TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
Cardiff Central17:31318:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central16:55
Newport (S. Wales)17:0817:09
Bristol Parkway17:3017:31
Swindon (Wilts)17:5717:59
Didcot Parkway18:1618:16
Reading18:3018:32
London Paddington19:02
Swansea18:01318:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea16:28
Neath16:3916:40
Port Talbot Parkway16:4716:48
Bridgend17:0017:01
Cardiff Central17:2217:25
Newport (S. Wales)17:3917:39
Bristol Parkway17:5918:01
Swindon (Wilts)18:2718:29
Didcot Parkway18:4618:47
Reading19:0019:03
London Paddington19:32
Swansea19:01319:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea17:28
Neath17:3917:40
Port Talbot Parkway17:4717:48
Bridgend18:0018:01
Cardiff Central18:2218:25
Newport (S. Wales)18:3918:39
Bristol Parkway18:5919:01
Swindon (Wilts)19:2719:29
Didcot Parkway19:4619:47
Reading20:0020:07
London Paddington20:37
Swansea20:01320:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea18:28
Neath18:3918:40
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:48
Bridgend19:0019:01
Cardiff Central19:2219:25
Newport (S. Wales)19:3919:39
Bristol Parkway19:5920:01
Swindon (Wilts)20:2720:29
Didcot Parkway20:4620:47
Reading21:0021:03
London Paddington21:32
Swansea21:01321:522London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea19:29
Neath19:4019:40
Port Talbot Parkway19:4819:48
Bridgend20:0120:01
Cardiff Central20:2220:25
Newport (S. Wales)20:3820:39
Bristol Parkway21:0121:01
Swindon (Wilts)21:2921:33
Didcot Parkway21:5221:53
Reading22:1122:12
London Paddington22:47
Wednesday, 24th September
Bristol Temple Meads04:57305:412London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads04:47
Bristol Parkway04:57
Swindon (Wilts)05:2205:23
Didcot Parkway05:4105:41
Reading05:5605:57
London Paddington06:24
Swansea06:00306:452London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea03:52
Neath04:0304:04
Port Talbot Parkway04:1104:12
Bridgend04:2404:25
Cardiff Central05:0105:12
Newport (S. Wales)05:3005:30
Bristol Parkway05:5906:00
Swindon (Wilts)06:2606:27
Didcot Parkway06:4506:46
Reading06:5907:01
London Paddington07:32
Swansea07:01307:452London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea05:27
Neath05:3805:39
Port Talbot Parkway05:4605:47
Bridgend05:5906:00
Cardiff Central06:2106:24
Newport (S. Wales)06:3706:38
Bristol Parkway06:5807:01
Swindon (Wilts)07:2707:28
Didcot Parkway07:4507:47
Reading08:0008:02
London Paddington08:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Didcot Parkway stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us