desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

2015-07-31 22:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bootle New Strand (BNW)
DeparturesBNW to LVCArrivalsLVC to BNW
Liverpool Central (LVC)
DeparturesLVC to BNWArrivalsBNW to LVC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bootle New Strand Railway StationLiverpool Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
Southport22:30122:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport21:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:3022:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:3122:31
Bank Hall22:3322:33
Sandhills22:3622:36
Moorfields22:4022:40
Liverpool Central22:4322:44
Hunts Cross23:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport22:45122:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:13
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:4522:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:4622:46
Bank Hall22:4822:48
Sandhills22:5122:51
Moorfields22:5522:55
Liverpool Central22:5822:59
Hunts Cross23:18
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport23:00123:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:0023:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:0123:01
Bank Hall23:0323:03
Sandhills23:0623:06
Moorfields23:1023:10
Liverpool Central23:1323:14
Hunts Cross23:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport23:15123:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:43
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:1523:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:1623:16
Bank Hall23:1823:18
Sandhills23:2123:21
Moorfields23:2523:25
Liverpool Central23:2823:29
Hunts Cross23:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport23:30123:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:3023:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:3123:31
Bank Hall23:3323:33
Sandhills23:3623:36
Moorfields23:4023:40
Liverpool Central23:4323:44
Hunts Cross00:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport23:48100:011Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport23:16
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:4823:48
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:4923:49
Bank Hall23:5123:51
Sandhills23:5423:55
Moorfields23:5823:58
Liverpool Central00:01
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 1st August
Southport06:10106:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport05:38
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:1006:10
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:1106:11
Bank Hall06:1306:18
Sandhills06:2106:21
Moorfields06:2506:25
Liverpool Central06:2806:29
Hunts Cross06:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport06:25106:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport05:53
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:2506:25
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:2606:26
Bank Hall06:2806:33
Sandhills06:3606:36
Moorfields06:4006:40
Liverpool Central06:4306:43
Hunts Cross07:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Bootle New Strand and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us