hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St David's

Fri 2017-10-20 02:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:24606:514PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57
Bridgwater06:0506:05
Taunton06:1706:19
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:34
Exeter St Davids06:5106:55
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads06:34407:324PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:34
Taunton07:0607:07
Tiverton Parkway07:1807:19
Exeter St Davids07:3207:34
Plymouth08:33
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway06:42808:124PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:23
Bristol Temple Meads06:3506:42
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Bridgwater07:2407:25
Taunton07:3707:38
Tiverton Parkway07:5307:54
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Penzance11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street08:10609:074PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:42
Bristol Temple Meads08:0508:10
Taunton08:4208:43
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55
Exeter St Davids09:0709:09
Paignton09:47
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryDerby08:441009:404PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby06:10
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44
Taunton09:1409:15
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41
Plymouth10:42
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:55610:314PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:59
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05
Yatton09:1009:10
Worle09:1609:16
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:29
Highbridge & Burnham09:3909:40
Bridgwater09:4709:48
Taunton10:0010:00
Exeter St Davids10:3110:32
Paignton11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:131210:094PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:13
Taunton09:4409:46
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11
Paignton10:57
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryLeeds09:441210:424PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:00
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:44
Taunton10:1510:16
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
Exeter St Davids10:4210:45
Plymouth11:44
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us