TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
Southport10:30110:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport09:58
Birkdale10:0210:02
Hillside10:0410:04
Ainsdale10:0710:07
Freshfield10:1110:11
Formby10:1310:13
Hightown10:1710:17
Hall Road10:2010:20
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2210:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25
Seaforth & Litherland10:2710:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:3010:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:3110:31
Bank Hall10:3310:33
Sandhills10:3610:36
Moorfields10:4010:40
Liverpool Central10:4310:44
Brunswick10:4710:47
St Michaels10:5010:50
Aigburth10:5210:52
Cressington10:5410:54
Liverpool South Parkway10:5710:57
Hunts Cross11:02
Southport10:45110:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport10:13
Birkdale10:1710:17
Hillside10:1910:19
Ainsdale10:2210:22
Freshfield10:2610:26
Formby10:2810:28
Hightown10:3210:32
Hall Road10:3510:35
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3710:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40
Seaforth & Litherland10:4210:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:4510:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:4610:46
Bank Hall10:4810:48
Sandhills10:5110:51
Moorfields10:5510:55
Liverpool Central10:5810:59
Brunswick11:0211:02
St Michaels11:0511:05
Aigburth11:0711:07
Cressington11:0911:09
Liverpool South Parkway11:1211:12
Hunts Cross11:17
Southport11:00111:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport10:28
Birkdale10:3210:32
Hillside10:3410:34
Ainsdale10:3710:37
Freshfield10:4110:41
Formby10:4310:43
Hightown10:4710:47
Hall Road10:5010:50
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:0011:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:0111:01
Bank Hall11:0311:03
Sandhills11:0611:06
Moorfields11:1011:10
Liverpool Central11:1311:14
Brunswick11:1711:17
St Michaels11:2011:20
Aigburth11:2211:22
Cressington11:2411:24
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27
Hunts Cross11:32
Southport11:15111:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport10:43
Birkdale10:4710:47
Hillside10:4910:49
Ainsdale10:5210:52
Freshfield10:5610:56
Formby10:5810:58
Hightown11:0211:02
Hall Road11:0511:05
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0711:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10
Seaforth & Litherland11:1211:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:1511:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:1611:16
Bank Hall11:1811:18
Sandhills11:2111:21
Moorfields11:2511:25
Liverpool Central11:2811:29
Brunswick11:3211:32
St Michaels11:3511:35
Aigburth11:3711:37
Cressington11:3911:39
Liverpool South Parkway11:4211:42
Hunts Cross11:47
Southport11:30111:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport10:58
Birkdale11:0211:02
Hillside11:0411:04
Ainsdale11:0711:07
Freshfield11:1111:11
Formby11:1311:13
Hightown11:1711:17
Hall Road11:2011:20
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2211:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25
Seaforth & Litherland11:2711:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:3011:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:3111:31
Bank Hall11:3311:33
Sandhills11:3611:36
Moorfields11:4011:40
Liverpool Central11:4311:44
Brunswick11:4711:47
St Michaels11:5011:50
Aigburth11:5211:52
Cressington11:5411:54
Liverpool South Parkway11:5711:57
Hunts Cross12:02
Southport11:45111:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport11:13
Birkdale11:1711:17
Hillside11:1911:19
Ainsdale11:2211:22
Freshfield11:2611:26
Formby11:2811:28
Hightown11:3211:32
Hall Road11:3511:35
Blundellsands & Crosby11:3711:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40
Seaforth & Litherland11:4211:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:4511:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:4611:46
Bank Hall11:4811:48
Sandhills11:5111:51
Moorfields11:5511:55
Liverpool Central11:5811:59
Brunswick12:0212:02
St Michaels12:0512:05
Aigburth12:0712:07
Cressington12:0912:09
Liverpool South Parkway12:1212:12
Hunts Cross12:17
Southport12:00112:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport11:28
Birkdale11:3211:32
Hillside11:3411:34
Ainsdale11:3711:37
Freshfield11:4111:41
Formby11:4311:43
Hightown11:4711:47
Hall Road11:5011:50
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5211:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55
Seaforth & Litherland11:5711:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:0012:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:0112:01
Bank Hall12:0312:03
Sandhills12:0612:06
Moorfields12:1012:10
Liverpool Central12:1312:14
Brunswick12:1712:17
St Michaels12:2012:20
Aigburth12:2212:22
Cressington12:2412:24
Liverpool South Parkway12:2712:27
Hunts Cross12:32
Southport12:15112:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport11:43
Birkdale11:4711:47
Hillside11:4911:49
Ainsdale11:5211:52
Freshfield11:5611:56
Formby11:5811:58
Hightown12:0212:02
Hall Road12:0512:05
Blundellsands & Crosby12:0712:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10
Seaforth & Litherland12:1212:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:1512:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:1612:16
Bank Hall12:1812:18
Sandhills12:2112:21
Moorfields12:2512:25
Liverpool Central12:2812:29
Brunswick12:3212:32
St Michaels12:3512:35
Aigburth12:3712:37
Cressington12:3912:39
Liverpool South Parkway12:4212:42
Hunts Cross12:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bootle New Strand and Liverpool Central stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us