TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
Southport21:15121:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport20:43
Birkdale20:4720:47
Hillside20:4920:49
Ainsdale20:5220:52
Freshfield20:5620:56
Formby20:5820:58
Hightown21:0221:02
Hall Road21:0521:05
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0721:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10
Seaforth & Litherland21:1221:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:1521:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:1621:16
Bank Hall21:1821:18
Sandhills21:2121:21
Moorfields21:2521:25
Liverpool Central21:2821:29
Brunswick21:3221:32
St Michaels21:3521:35
Aigburth21:3721:37
Cressington21:3921:39
Liverpool South Parkway21:4221:42
Hunts Cross21:47
Southport21:30121:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport20:58
Birkdale21:0221:02
Hillside21:0421:04
Ainsdale21:0721:07
Freshfield21:1121:11
Formby21:1321:13
Hightown21:1721:17
Hall Road21:2021:20
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2221:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25
Seaforth & Litherland21:2721:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:3021:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:3121:31
Bank Hall21:3321:33
Sandhills21:3621:36
Moorfields21:4021:40
Liverpool Central21:4321:44
Brunswick21:4721:47
St Michaels21:5021:50
Aigburth21:5221:52
Cressington21:5421:54
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57
Hunts Cross22:01
Southport21:45121:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport21:13
Birkdale21:1721:17
Hillside21:1921:19
Ainsdale21:2221:22
Freshfield21:2621:26
Formby21:2821:28
Hightown21:3221:32
Hall Road21:3521:35
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3721:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40
Seaforth & Litherland21:4221:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:4521:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:4621:46
Bank Hall21:4821:48
Sandhills21:5121:51
Moorfields21:5521:55
Liverpool Central21:5821:59
Brunswick22:0222:02
St Michaels22:0522:05
Aigburth22:0722:07
Cressington22:0922:09
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12
Hunts Cross22:17
Southport22:00122:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport21:28
Birkdale21:3221:32
Hillside21:3421:34
Ainsdale21:3721:37
Freshfield21:4121:41
Formby21:4321:43
Hightown21:4721:47
Hall Road21:5021:50
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:0022:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:0122:01
Bank Hall22:0322:03
Sandhills22:0622:06
Moorfields22:1022:10
Liverpool Central22:1322:14
Brunswick22:1722:17
St Michaels22:2022:20
Aigburth22:2222:22
Cressington22:2422:24
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27
Hunts Cross22:32
Southport22:15122:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport21:43
Birkdale21:4721:47
Hillside21:4921:49
Ainsdale21:5221:52
Freshfield21:5621:56
Formby21:5821:58
Hightown22:0222:02
Hall Road22:0522:05
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10
Seaforth & Litherland22:1222:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:1522:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:1622:16
Bank Hall22:1822:18
Sandhills22:2122:21
Moorfields22:2522:25
Liverpool Central22:2822:29
Brunswick22:3222:32
St Michaels22:3522:35
Aigburth22:3722:37
Cressington22:3922:39
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42
Hunts Cross22:47
Southport22:30122:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport21:58
Birkdale22:0222:02
Hillside22:0422:04
Ainsdale22:0722:07
Freshfield22:1122:11
Formby22:1322:13
Hightown22:1722:17
Hall Road22:2022:20
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:3022:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:3122:31
Bank Hall22:3322:33
Sandhills22:3622:36
Moorfields22:4022:40
Liverpool Central22:4322:44
Brunswick22:4722:47
St Michaels22:5022:50
Aigburth22:5222:52
Cressington22:5422:54
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57
Hunts Cross23:02
Southport22:45122:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport22:13
Birkdale22:1722:17
Hillside22:1922:19
Ainsdale22:2222:22
Freshfield22:2622:26
Formby22:2822:28
Hightown22:3222:32
Hall Road22:3522:35
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3722:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40
Seaforth & Litherland22:4222:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:4522:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:4622:46
Bank Hall22:4822:48
Sandhills22:5122:51
Moorfields22:5522:55
Liverpool Central22:5822:59
Brunswick23:0223:02
St Michaels23:0523:05
Aigburth23:0723:07
Cressington23:0923:09
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12
Hunts Cross23:18
Southport23:00123:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport22:28
Birkdale22:3222:32
Hillside22:3422:34
Ainsdale22:3722:37
Freshfield22:4122:41
Formby22:4322:43
Hightown22:4722:47
Hall Road22:5022:50
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5222:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55
Seaforth & Litherland22:5722:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:0023:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:0123:01
Bank Hall23:0323:03
Sandhills23:0623:06
Moorfields23:1023:10
Liverpool Central23:1323:14
Brunswick23:1723:17
St Michaels23:2023:20
Aigburth23:2223:22
Cressington23:2423:24
Liverpool South Parkway23:2723:27
Hunts Cross23:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bootle New Strand and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Bootle New Strand Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us