TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Southport17:00117:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport16:28
Birkdale16:3216:32
Hillside16:3416:34
Ainsdale16:3716:37
Freshfield16:4116:41
Formby16:4316:43
Hightown16:4716:47
Hall Road16:5016:50
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:0017:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:0117:01
Bank Hall17:0317:03
Sandhills17:0617:06
Moorfields17:1017:10
Liverpool Central17:1317:14
Brunswick17:1717:17
St Michaels17:2017:20
Aigburth17:2217:22
Cressington17:2417:24
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27
Hunts Cross17:32
Southport17:30117:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport16:58
Birkdale17:0217:02
Hillside17:0417:04
Ainsdale17:0717:07
Freshfield17:1117:11
Formby17:1317:13
Hightown17:1717:17
Hall Road17:2017:20
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:3017:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:3117:31
Bank Hall17:3317:33
Sandhills17:3617:36
Moorfields17:4017:40
Liverpool Central17:4317:44
Brunswick17:4717:47
St Michaels17:5017:50
Aigburth17:5217:52
Cressington17:5417:54
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57
Hunts Cross18:02
Southport18:00118:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport17:28
Birkdale17:3217:32
Hillside17:3417:34
Ainsdale17:3717:37
Freshfield17:4117:41
Formby17:4317:43
Hightown17:4717:47
Hall Road17:5017:50
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5217:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55
Seaforth & Litherland17:5717:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)18:0018:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)18:0118:01
Bank Hall18:0318:03
Sandhills18:0618:06
Moorfields18:1018:10
Liverpool Central18:1318:14
Brunswick18:1718:17
St Michaels18:2018:20
Aigburth18:2218:22
Cressington18:2418:24
Liverpool South Parkway18:2718:27
Hunts Cross18:32
Southport18:30118:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport17:58
Birkdale18:0218:02
Hillside18:0418:04
Ainsdale18:0718:07
Freshfield18:1118:11
Formby18:1318:13
Hightown18:1718:17
Hall Road18:2018:20
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2218:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25
Seaforth & Litherland18:2718:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)18:3018:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)18:3118:31
Bank Hall18:3318:33
Sandhills18:3618:36
Moorfields18:4018:40
Liverpool Central18:4318:44
Brunswick18:4718:47
St Michaels18:5018:50
Aigburth18:5218:52
Cressington18:5418:54
Liverpool South Parkway18:5718:57
Hunts Cross19:02
Southport19:00119:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport18:28
Birkdale18:3218:32
Hillside18:3418:34
Ainsdale18:3718:37
Freshfield18:4118:41
Formby18:4318:43
Hightown18:4718:47
Hall Road18:5018:50
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:0019:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:0119:01
Bank Hall19:0319:03
Sandhills19:0619:06
Moorfields19:1019:10
Liverpool Central19:1319:14
Brunswick19:1719:17
St Michaels19:2019:20
Aigburth19:2219:22
Cressington19:2419:24
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27
Hunts Cross19:32
Southport19:30119:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport18:58
Birkdale19:0219:02
Hillside19:0419:04
Ainsdale19:0719:07
Freshfield19:1119:11
Formby19:1319:13
Hightown19:1719:17
Hall Road19:2019:20
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:3019:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:3119:31
Bank Hall19:3319:33
Sandhills19:3619:36
Moorfields19:4019:40
Liverpool Central19:4319:44
Brunswick19:4719:47
St Michaels19:5019:50
Aigburth19:5219:52
Cressington19:5419:54
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57
Hunts Cross20:02
Southport20:00120:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport19:28
Birkdale19:3219:32
Hillside19:3419:34
Ainsdale19:3719:37
Freshfield19:4119:41
Formby19:4319:43
Hightown19:4719:47
Hall Road19:5019:50
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5219:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55
Seaforth & Litherland19:5719:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:0020:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:0120:01
Bank Hall20:0320:03
Sandhills20:0620:06
Moorfields20:1020:10
Liverpool Central20:1320:14
Brunswick20:1720:17
St Michaels20:2020:20
Aigburth20:2220:22
Cressington20:2420:24
Liverpool South Parkway20:2720:27
Hunts Cross20:32
Southport20:30120:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport19:58
Birkdale20:0220:02
Hillside20:0420:04
Ainsdale20:0720:07
Freshfield20:1120:11
Formby20:1320:13
Hightown20:1720:17
Hall Road20:2020:20
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:3020:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:3120:31
Bank Hall20:3320:33
Sandhills20:3620:36
Moorfields20:4020:40
Liverpool Central20:4320:44
Brunswick20:4720:47
St Michaels20:5020:50
Aigburth20:5220:52
Cressington20:5420:54
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57
Hunts Cross21:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bootle New Strand and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us