TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Southport06:10106:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport05:38
Birkdale05:4205:42
Hillside05:4405:44
Ainsdale05:4705:47
Freshfield05:5105:51
Formby05:5305:53
Hightown05:5705:57
Hall Road06:0006:00
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:1006:10
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:1106:11
Bank Hall06:1306:18
Sandhills06:2106:21
Moorfields06:2506:25
Liverpool Central06:2806:29
Brunswick06:3206:32
St Michaels06:3506:35
Aigburth06:3706:37
Cressington06:3906:39
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42
Hunts Cross06:47
Southport06:25106:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport05:53
Birkdale05:5705:57
Hillside05:5905:59
Ainsdale06:0206:02
Freshfield06:0606:06
Formby06:0806:08
Hightown06:1206:12
Hall Road06:1506:15
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:2506:25
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:2606:26
Bank Hall06:2806:33
Sandhills06:3606:36
Moorfields06:4006:40
Liverpool Central06:4306:43
Brunswick06:4706:47
St Michaels06:4906:49
Aigburth06:5206:52
Cressington06:5406:54
Liverpool South Parkway06:5606:56
Hunts Cross07:02
Southport06:40106:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport06:08
Birkdale06:1206:12
Hillside06:1406:14
Ainsdale06:1706:17
Freshfield06:2106:21
Formby06:2306:23
Hightown06:2706:27
Hall Road06:3006:30
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:4006:40
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:4106:41
Bank Hall06:4306:48
Sandhills06:5106:51
Moorfields06:5506:55
Liverpool Central06:5806:59
Brunswick07:0207:02
St Michaels07:0507:05
Aigburth07:0707:07
Cressington07:0907:09
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12
Hunts Cross07:17
Southport06:55107:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport06:23
Birkdale06:2706:27
Hillside06:2906:29
Ainsdale06:3206:32
Freshfield06:3606:36
Formby06:3806:38
Hightown06:4206:42
Hall Road06:4506:45
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4706:47
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5006:50
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:5506:55
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:5606:56
Bank Hall06:5807:03
Sandhills07:0607:06
Moorfields07:1007:10
Liverpool Central07:1307:14
Brunswick07:1707:17
St Michaels07:2007:20
Aigburth07:2207:22
Cressington07:2407:24
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27
Hunts Cross07:32
Southport07:15107:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport06:43
Birkdale06:4706:47
Hillside06:4906:49
Ainsdale06:5206:52
Freshfield06:5606:56
Formby06:5806:58
Hightown07:0207:02
Hall Road07:0507:05
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0707:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Seaforth & Litherland07:1207:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:1507:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:1607:16
Bank Hall07:1807:18
Sandhills07:2107:21
Moorfields07:2507:25
Liverpool Central07:2807:29
Brunswick07:3207:32
St Michaels07:3507:35
Aigburth07:3707:37
Cressington07:3907:39
Liverpool South Parkway07:4207:42
Hunts Cross07:47
Southport07:30107:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport06:58
Birkdale07:0207:02
Hillside07:0407:04
Ainsdale07:0707:07
Freshfield07:1107:11
Formby07:1307:13
Hightown07:1707:17
Hall Road07:2007:20
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Seaforth & Litherland07:2707:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:3007:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:3107:31
Bank Hall07:3307:33
Sandhills07:3607:36
Moorfields07:4007:40
Liverpool Central07:4307:44
Brunswick07:4707:47
St Michaels07:5007:50
Aigburth07:5207:52
Cressington07:5407:54
Liverpool South Parkway07:5707:57
Hunts Cross08:01
Southport07:45107:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport07:13
Birkdale07:1707:17
Hillside07:1907:19
Ainsdale07:2207:22
Freshfield07:2607:26
Formby07:2807:28
Hightown07:3207:32
Hall Road07:3507:35
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3707:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40
Seaforth & Litherland07:4207:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:4507:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:4607:46
Bank Hall07:4807:48
Sandhills07:5107:51
Moorfields07:5507:55
Liverpool Central07:5807:59
Brunswick08:0208:02
St Michaels08:0508:05
Aigburth08:0708:07
Cressington08:0908:09
Liverpool South Parkway08:1208:12
Hunts Cross08:17
Southport08:00108:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport07:28
Birkdale07:3207:32
Hillside07:3407:34
Ainsdale07:3707:37
Freshfield07:4107:41
Formby07:4307:43
Hightown07:4707:47
Hall Road07:5007:50
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5207:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55
Seaforth & Litherland07:5707:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:0008:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:0108:01
Bank Hall08:0308:03
Sandhills08:0608:06
Moorfields08:1008:10
Liverpool Central08:1308:14
Brunswick08:1708:17
St Michaels08:2008:20
Aigburth08:2208:22
Cressington08:2408:24
Liverpool South Parkway08:2708:27
Hunts Cross08:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bootle New Strand and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us