TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Southport14:15114:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport13:43
Birkdale13:4713:47
Hillside13:4913:49
Ainsdale13:5213:52
Freshfield13:5613:56
Formby13:5813:58
Hightown14:0214:02
Hall Road14:0514:05
Blundellsands & Crosby14:0714:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10
Seaforth & Litherland14:1214:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)14:1514:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)14:1614:16
Bank Hall14:1814:18
Sandhills14:2114:21
Moorfields14:2514:25
Liverpool Central14:2814:29
Brunswick14:3214:32
St Michaels14:3514:35
Aigburth14:3714:37
Cressington14:3914:39
Liverpool South Parkway14:4214:42
Hunts Cross14:47
Southport14:30114:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport13:58
Birkdale14:0214:02
Hillside14:0414:04
Ainsdale14:0714:07
Freshfield14:1114:11
Formby14:1314:13
Hightown14:1714:17
Hall Road14:2014:20
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2214:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25
Seaforth & Litherland14:2714:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)14:3014:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)14:3114:31
Bank Hall14:3314:33
Sandhills14:3614:36
Moorfields14:4014:40
Liverpool Central14:4314:44
Brunswick14:4714:47
St Michaels14:5014:50
Aigburth14:5214:52
Cressington14:5414:54
Liverpool South Parkway14:5714:57
Hunts Cross15:02
Southport14:45114:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport14:13
Birkdale14:1714:17
Hillside14:1914:19
Ainsdale14:2214:22
Freshfield14:2614:26
Formby14:2814:28
Hightown14:3214:32
Hall Road14:3514:35
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3714:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40
Seaforth & Litherland14:4214:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)14:4514:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)14:4614:46
Bank Hall14:4814:48
Sandhills14:5114:51
Moorfields14:5514:55
Liverpool Central14:5814:59
Brunswick15:0215:02
St Michaels15:0515:05
Aigburth15:0715:07
Cressington15:0915:09
Liverpool South Parkway15:1215:12
Hunts Cross15:17
Southport15:00115:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport14:28
Birkdale14:3214:32
Hillside14:3414:34
Ainsdale14:3714:37
Freshfield14:4114:41
Formby14:4314:43
Hightown14:4714:47
Hall Road14:5014:50
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5214:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55
Seaforth & Litherland14:5714:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)15:0015:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)15:0115:01
Bank Hall15:0315:03
Sandhills15:0615:06
Moorfields15:1015:10
Liverpool Central15:1315:14
Brunswick15:1715:17
St Michaels15:2015:20
Aigburth15:2215:22
Cressington15:2415:24
Liverpool South Parkway15:2715:27
Hunts Cross15:32
Southport15:15115:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport14:43
Birkdale14:4714:47
Hillside14:4914:49
Ainsdale14:5214:52
Freshfield14:5614:56
Formby14:5814:58
Hightown15:0215:02
Hall Road15:0515:05
Blundellsands & Crosby15:0715:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10
Seaforth & Litherland15:1215:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)15:1515:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)15:1615:16
Bank Hall15:1815:18
Sandhills15:2115:21
Moorfields15:2515:25
Liverpool Central15:2815:29
Brunswick15:3215:32
St Michaels15:3515:35
Aigburth15:3715:37
Cressington15:3915:39
Liverpool South Parkway15:4215:42
Hunts Cross15:47
Southport15:30115:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport14:58
Birkdale15:0215:02
Hillside15:0415:04
Ainsdale15:0715:07
Freshfield15:1115:11
Formby15:1315:13
Hightown15:1715:17
Hall Road15:2015:20
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2215:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25
Seaforth & Litherland15:2715:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)15:3015:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)15:3115:31
Bank Hall15:3315:33
Sandhills15:3615:36
Moorfields15:4015:40
Liverpool Central15:4315:44
Brunswick15:4715:47
St Michaels15:5015:50
Aigburth15:5215:52
Cressington15:5415:54
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57
Hunts Cross16:02
Southport15:45115:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport15:13
Birkdale15:1715:17
Hillside15:1915:19
Ainsdale15:2215:22
Freshfield15:2615:26
Formby15:2815:28
Hightown15:3215:32
Hall Road15:3515:35
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)15:4515:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)15:4615:46
Bank Hall15:4815:48
Sandhills15:5115:51
Moorfields15:5515:55
Liverpool Central15:5815:59
Brunswick16:0216:02
St Michaels16:0516:05
Aigburth16:0716:07
Cressington16:0916:09
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12
Hunts Cross16:17
Southport16:00116:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport15:28
Birkdale15:3215:32
Hillside15:3415:34
Ainsdale15:3715:37
Freshfield15:4115:41
Formby15:4315:43
Hightown15:4715:47
Hall Road15:5015:50
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)16:0016:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)16:0116:01
Bank Hall16:0316:03
Sandhills16:0616:06
Moorfields16:1016:10
Liverpool Central16:1316:14
Brunswick16:1716:17
St Michaels16:2016:20
Aigburth16:2216:22
Cressington16:2416:24
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27
Hunts Cross16:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bootle New Strand and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us