desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bristol Parkway (BPW)
DeparturesBPW to DIDArrivalsDID to BPW
Didcot Parkway (DID)
DeparturesDID to BPWArrivalsBPW to DID
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bristol Parkway Railway StationDidcot Parkway Railway Station

Route Planners

Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway
National Rail Enquiries | Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway

National Rail Enquiries

TravelMode | Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway

TravelMode

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
Cardiff Central17:31318:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central16:55
Newport (S. Wales)17:0817:09
Bristol Parkway17:3017:31
Swindon (Wilts)17:5717:59
Didcot Parkway18:1618:16
Reading18:3218:33
London Paddington19:02
Swansea18:01318:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea16:28
Neath16:3916:40
Port Talbot Parkway16:4716:48
Bridgend17:0017:01
Cardiff Central17:2217:25
Newport (S. Wales)17:3917:39
Bristol Parkway17:5918:01
Swindon (Wilts)18:2718:29
Didcot Parkway18:4618:47
Reading19:0219:03
London Paddington19:32
Swansea19:01319:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea17:28
Neath17:3917:40
Port Talbot Parkway17:4717:48
Bridgend18:0018:01
Cardiff Central18:2218:25
Newport (S. Wales)18:3918:39
Bristol Parkway18:5919:01
Swindon (Wilts)19:2719:29
Didcot Parkway19:4619:47
Reading20:0020:07
London Paddington20:37
Swansea20:01320:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea18:28
Neath18:3918:40
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:48
Bridgend19:0019:01
Cardiff Central19:2219:25
Newport (S. Wales)19:3919:39
Bristol Parkway19:5920:01
Swindon (Wilts)20:2720:29
Didcot Parkway20:4620:47
Reading21:0221:03
London Paddington21:32
Swansea21:01321:522London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea19:29
Neath19:4019:40
Port Talbot Parkway19:4819:48
Bridgend20:0120:01
Cardiff Central20:2220:25
Newport (S. Wales)20:3820:39
Bristol Parkway21:0121:01
Swindon (Wilts)21:2921:33
Didcot Parkway21:5221:53
Reading22:1122:12
London Paddington22:49
Wednesday, 29th April
Swansea06:00306:452London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea03:52
Neath04:0304:04
Port Talbot Parkway04:1104:12
Bridgend04:2404:25
Cardiff Central05:0805:12
Newport (S. Wales)05:3005:30
Bristol Parkway05:5906:00
Swindon (Wilts)06:2606:27
Didcot Parkway06:4506:46
Reading06:5907:01
London Paddington07:32
Swansea07:01307:452London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea05:27
Neath05:3805:39
Port Talbot Parkway05:4605:47
Bridgend05:5906:00
Cardiff Central06:2106:24
Newport (S. Wales)06:3706:38
Bristol Parkway06:5807:01
Swindon (Wilts)07:2707:28
Didcot Parkway07:4507:47
Reading08:0008:02
London Paddington08:33
Swansea08:01308:452London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea06:28
Neath06:3906:40
Port Talbot Parkway06:4706:48
Bridgend07:0007:01
Cardiff Central07:2207:25
Newport (S. Wales)07:3907:39
Bristol Parkway07:5908:01
Swindon (Wilts)08:2708:28
Didcot Parkway08:4508:47
Reading09:0009:03
London Paddington09:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Didcot Parkway stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us