hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth

Sun 2017-10-22 20:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
CrossCountryGlasgow Central20:44622:455PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:00
Bristol Temple Meads20:3120:44
Taunton21:1421:15
Tiverton Parkway21:2621:27
Exeter St Davids21:3921:41
Newton Abbot21:5922:01
Totnes22:1722:19
Plymouth22:45
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen21:44423:465PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen11:10
Bristol Temple Meads21:3021:44
Taunton22:1422:15
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28
Exeter St Davids22:4522:46
Newton Abbot23:0423:06
Totnes23:1723:20
Plymouth23:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 23rd October
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads06:34408:338PlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:34
Taunton07:0607:07
Tiverton Parkway07:1807:19
Exeter St Davids07:3207:34
Newton Abbot07:5407:56
Totnes08:0608:07
Plymouth08:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway06:42809:194PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:23
Bristol Temple Meads06:3506:42
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Bridgwater07:2407:25
Taunton07:3707:38
Tiverton Parkway07:5307:54
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1909:21
Penzance11:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryDerby08:441010:425PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby06:10
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44
Taunton09:1409:15
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41
Newton Abbot09:5910:04
Totnes10:1410:17
Plymouth10:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryLeeds09:441211:446PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:00
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:44
Taunton10:1510:16
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
Exeter St Davids10:4210:45
Newton Abbot11:0411:05
Totnes11:1711:18
Plymouth11:44
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:551212:426PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55
Nailsea & Backwell10:0310:03
Yatton10:0810:09
Worle10:1410:15
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35
Bridgwater10:4210:43
Taunton10:5911:00
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35
Newton Abbot11:5511:57
Totnes12:0912:09
Ivybridge12:2512:26
Plymouth12:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryYork10:451212:477PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:40
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45
Taunton11:1611:17
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
Exeter St Davids11:4311:46
Newton Abbot12:0412:07
Totnes12:1812:20
Plymouth12:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us