desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnsley to Huddersfield

2015-08-30 20:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Barnsley (BNY)
DeparturesBNY to HUDArrivalsHUD to BNY
Huddersfield (HUD)
DeparturesHUD to BNYArrivalsBNY to HUD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Barnsley Railway StationHuddersfield Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
Sheffield06:01206:502HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:36
Barnsley06:0006:01
Dodworth06:0706:07
Silkstone Common06:1006:11
Penistone06:1706:18
Denby Dale06:2406:24
Shepley06:2906:29
Stocksmoor06:3206:32
Brockholes06:3506:36
Honley06:3806:38
Berry Brow06:4106:41
Lockwood06:4406:44
Huddersfield06:50
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield07:01207:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:36
Barnsley07:0007:01
Dodworth07:0707:07
Silkstone Common07:1007:11
Penistone07:1707:18
Denby Dale07:2407:24
Shepley07:2907:29
Stocksmoor07:3207:32
Brockholes07:3507:36
Honley07:3807:38
Berry Brow07:4107:41
Lockwood07:4407:44
Huddersfield07:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield08:01208:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:36
Barnsley08:0008:01
Dodworth08:0708:07
Silkstone Common08:1008:11
Penistone08:1708:18
Denby Dale08:2408:24
Shepley08:2908:29
Stocksmoor08:3208:32
Brockholes08:3508:36
Honley08:3808:38
Berry Brow08:4108:41
Lockwood08:4408:44
Huddersfield08:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield09:01209:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:36
Barnsley09:0009:01
Dodworth09:0709:07
Silkstone Common09:1009:11
Penistone09:1709:18
Denby Dale09:2409:24
Shepley09:2909:29
Stocksmoor09:3209:32
Brockholes09:3509:36
Honley09:3809:38
Berry Brow09:4109:41
Lockwood09:4409:44
Huddersfield09:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield10:01210:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:36
Barnsley10:0010:01
Dodworth10:0710:07
Silkstone Common10:1010:11
Penistone10:1710:18
Denby Dale10:2410:24
Shepley10:2910:29
Stocksmoor10:3210:32
Brockholes10:3510:36
Honley10:3810:38
Berry Brow10:4110:41
Lockwood10:4410:44
Huddersfield10:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield11:01211:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:36
Barnsley11:0011:01
Dodworth11:0711:07
Silkstone Common11:1011:11
Penistone11:1711:18
Denby Dale11:2411:24
Shepley11:2911:29
Stocksmoor11:3211:32
Brockholes11:3511:36
Honley11:3811:38
Berry Brow11:4111:41
Lockwood11:4411:44
Huddersfield11:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield12:01212:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:36
Barnsley12:0012:01
Dodworth12:0712:07
Silkstone Common12:1012:11
Penistone12:1712:18
Denby Dale12:2412:24
Shepley12:2912:29
Stocksmoor12:3212:32
Brockholes12:3512:36
Honley12:3812:38
Berry Brow12:4112:41
Lockwood12:4412:44
Huddersfield12:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield13:01213:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:36
Barnsley13:0013:01
Dodworth13:0713:07
Silkstone Common13:1013:11
Penistone13:1713:18
Denby Dale13:2413:24
Shepley13:2913:29
Stocksmoor13:3213:32
Brockholes13:3513:36
Honley13:3813:38
Berry Brow13:4113:41
Lockwood13:4413:44
Huddersfield13:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Barnsley and Huddersfield stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Barnsley timetables
None
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us