desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barnsley to Huddersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
Sheffield14:01214:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield13:36
Meadowhall13:4113:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)13:4813:48
Wombwell13:5413:55
Barnsley14:0014:01
Dodworth14:0714:07
Silkstone Common14:1014:11
Penistone14:1714:18
Denby Dale14:2414:24
Shepley14:2914:29
Stocksmoor14:3214:32
Brockholes14:3514:36
Honley14:3814:38
Berry Brow14:4114:41
Lockwood14:4414:44
Huddersfield14:49
Sheffield15:01215:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield14:36
Meadowhall14:4114:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)14:4814:48
Wombwell14:5414:55
Barnsley15:0015:01
Dodworth15:0715:07
Silkstone Common15:1015:11
Penistone15:1715:18
Denby Dale15:2415:24
Shepley15:2915:29
Stocksmoor15:3215:32
Brockholes15:3515:36
Honley15:3815:38
Berry Brow15:4115:41
Lockwood15:4415:44
Huddersfield15:49
Sheffield16:01216:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield15:36
Meadowhall15:4115:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)15:4815:48
Wombwell15:5415:55
Barnsley16:0016:01
Dodworth16:0716:07
Silkstone Common16:1016:11
Penistone16:1716:18
Denby Dale16:2416:24
Shepley16:2916:29
Stocksmoor16:3216:32
Brockholes16:3516:36
Honley16:3816:38
Berry Brow16:4116:41
Lockwood16:4416:44
Huddersfield16:49
Sheffield17:03217:502HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield16:36
Meadowhall16:4116:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)16:4816:48
Elsecar16:5316:53
Wombwell16:5716:57
Barnsley17:0217:03
Dodworth17:0917:09
Silkstone Common17:1217:13
Penistone17:1917:20
Denby Dale17:2617:26
Shepley17:3117:31
Stocksmoor17:3417:34
Brockholes17:3717:38
Honley17:4017:40
Berry Brow17:4317:43
Lockwood17:4617:46
Huddersfield17:50
Sheffield18:03218:512HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield17:36
Meadowhall17:4117:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)17:4817:48
Elsecar17:5317:53
Wombwell17:5717:57
Barnsley18:0218:03
Dodworth18:0918:09
Silkstone Common18:1218:13
Penistone18:1918:20
Denby Dale18:2618:26
Shepley18:3118:31
Stocksmoor18:3418:34
Brockholes18:3718:38
Honley18:4018:40
Berry Brow18:4318:43
Lockwood18:4618:46
Huddersfield18:51
Sheffield19:03219:512HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield18:36
Meadowhall18:4118:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)18:4818:48
Elsecar18:5318:53
Wombwell18:5718:57
Barnsley19:0219:03
Dodworth19:0919:09
Silkstone Common19:1219:13
Penistone19:1919:20
Denby Dale19:2619:26
Shepley19:3119:31
Stocksmoor19:3419:34
Brockholes19:3819:38
Honley19:4119:41
Berry Brow19:4319:44
Lockwood19:4619:46
Huddersfield19:51
Sheffield20:08220:552HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield19:37
Meadowhall19:4219:43
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:4919:49
Elsecar19:5419:54
Wombwell19:5819:58
Barnsley20:0320:08
Dodworth20:1420:14
Silkstone Common20:1720:18
Penistone20:2420:25
Denby Dale20:3120:31
Shepley20:3620:36
Stocksmoor20:3920:39
Brockholes20:4220:43
Honley20:4520:45
Berry Brow20:4820:48
Lockwood20:5120:51
Huddersfield20:55
Sheffield21:08221:562HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield20:42
Meadowhall20:4720:48
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:5420:54
Wombwell21:0021:01
Barnsley21:0621:08
Dodworth21:1421:14
Silkstone Common21:1721:18
Penistone21:2421:25
Denby Dale21:3121:31
Shepley21:3621:36
Stocksmoor21:3921:39
Brockholes21:4221:43
Honley21:4521:45
Berry Brow21:4821:48
Lockwood21:5121:51
Huddersfield21:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Barnsley and Huddersfield stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Barnsley timetables
None
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us