Romsey08:5208:52
Portsmouth Harbour09:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:23909:511Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:30
Bristol Temple Meads08:1908:23
Bath Spa08:3508:36
Bradford-On-Avon08:4808:48
Trowbridge08:5408:55
Westbury09:0209:03
Warminster09:1009:11
Salisbury09:3209:33
Romsey09:5109:51
Portsmouth Harbour10:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:221310:501Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:30
Bristol Temple Meads09:1909:22
Bath Spa09:3409:36
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:48
Trowbridge09:5409:54
Westbury10:0110:02
Warminster10:1010:10
Salisbury10:3110:33
Romsey10:5010:51
Portsmouth Harbour11:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:221111:511Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:30
Bristol Temple Meads10:1910:22
Bath Spa10:3410:36
Bradford-On-Avon10:4710:48
Trowbridge10:5410:54
Westbury11:0111:02
Warminster11:1011:10
Salisbury11:3211:33
Romsey11:5111:52
Portsmouth Harbour12:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:221112:511Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:30
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:22
Bath Spa11:3411:36
Bradford-On-Avon11:4711:48
Trowbridge11:5411:54
Westbury12:0112:02
Warminster12:1012:10
Salisbury12:3212:33
Romsey12:5112:51
Portsmouth Harbour13:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central12:221113:531Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:30
Bristol Temple Meads12:1812:22
Bath Spa12:3412:36
Bradford-On-Avon12:4712:48
Trowbridge12:5412:54
Westbury13:0113:04
Warminster13:1213:12
Salisbury13:3413:35
Romsey13:5313:53
Portsmouth Harbour14:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern12:391114:201BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern10:48
Bristol Temple Meads12:3512:39
Bath Spa12:5112:56
Freshford13:0513:05
Avoncliff13:0813:08
Bradford-On-Avon13:1113:12
Trowbridge13:1813:18
Westbury13:2513:30
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32
Warminster13:3913:39
Salisbury14:0114:02
Romsey14:2014:21
Brighton16:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Romsey stations
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us