TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Cardiff Central11:31312:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central10:55
Newport (S. Wales)11:0811:09
Bristol Parkway11:3011:31
Swindon (Wilts)11:5711:59
Didcot Parkway12:1612:16
Reading12:3012:32
London Paddington13:00
Swansea12:01312:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea10:28
Neath10:3910:40
Port Talbot Parkway10:4710:48
Bridgend11:0011:01
Cardiff Central11:2211:25
Newport (S. Wales)11:3911:39
Bristol Parkway11:5912:01
Swindon (Wilts)12:2712:29
Didcot Parkway12:4612:47
Reading13:0013:04
London Paddington13:33
Cardiff Central12:31313:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central11:55
Newport (S. Wales)12:0812:09
Bristol Parkway12:3012:31
Swindon (Wilts)12:5712:59
Didcot Parkway13:1613:16
Reading13:3013:35
London Paddington14:06
Cardiff Central13:31314:152London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central12:55
Newport (S. Wales)13:0813:09
Bristol Parkway13:3013:31
Swindon (Wilts)13:5713:59
Didcot Parkway14:1514:15
Reading14:3014:36
London Paddington15:08
Swansea14:01314:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea12:28
Neath12:3912:40
Port Talbot Parkway12:4712:48
Bridgend13:0013:01
Cardiff Central13:2213:25
Newport (S. Wales)13:3913:39
Bristol Parkway13:5914:01
Swindon (Wilts)14:2714:29
Didcot Parkway14:4614:47
Reading15:0015:04
London Paddington15:33
Cardiff Central14:31315:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:55
Newport (S. Wales)14:0814:09
Bristol Parkway14:3014:31
Swindon (Wilts)14:5714:59
Didcot Parkway15:1615:16
Reading15:3015:33
London Paddington16:08
Cardiff Central15:31316:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:55
Newport (S. Wales)15:0815:09
Bristol Parkway15:3015:31
Swindon (Wilts)15:5715:59
Didcot Parkway16:1616:16
Reading16:2916:32
London Paddington17:08
Swansea16:01316:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea14:28
Neath14:3914:40
Port Talbot Parkway14:4714:48
Bridgend15:0015:01
Cardiff Central15:2215:25
Newport (S. Wales)15:3915:39
Bristol Parkway15:5916:01
Swindon (Wilts)16:2716:29
Didcot Parkway16:4616:47
Reading17:0017:02
London Paddington17:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Didcot Parkway stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us