TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
Gravesend16:5917:193London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend16:32
Northfleet16:3616:36
Swanscombe16:3816:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:4116:41
Stone Crossing16:4316:43
Dartford16:4816:52
Barnehurst16:5916:59
Bexleyheath17:0117:01
Welling17:0417:04
Falconwood17:0717:07
Eltham17:0917:10
Kidbrooke17:1317:13
Blackheath17:1617:16
Lewisham17:1917:20
London Bridge17:2917:30
London Waterloo East17:3417:35
London Charing Cross17:38
Barnehurst17:0817:293London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnehurst17:08
Bexleyheath17:1017:10
Welling17:1317:13
Falconwood17:1617:16
Eltham17:1817:19
Kidbrooke17:2217:22
Blackheath17:2517:25
Lewisham17:2917:30
New Cross17:3317:33
London Bridge17:3917:39
London Cannon Street17:44
Dartford17:1617:373London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford17:08
Barnehurst17:1517:16
Bexleyheath17:1917:19
Welling17:2217:22
Falconwood17:2417:24
Eltham17:2717:27
Kidbrooke17:3017:30
Blackheath17:3417:34
Lewisham17:3717:38
Nunhead17:4317:43
Peckham Rye17:4517:45
Denmark Hill17:4817:49
London Victoria17:59
Dartford17:2917:493London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford17:22
Barnehurst17:2917:29
Bexleyheath17:3117:31
Welling17:3417:34
Falconwood17:3717:37
Eltham17:4017:40
Kidbrooke17:4317:43
Blackheath17:4617:46
Lewisham17:4917:50
London Bridge18:0018:00
London Cannon Street18:04
Barnehurst17:3817:583London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnehurst17:38
Bexleyheath17:4017:40
Welling17:4317:43
Falconwood17:4617:46
Eltham17:4817:49
Kidbrooke17:5217:52
Blackheath17:5517:55
Lewisham17:5817:59
New Cross18:0218:02
London Bridge18:0918:09
London Cannon Street18:13
Dartford17:4618:073London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford17:38
Barnehurst17:4517:46
Bexleyheath17:4917:49
Welling17:5217:52
Falconwood17:5417:54
Eltham17:5717:57
Kidbrooke18:0018:00
Blackheath18:0418:04
Lewisham18:0718:08
Nunhead18:1318:13
Peckham Rye18:1518:15
Denmark Hill18:1818:19
London Victoria18:29
Dartford17:5918:193London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford17:52
Barnehurst17:5917:59
Bexleyheath18:0118:01
Welling18:0418:04
Falconwood18:0718:07
Eltham18:0918:10
Kidbrooke18:1318:13
Blackheath18:1618:16
Lewisham18:1918:20
London Bridge18:2818:28
London Waterloo East18:3218:33
London Charing Cross18:37
Barnehurst18:1018:283London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnehurst18:10
Bexleyheath18:1218:12
Welling18:1518:15
Falconwood18:1818:18
Eltham18:2018:20
Kidbrooke18:2318:23
Lewisham18:2818:29
New Cross18:3218:32
London Bridge18:3818:38
London Cannon Street18:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Barnehurst and Lewisham stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Barnehurst timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us