TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barnsley to Huddersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Sheffield10:01210:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield09:36
Meadowhall09:4109:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:4809:48
Wombwell09:5409:55
Barnsley10:0010:01
Dodworth10:0710:07
Silkstone Common10:1010:11
Penistone10:1710:18
Denby Dale10:2410:24
Shepley10:2910:29
Stocksmoor10:3210:32
Brockholes10:3510:36
Honley10:3810:38
Berry Brow10:4110:41
Lockwood10:4410:44
Huddersfield10:49
Sheffield11:01211:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield10:36
Meadowhall10:4110:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:4810:48
Wombwell10:5410:55
Barnsley11:0011:01
Dodworth11:0711:07
Silkstone Common11:1011:11
Penistone11:1711:18
Denby Dale11:2411:24
Shepley11:2911:29
Stocksmoor11:3211:32
Brockholes11:3511:36
Honley11:3811:38
Berry Brow11:4111:41
Lockwood11:4411:44
Huddersfield11:49
Sheffield12:01212:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:36
Meadowhall11:4111:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)11:4811:48
Wombwell11:5411:55
Barnsley12:0012:01
Dodworth12:0712:07
Silkstone Common12:1012:11
Penistone12:1712:18
Denby Dale12:2412:24
Shepley12:2912:29
Stocksmoor12:3212:32
Brockholes12:3512:36
Honley12:3812:38
Berry Brow12:4112:41
Lockwood12:4412:44
Huddersfield12:49
Sheffield13:01213:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield12:36
Meadowhall12:4112:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)12:4812:48
Wombwell12:5412:55
Barnsley13:0013:01
Dodworth13:0713:07
Silkstone Common13:1013:11
Penistone13:1713:18
Denby Dale13:2413:24
Shepley13:2913:29
Stocksmoor13:3213:32
Brockholes13:3513:36
Honley13:3813:38
Berry Brow13:4113:41
Lockwood13:4413:44
Huddersfield13:49
Sheffield14:01214:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield13:36
Meadowhall13:4113:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)13:4813:48
Wombwell13:5413:55
Barnsley14:0014:01
Dodworth14:0714:07
Silkstone Common14:1014:11
Penistone14:1714:18
Denby Dale14:2414:24
Shepley14:2914:29
Stocksmoor14:3214:32
Brockholes14:3514:36
Honley14:3814:38
Berry Brow14:4114:41
Lockwood14:4414:44
Huddersfield14:49
Sheffield15:01215:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield14:36
Meadowhall14:4114:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)14:4814:48
Wombwell14:5414:55
Barnsley15:0015:01
Dodworth15:0715:07
Silkstone Common15:1015:11
Penistone15:1715:18
Denby Dale15:2415:24
Shepley15:2915:29
Stocksmoor15:3215:32
Brockholes15:3515:36
Honley15:3815:38
Berry Brow15:4115:41
Lockwood15:4415:44
Huddersfield15:49
Sheffield16:01216:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield15:36
Meadowhall15:4115:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)15:4815:48
Wombwell15:5415:55
Barnsley16:0016:01
Dodworth16:0716:07
Silkstone Common16:1016:11
Penistone16:1716:18
Denby Dale16:2416:24
Shepley16:2916:29
Stocksmoor16:3216:32
Brockholes16:3516:36
Honley16:3816:38
Berry Brow16:4116:41
Lockwood16:4416:44
Huddersfield16:49
Sheffield17:03217:502HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield16:36
Meadowhall16:4116:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)16:4816:48
Elsecar16:5316:53
Wombwell16:5716:57
Barnsley17:0217:03
Dodworth17:0917:09
Silkstone Common17:1217:13
Penistone17:1917:20
Denby Dale17:2617:26
Shepley17:3117:31
Stocksmoor17:3417:34
Brockholes17:3717:38
Honley17:4017:40
Berry Brow17:4317:43
Lockwood17:4617:46
Huddersfield17:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Barnsley and Huddersfield stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Barnsley timetables
None
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us