hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Castle Cary

Fri 2017-10-20 04:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Castle Cary
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:41709:592WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41
Keynsham08:4708:48
Oldfield Park08:5508:55
Bath Spa08:5808:59
Freshford09:0809:08
Avoncliff09:1109:11
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15
Trowbridge09:2109:21
Westbury09:2809:32
Frome09:4109:41
Bruton09:5309:53
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Weymouth11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester09:49711:032WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester08:42
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:49
Keynsham09:5509:56
Oldfield Park10:0310:03
Bath Spa10:0610:07
Freshford10:1610:16
Avoncliff10:1910:19
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23
Trowbridge10:2910:29
Westbury10:3610:37
Frome10:4610:47
Bruton10:5810:58
Castle Cary11:0311:04
Weymouth12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester11:491113:063WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester10:42
Bristol Temple Meads11:3511:49
Keynsham11:5511:56
Oldfield Park12:0312:03
Bath Spa12:0612:07
Freshford12:1612:16
Avoncliff12:1912:19
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23
Trowbridge12:2912:29
Westbury12:3612:37
Frome12:4912:49
Bruton13:0113:01
Castle Cary13:0613:06
Weymouth14:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern14:48716:042WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern12:51
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48
Keynsham14:5414:55
Oldfield Park15:0215:02
Bath Spa15:0515:06
Freshford15:1515:15
Avoncliff15:1815:18
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22
Trowbridge15:2815:28
Westbury15:3515:38
Frome15:4715:47
Bruton15:5815:58
Castle Cary16:0416:09
Weymouth17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern16:491118:062WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:49
Keynsham16:5516:56
Oldfield Park17:0317:03
Bath Spa17:0617:07
Freshford17:1617:17
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24
Trowbridge17:3017:31
Westbury17:3617:39
Frome17:4817:49
Bruton18:0018:01
Castle Cary18:0618:06
Weymouth19:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester17:491519:062WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester16:40
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:49
Keynsham17:5517:56
Oldfield Park18:0318:03
Bath Spa18:0618:07
Freshford18:1618:16
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23
Trowbridge18:2918:29
Westbury18:3618:40
Frome18:4918:49
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0619:06
Weymouth20:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads20:49522:072WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads20:49
Keynsham20:5520:56
Oldfield Park21:0321:03
Bath Spa21:0621:07
Freshford21:1621:16
Avoncliff21:1921:19
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23
Trowbridge21:2921:29
Westbury21:3621:40
Frome21:5021:50
Bruton22:0222:02
Castle Cary22:0722:08
Weymouth23:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st October
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:391109:532WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:47
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:39
Keynsham08:4608:46
Oldfield Park08:5308:53
Bath Spa08:5608:57
Freshford09:0609:06
Avoncliff09:0909:09
Bradford-On-Avon09:1209:13
Trowbridge09:1909:19
Westbury09:2609:27
Frome09:3609:36
Bruton09:4809:48
Castle Cary09:5309:53
Weymouth10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Castle Cary stations
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Castle Cary timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us