hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-upon-Tweed

Fri 2017-10-20 06:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-upon-Tweed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
CrossCountryBath Spa06:27712:212Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bath Spa06:09
Bristol Temple Meads06:2006:27
Bristol Parkway06:3706:38
Cheltenham Spa07:0807:10
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn08:1808:19
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29
Derby08:4108:44
Chesterfield09:0209:03
Sheffield09:1709:21
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47
Leeds10:0110:08
York10:3010:32
Darlington10:5711:00
Durham11:1511:17
Newcastle11:2911:40
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2112:22
Glasgow Central14:12
Journey Time:
5 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth08:30514:222Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:39
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn10:1810:19
Derby10:3810:44
Chesterfield11:0211:03
Sheffield11:1811:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0112:08
York12:3012:32
Darlington12:5713:00
Durham13:1513:17
Newcastle13:2913:38
Alnmouth14:0114:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2214:23
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
5 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:30316:212Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:39
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn12:1812:19
Derby12:4112:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0114:08
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5715:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:2915:37
Alnmouth16:0016:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
5 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:30718:212Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:39
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn14:1814:19
Derby14:4014:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0116:08
York16:3016:32
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:18
Newcastle17:3017:37
Alnmouth18:0018:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
5 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:30319:212DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:10
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:50
Leeds17:0417:08
York17:3017:32
Darlington17:5818:00
Durham18:1518:17
Newcastle18:3318:40
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2119:22
Dundee21:42
Journey Time:
5 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:30320:232Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:30
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn16:1816:20
Derby16:4116:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1817:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4817:49
Leeds18:0218:08
York18:3118:33
Darlington19:0019:01
Durham19:1819:19
Newcastle19:3219:35
Alnmouth20:0020:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2320:24
Glasgow Central22:24
Journey Time:
5 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:30321:242EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:30
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:3917:42
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:48
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:33
Darlington20:0020:02
Durham20:1820:20
Newcastle20:3320:36
Morpeth20:5020:50
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2421:25
Edinburgh22:15
Journey Time:
5 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 21st October
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads06:15312:192Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:15
Bristol Parkway06:2306:24
Gloucester06:5207:00
Cheltenham Spa07:0907:11
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn08:1808:19
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29
Derby08:4108:44
Chesterfield09:0209:03
Sheffield09:1709:21
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47
Leeds10:0110:08
York10:3010:32
Darlington10:5811:00
Durham11:1511:17
Newcastle11:2911:36
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:1912:20
Glasgow Central14:12
Journey Time:
6 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Berwick-upon-Tweed stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us