hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham

Fri 2017-10-20 05:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway06:42807:17PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:23
Bristol Temple Meads06:3506:42
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Penzance11:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester07:181208:00TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester06:17
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:18
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:28
Yatton07:3307:33
Worle07:3807:39
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00
Taunton08:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway08:26809:11TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway08:12
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:26
Bedminster08:2808:28
Parson Street08:3008:30
Nailsea & Backwell08:3908:39
Yatton08:4408:45
Worle08:5008:51
Weston Milton08:5608:56
Weston-super-Mare08:5909:01
Highbridge & Burnham09:1109:11
Taunton09:32
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:55609:39PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:59
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05
Yatton09:1009:10
Worle09:1609:16
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:29
Highbridge & Burnham09:3909:40
Paignton11:20
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:551210:34PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55
Nailsea & Backwell10:0310:03
Yatton10:0810:09
Worle10:1410:15
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35
Plymouth12:42
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:53411:33TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:59
Bristol Temple Meads10:5110:53
Nailsea & Backwell11:0211:03
Yatton11:0811:08
Worle11:1411:14
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33
Taunton11:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:52812:31TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:59
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:52
Nailsea & Backwell12:0212:02
Yatton12:0712:08
Worle12:1312:14
Weston-super-Mare12:1912:21
Highbridge & Burnham12:3112:32
Taunton12:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central12:53813:34TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:59
Bristol Temple Meads12:5112:53
Nailsea & Backwell13:0213:03
Yatton13:0813:08
Worle13:1413:14
Weston-super-Mare13:2113:23
Highbridge & Burnham13:3413:34
Taunton13:58
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Highbridge & Burnham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us