hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne

Thu 2017-12-14 13:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:0413:28Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:22
Borough Green & Wrotham13:0413:04
West Malling13:1013:10
Maidstone East13:1813:19
Bearsted13:2413:25
Hollingbourne13:2813:28
Canterbury West14:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:0414:28Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:22
Borough Green & Wrotham14:0414:04
West Malling14:1014:10
Maidstone East14:1814:19
Bearsted14:2414:25
Hollingbourne14:2814:28
Canterbury West15:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:0415:28Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:22
Borough Green & Wrotham15:0415:04
West Malling15:1015:10
Maidstone East15:1815:19
Bearsted15:2415:25
Hollingbourne15:2815:28
Canterbury West16:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:3716:05Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:52
Borough Green & Wrotham15:3715:37
West Malling15:4415:44
East Malling15:4715:47
Barming15:5015:50
Maidstone East15:5515:56
Bearsted16:0116:02
Hollingbourne16:0516:05
Ashford International16:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:0416:28Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:22
Borough Green & Wrotham16:0416:04
West Malling16:1016:10
Maidstone East16:1816:19
Bearsted16:2416:25
Hollingbourne16:2816:28
Canterbury West17:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:3717:05Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:52
Borough Green & Wrotham16:3716:37
West Malling16:4316:44
East Malling16:4716:47
Barming16:5016:50
Maidstone East16:5516:56
Bearsted17:0117:02
Hollingbourne17:0517:05
Ashford International17:25
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:0417:28Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:22
Borough Green & Wrotham17:0417:04
West Malling17:1017:10
Maidstone East17:1817:19
Bearsted17:2417:25
Hollingbourne17:2817:28
Ashford International17:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:3718:05Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:52
Borough Green & Wrotham17:3717:37
West Malling17:4317:44
East Malling17:4717:47
Barming17:5017:50
Maidstone East17:5517:56
Bearsted18:0118:02
Hollingbourne18:0518:05
Ashford International18:30
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Borough Green & Wrotham timetables
None
Other Hollingbourne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us