desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

2015-05-26 12:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bootle New Strand (BNW)
DeparturesBNW to LVCArrivalsLVC to BNW
Liverpool Central (LVC)
DeparturesLVC to BNWArrivalsBNW to LVC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bootle New Strand Railway StationLiverpool Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
Southport12:45112:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport12:13
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:4512:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:4612:46
Bank Hall12:4812:48
Sandhills12:5112:51
Moorfields12:5512:55
Liverpool Central12:5812:59
Hunts Cross13:17
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport13:00113:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport12:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:0013:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:0113:01
Bank Hall13:0313:03
Sandhills13:0613:06
Moorfields13:1013:10
Liverpool Central13:1313:14
Hunts Cross13:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport13:15113:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport12:43
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:1513:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:1613:16
Bank Hall13:1813:18
Sandhills13:2113:21
Moorfields13:2513:25
Liverpool Central13:2813:29
Hunts Cross13:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport13:30113:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport12:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:3013:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:3113:31
Bank Hall13:3313:33
Sandhills13:3613:36
Moorfields13:4013:40
Liverpool Central13:4313:44
Hunts Cross14:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport13:45113:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport13:13
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:4513:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:4613:46
Bank Hall13:4813:48
Sandhills13:5113:51
Moorfields13:5513:55
Liverpool Central13:5813:59
Hunts Cross14:17
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport14:00114:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport13:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)14:0014:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)14:0114:01
Bank Hall14:0314:03
Sandhills14:0614:06
Moorfields14:1014:10
Liverpool Central14:1314:14
Hunts Cross14:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport14:15114:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport13:43
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)14:1514:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)14:1614:16
Bank Hall14:1814:18
Sandhills14:2114:21
Moorfields14:2514:25
Liverpool Central14:2814:29
Hunts Cross14:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport14:30114:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport13:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)14:3014:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)14:3114:31
Bank Hall14:3314:33
Sandhills14:3614:36
Moorfields14:4014:40
Liverpool Central14:4314:44
Hunts Cross15:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Bootle New Strand and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us