hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International

Tue 2017-11-21 21:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:0721:561Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:22
Borough Green & Wrotham21:0721:07
West Malling21:1321:14
East Malling21:1721:17
Barming21:2021:20
Maidstone East21:2421:25
Bearsted21:3021:31
Hollingbourne21:3421:34
Harrietsham21:3821:38
Lenham21:4121:42
Charing (Kent)21:4721:47
Ashford International21:56
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:3422:211Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:52
Borough Green & Wrotham21:3421:34
West Malling21:4021:40
Maidstone East21:5121:52
Bearsted21:5721:58
Hollingbourne22:0122:01
Harrietsham22:0522:05
Lenham22:0822:09
Charing (Kent)22:1422:14
Ashford International22:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:0722:566Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:22
Borough Green & Wrotham22:0722:07
West Malling22:1322:14
East Malling22:1722:17
Barming22:2022:20
Maidstone East22:2422:25
Bearsted22:3022:31
Hollingbourne22:3422:34
Harrietsham22:3822:38
Lenham22:4122:42
Charing (Kent)22:4722:47
Ashford International22:56
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:3423:206Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:52
Borough Green & Wrotham22:3422:34
West Malling22:4022:40
Maidstone East22:4822:49
Bearsted22:5422:55
Hollingbourne22:5822:58
Harrietsham23:0223:02
Lenham23:0523:06
Charing (Kent)23:1123:11
Ashford International23:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:0723:566Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:22
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0723:07
West Malling23:1323:14
East Malling23:1723:17
Barming23:2023:20
Maidstone East23:2423:25
Bearsted23:3023:31
Hollingbourne23:3423:34
Harrietsham23:3823:38
Lenham23:4123:42
Charing (Kent)23:4723:47
Ashford International23:56
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:3400:206Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:52
Borough Green & Wrotham23:3423:34
West Malling23:4023:40
Maidstone East23:4823:49
Bearsted23:5423:55
Hollingbourne23:5823:58
Harrietsham00:0200:02
Lenham00:0500:06
Charing (Kent)00:1100:11
Ashford International00:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
SoutheasternLondon Victoria00:0700:566Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:22
Borough Green & Wrotham00:0700:07
West Malling00:1300:14
East Malling00:1700:17
Barming00:2000:20
Maidstone East00:2400:25
Bearsted00:30
Hollingbourne00:34
Harrietsham00:38
Lenham00:41
Charing (Kent)00:47
Ashford International00:56
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:2208:106Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:37
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2207:22
West Malling07:2807:28
East Malling07:3107:31
Barming07:3507:35
Maidstone East07:3907:40
Bearsted07:4507:45
Hollingbourne07:4907:49
Harrietsham07:5207:53
Lenham07:5607:57
Charing (Kent)08:0208:02
Ashford International08:1008:11
Canterbury West08:33
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Borough Green & Wrotham timetables
None
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us