hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

Sat 2017-10-21 00:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnehurst to Lewisham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
SoutheasternDartford05:2805:483London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:21
Barnehurst05:2805:28
Bexleyheath05:3005:30
Welling05:3305:33
Falconwood05:3605:36
Eltham05:3805:39
Kidbrooke05:4205:42
Blackheath05:4505:45
Lewisham05:4805:49
London Charing Cross06:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford05:5806:183London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:51
Barnehurst05:5805:58
Bexleyheath06:0006:00
Welling06:0306:03
Falconwood06:0606:06
Eltham06:0806:09
Kidbrooke06:1206:12
Blackheath06:1506:15
Lewisham06:1806:19
London Charing Cross06:38
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:2806:483London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:21
Barnehurst06:2806:28
Bexleyheath06:3006:30
Welling06:3306:33
Falconwood06:3606:36
Eltham06:3806:39
Kidbrooke06:4206:42
Blackheath06:4506:45
Lewisham06:4806:49
London Charing Cross07:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:4607:073London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:38
Barnehurst06:4506:46
Bexleyheath06:4906:49
Welling06:5206:52
Falconwood06:5406:54
Eltham06:5706:57
Kidbrooke07:0007:00
Blackheath07:0407:04
Lewisham07:0707:08
London Victoria07:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:5807:183London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:51
Barnehurst06:5806:58
Bexleyheath07:0007:00
Welling07:0307:03
Falconwood07:0607:06
Eltham07:0807:09
Kidbrooke07:1207:12
Blackheath07:1507:15
Lewisham07:1807:19
London Charing Cross07:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford07:1607:373London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:08
Barnehurst07:1507:16
Bexleyheath07:1907:19
Welling07:2207:22
Falconwood07:2407:24
Eltham07:2707:27
Kidbrooke07:3007:30
Blackheath07:3407:34
Lewisham07:3707:38
London Victoria07:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford07:2807:483London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:21
Barnehurst07:2807:28
Bexleyheath07:3007:30
Welling07:3307:33
Falconwood07:3607:36
Eltham07:3807:39
Kidbrooke07:4207:42
Blackheath07:4507:45
Lewisham07:4807:49
London Charing Cross08:07
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternBarnehurst07:3807:583London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnehurst07:38
Bexleyheath07:4007:40
Welling07:4307:43
Falconwood07:4607:46
Eltham07:4807:49
Kidbrooke07:5207:52
Blackheath07:5507:55
Lewisham07:5807:59
London Cannon Street08:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Barnehurst and Lewisham stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Barnehurst timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us