desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

2015-07-07 18:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bootle New Strand (BNW)
DeparturesBNW to LVCArrivalsLVC to BNW
Liverpool Central (LVC)
DeparturesLVC to BNWArrivalsBNW to LVC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bootle New Strand Railway StationLiverpool Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southport18:45118:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport18:13
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)18:4518:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)18:4618:46
Bank Hall18:4818:48
Sandhills18:5118:51
Moorfields18:5518:55
Liverpool Central18:5818:59
Hunts Cross19:17
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport19:00119:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport18:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:0019:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:0119:01
Bank Hall19:0319:03
Sandhills19:0619:06
Moorfields19:1019:10
Liverpool Central19:1319:14
Hunts Cross19:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport19:15119:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport18:43
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:1519:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:1619:16
Bank Hall19:1819:18
Sandhills19:2119:21
Moorfields19:2519:25
Liverpool Central19:2819:29
Hunts Cross19:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport19:30119:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport18:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:3019:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:3119:31
Bank Hall19:3319:33
Sandhills19:3619:36
Moorfields19:4019:40
Liverpool Central19:4319:44
Hunts Cross20:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport19:45119:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:13
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:4519:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:4619:46
Bank Hall19:4819:48
Sandhills19:5119:51
Moorfields19:5519:55
Liverpool Central19:5819:59
Hunts Cross20:17
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport20:00120:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:28
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:0020:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:0120:01
Bank Hall20:0320:03
Sandhills20:0620:06
Moorfields20:1020:10
Liverpool Central20:1320:14
Hunts Cross20:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport20:15120:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:43
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:1520:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:1620:16
Bank Hall20:1820:18
Sandhills20:2120:21
Moorfields20:2520:25
Liverpool Central20:2820:29
Hunts Cross20:47
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport20:30120:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:58
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:3020:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:3120:31
Bank Hall20:3320:33
Sandhills20:3620:36
Moorfields20:4020:40
Liverpool Central20:4320:44
Hunts Cross21:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Bootle New Strand and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us