TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th December
Southport20:00120:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport19:28
Birkdale19:3219:32
Hillside19:3419:34
Ainsdale19:3719:37
Freshfield19:4119:41
Formby19:4319:43
Hightown19:4719:47
Hall Road19:5019:50
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5219:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55
Seaforth & Litherland19:5719:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:0020:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:0120:01
Bank Hall20:0320:03
Sandhills20:0620:06
Moorfields20:1020:10
Liverpool Central20:1320:14
Brunswick20:1720:17
St Michaels20:2020:20
Aigburth20:2220:22
Cressington20:2420:24
Liverpool South Parkway20:2720:27
Hunts Cross20:32
Southport20:15120:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport19:43
Birkdale19:4719:47
Hillside19:4919:49
Ainsdale19:5219:52
Freshfield19:5619:56
Formby19:5819:58
Hightown20:0220:02
Hall Road20:0520:05
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0720:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10
Seaforth & Litherland20:1220:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:1520:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:1620:16
Bank Hall20:1820:18
Sandhills20:2120:21
Moorfields20:2520:25
Liverpool Central20:2820:29
Brunswick20:3220:32
St Michaels20:3520:35
Aigburth20:3720:37
Cressington20:3920:39
Liverpool South Parkway20:4220:42
Hunts Cross20:47
Southport20:30120:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport19:58
Birkdale20:0220:02
Hillside20:0420:04
Ainsdale20:0720:07
Freshfield20:1120:11
Formby20:1320:13
Hightown20:1720:17
Hall Road20:2020:20
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:3020:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:3120:31
Bank Hall20:3320:33
Sandhills20:3620:36
Moorfields20:4020:40
Liverpool Central20:4320:44
Brunswick20:4720:47
St Michaels20:5020:50
Aigburth20:5220:52
Cressington20:5420:54
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57
Hunts Cross21:02
Southport20:45120:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport20:13
Birkdale20:1720:17
Hillside20:1920:19
Ainsdale20:2220:22
Freshfield20:2620:26
Formby20:2820:28
Hightown20:3220:32
Hall Road20:3520:35
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3720:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40
Seaforth & Litherland20:4220:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:4520:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:4620:46
Bank Hall20:4820:48
Sandhills20:5120:51
Moorfields20:5520:55
Liverpool Central20:5820:59
Brunswick21:0221:02
St Michaels21:0521:05
Aigburth21:0721:07
Cressington21:0921:09
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12
Hunts Cross21:17
Southport21:00121:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport20:28
Birkdale20:3220:32
Hillside20:3420:34
Ainsdale20:3720:37
Freshfield20:4120:41
Formby20:4320:43
Hightown20:4720:47
Hall Road20:5020:50
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5220:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55
Seaforth & Litherland20:5720:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:0021:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:0121:01
Bank Hall21:0321:03
Sandhills21:0621:06
Moorfields21:1021:10
Liverpool Central21:1321:14
Brunswick21:1721:17
St Michaels21:2021:20
Aigburth21:2221:22
Cressington21:2421:24
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27
Hunts Cross21:32
Southport21:15121:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport20:43
Birkdale20:4720:47
Hillside20:4920:49
Ainsdale20:5220:52
Freshfield20:5620:56
Formby20:5820:58
Hightown21:0221:02
Hall Road21:0521:05
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0721:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10
Seaforth & Litherland21:1221:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:1521:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:1621:16
Bank Hall21:1821:18
Sandhills21:2121:21
Moorfields21:2521:25
Liverpool Central21:2821:29
Brunswick21:3221:32
St Michaels21:3521:35
Aigburth21:3721:37
Cressington21:3921:39
Liverpool South Parkway21:4221:42
Hunts Cross21:47
Southport21:30121:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport20:58
Birkdale21:0221:02
Hillside21:0421:04
Ainsdale21:0721:07
Freshfield21:1121:11
Formby21:1321:13
Hightown21:1721:17
Hall Road21:2021:20
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2221:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25
Seaforth & Litherland21:2721:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:3021:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:3121:31
Bank Hall21:3321:33
Sandhills21:3621:36
Moorfields21:4021:40
Liverpool Central21:4321:44
Brunswick21:4721:47
St Michaels21:5021:50
Aigburth21:5221:52
Cressington21:5421:54
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57
Hunts Cross22:02
Southport21:45121:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport21:13
Birkdale21:1721:17
Hillside21:1921:19
Ainsdale21:2221:22
Freshfield21:2621:26
Formby21:2821:28
Hightown21:3221:32
Hall Road21:3521:35
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3721:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40
Seaforth & Litherland21:4221:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:4521:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:4621:46
Bank Hall21:4821:48
Sandhills21:5121:51
Moorfields21:5521:55
Liverpool Central21:5821:59
Brunswick22:0222:02
St Michaels22:0522:05
Aigburth22:0722:07
Cressington22:0922:09
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12
Hunts Cross22:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bootle New Strand and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us