hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing

Wed 2017-12-13 16:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:0417:41Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:22
Borough Green & Wrotham17:0417:04
West Malling17:1017:10
Maidstone East17:1817:19
Bearsted17:2417:25
Hollingbourne17:2817:28
Harrietsham17:3217:32
Lenham17:3517:36
Charing (Kent)17:4117:41
Ashford International17:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:3718:18Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:52
Borough Green & Wrotham17:3717:37
West Malling17:4317:44
East Malling17:4717:47
Barming17:5017:50
Maidstone East17:5517:56
Bearsted18:0118:02
Hollingbourne18:0518:05
Harrietsham18:0918:09
Lenham18:1218:13
Charing (Kent)18:1818:18
Ashford International18:30
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:5618:32Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:12
Borough Green & Wrotham17:5517:56
West Malling18:0218:02
Maidstone East18:0918:10
Bearsted18:1518:16
Hollingbourne18:1918:19
Harrietsham18:2318:23
Lenham18:2618:27
Charing (Kent)18:3218:32
Ashford International18:43
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria18:2819:05Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:42
Borough Green & Wrotham18:2718:28
West Malling18:3418:34
Maidstone East18:4318:44
Bearsted18:4918:49
Hollingbourne18:5318:53
Harrietsham18:5618:56
Lenham19:0019:00
Charing (Kent)19:0519:05
Ashford International19:17
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Blackfriars18:4019:20Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars17:47
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4018:40
West Malling18:4618:47
East Malling18:5018:50
Barming18:5318:53
Maidstone East18:5718:59
Bearsted19:0419:04
Hollingbourne19:0819:08
Harrietsham19:1119:11
Lenham19:1519:15
Charing (Kent)19:2019:20
Ashford International19:30
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:0419:41Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:18
Borough Green & Wrotham19:0319:04
West Malling19:1019:10
Maidstone East19:1819:20
Bearsted19:2519:25
Hollingbourne19:2919:29
Harrietsham19:3219:32
Lenham19:3619:36
Charing (Kent)19:4119:41
Ashford International19:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:2920:09Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:42
Borough Green & Wrotham19:2919:29
West Malling19:3519:36
East Malling19:3919:39
Barming19:4219:42
Maidstone East19:4619:47
Bearsted19:5219:53
Hollingbourne19:5619:56
Harrietsham20:0020:00
Lenham20:0320:04
Charing (Kent)20:0920:09
Ashford International20:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Blackfriars19:5420:30Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars19:04
Borough Green & Wrotham19:5319:54
West Malling20:0020:00
Maidstone East20:0720:08
Bearsted20:1320:14
Hollingbourne20:1720:17
Harrietsham20:2120:21
Lenham20:2420:25
Charing (Kent)20:3020:30
Ashford International20:42
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Borough Green & Wrotham timetables
None
Other Charing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us