TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Dartford06:5107:113London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford06:44
Barnehurst06:5106:51
Bexleyheath06:5306:53
Welling06:5606:56
Falconwood06:5906:59
Eltham07:0107:02
Kidbrooke07:0507:05
Blackheath07:0807:08
Lewisham07:1107:15
St Johns (London)07:1707:17
New Cross07:1907:19
London Bridge07:2407:25
London Cannon Street07:28
Dartford07:2107:413London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford07:14
Barnehurst07:2107:21
Bexleyheath07:2307:23
Welling07:2607:26
Falconwood07:2907:29
Eltham07:3107:32
Kidbrooke07:3507:35
Blackheath07:3807:38
Lewisham07:4107:45
St Johns (London)07:4707:47
New Cross07:4907:49
London Bridge07:5407:55
London Cannon Street07:58
Dartford07:5108:113London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford07:44
Barnehurst07:5107:51
Bexleyheath07:5307:53
Welling07:5607:56
Falconwood07:5907:59
Eltham08:0108:02
Kidbrooke08:0508:05
Blackheath08:0808:08
Lewisham08:1108:15
St Johns (London)08:1708:17
New Cross08:1908:19
London Bridge08:2408:25
London Cannon Street08:28
Dartford08:2108:413London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford08:14
Barnehurst08:2108:21
Bexleyheath08:2308:23
Welling08:2608:26
Falconwood08:2908:29
Eltham08:3108:32
Kidbrooke08:3508:35
Blackheath08:3808:38
Lewisham08:4108:45
St Johns (London)08:4708:47
New Cross08:4908:49
London Bridge08:5408:55
London Cannon Street08:58
Dartford08:5109:113London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford08:44
Barnehurst08:5108:51
Bexleyheath08:5308:53
Welling08:5608:56
Falconwood08:5908:59
Eltham09:0109:02
Kidbrooke09:0509:05
Blackheath09:0809:08
Lewisham09:1109:15
St Johns (London)09:1709:17
New Cross09:1909:19
London Bridge09:2409:25
London Cannon Street09:28
Dartford09:2109:413London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford09:14
Barnehurst09:2109:21
Bexleyheath09:2309:23
Welling09:2609:26
Falconwood09:2909:29
Eltham09:3109:32
Kidbrooke09:3509:35
Blackheath09:3809:38
Lewisham09:4109:45
St Johns (London)09:4709:47
New Cross09:4909:49
London Bridge09:5409:55
London Cannon Street09:58
Dartford09:5110:113London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford09:44
Barnehurst09:5109:51
Bexleyheath09:5309:53
Welling09:5609:56
Falconwood09:5909:59
Eltham10:0110:02
Kidbrooke10:0510:05
Blackheath10:0810:08
Lewisham10:1110:15
St Johns (London)10:1710:17
New Cross10:1910:19
London Bridge10:2410:25
London Cannon Street10:28
Dartford10:2110:413London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford10:14
Barnehurst10:2110:21
Bexleyheath10:2310:23
Welling10:2610:26
Falconwood10:2910:29
Eltham10:3110:32
Kidbrooke10:3510:35
Blackheath10:3810:38
Lewisham10:4110:45
St Johns (London)10:4710:47
New Cross10:4910:49
London Bridge10:5410:55
London Cannon Street10:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Barnehurst and Lewisham stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Barnehurst timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us