hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth

Sun 2017-10-22 23:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:14505:391Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:14
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17
Stapleton Road05:1905:19
Montpelier05:2205:22
Redland05:2405:24
Clifton Down05:2705:27
Sea Mills05:3105:32
Shirehampton05:3505:36
Avonmouth05:3905:40
Severn Beach05:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:48106:141AvonmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:48
Stapleton Road05:5105:51
Montpelier05:5505:55
Redland05:5705:57
Clifton Down05:5906:00
Sea Mills06:0406:04
Shirehampton06:0806:08
Avonmouth06:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:30606:561Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:30
Lawrence Hill06:3306:33
Stapleton Road06:3506:35
Montpelier06:3906:39
Redland06:4106:41
Clifton Down06:4306:44
Sea Mills06:4806:49
Shirehampton06:5206:53
Avonmouth06:5606:57
Severn Beach07:08
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:03507:261Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:03
Lawrence Hill07:0607:06
Stapleton Road07:0807:08
Montpelier07:1107:11
Redland07:1307:13
Clifton Down07:1607:16
Shirehampton07:2207:22
Avonmouth07:2607:26
Severn Beach07:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:03108:312AvonmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:03
Lawrence Hill08:0608:06
Stapleton Road08:0808:08
Montpelier08:1108:11
Redland08:1308:13
Clifton Down08:1608:16
Sea Mills08:2008:21
Shirehampton08:2408:25
Avonmouth08:31
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:36109:052AvonmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:36
Lawrence Hill08:3908:39
Stapleton Road08:4108:41
Montpelier08:4408:44
Redland08:4608:46
Clifton Down08:4908:50
Sea Mills08:5408:55
Shirehampton08:5808:59
Avonmouth09:05
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:16109:401Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads09:16
Lawrence Hill09:1909:19
Stapleton Road09:2109:21
Montpelier09:2409:24
Redland09:2609:26
Clifton Down09:2909:29
Sea Mills09:3309:33
Shirehampton09:3709:37
Avonmouth09:4009:41
Severn Beach09:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:03110:322AvonmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:03
Stapleton Road10:0710:07
Montpelier10:1010:10
Redland10:1210:12
Clifton Down10:1510:17
Sea Mills10:2110:22
Shirehampton10:2510:26
Avonmouth10:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Avonmouth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us