hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Sat 2017-10-21 00:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
MerseyrailSouthport06:10106:281Liverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport05:38
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11
Bank Hall06:1306:18
Sandhills06:2106:21
Moorfields06:2506:25
Liverpool Central06:2806:30
Liverpool South Parkway06:44
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport06:25106:431Liverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport05:53
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26
Bank Hall06:2806:33
Sandhills06:3606:36
Moorfields06:4006:40
Liverpool Central06:4306:45
Liverpool South Parkway06:59
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport06:40106:581Liverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:08
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41
Bank Hall06:4306:48
Sandhills06:5106:51
Moorfields06:5506:55
Liverpool Central06:5807:00
Liverpool South Parkway07:14
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport06:55107:131Liverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:23
Bootle New Strand06:5506:55
Bootle Oriel Road06:5606:56
Bank Hall06:5807:03
Sandhills07:0607:06
Moorfields07:1007:10
Liverpool Central07:1307:15
Liverpool South Parkway07:29
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport07:15107:281Liverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:43
Bootle New Strand07:1507:15
Bootle Oriel Road07:1607:16
Bank Hall07:1807:18
Sandhills07:2107:21
Moorfields07:2507:25
Liverpool Central07:2807:30
Liverpool South Parkway07:44
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport07:30107:431Liverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:58
Bootle New Strand07:3007:30
Bootle Oriel Road07:3107:31
Bank Hall07:3307:33
Sandhills07:3607:36
Moorfields07:4007:40
Liverpool Central07:4307:45
Liverpool South Parkway07:59
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport07:45107:581Liverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:13
Bootle New Strand07:4507:45
Bootle Oriel Road07:4607:46
Bank Hall07:4807:48
Sandhills07:5107:51
Moorfields07:5507:55
Liverpool Central07:5808:00
Liverpool South Parkway08:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport08:00108:131Liverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:28
Bootle New Strand08:0008:00
Bootle Oriel Road08:0108:01
Bank Hall08:0308:03
Sandhills08:0608:06
Moorfields08:1008:10
Liverpool Central08:1308:15
Liverpool South Parkway08:29
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central timetables
Timetable T104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us