desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

2015-05-27 04:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
Dartford05:2905:493London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:22
Barnehurst05:2905:29
Bexleyheath05:3105:31
Welling05:3405:34
Falconwood05:3705:37
Eltham05:3905:40
Kidbrooke05:4305:43
Blackheath05:4605:46
Lewisham05:4905:50
London Cannon Street06:07
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford05:5906:193London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:52
Barnehurst05:5905:59
Bexleyheath06:0106:01
Welling06:0406:04
Falconwood06:0706:07
Eltham06:0906:10
Kidbrooke06:1306:13
Blackheath06:1606:16
Lewisham06:1906:20
London Charing Cross06:38
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Barnehurst06:0806:283London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnehurst06:08
Bexleyheath06:1006:10
Welling06:1306:13
Falconwood06:1606:16
Eltham06:1806:19
Kidbrooke06:2206:22
Blackheath06:2506:25
Lewisham06:2806:29
London Cannon Street06:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford06:1406:343London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:07
Barnehurst06:1406:14
Bexleyheath06:1606:16
Welling06:1906:19
Falconwood06:2206:22
Eltham06:2406:25
Kidbrooke06:2806:28
Blackheath06:3106:31
Lewisham06:3406:35
London Victoria07:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford06:2806:503London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:21
Barnehurst06:2806:28
Bexleyheath06:3106:31
Welling06:3406:34
Falconwood06:3706:37
Eltham06:3906:40
Kidbrooke06:4306:43
Blackheath06:4606:47
Lewisham06:5006:50
London Charing Cross07:09
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Barnehurst06:3706:583London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnehurst06:37
Bexleyheath06:3906:39
Welling06:4206:42
Falconwood06:4506:45
Eltham06:4706:48
Kidbrooke06:5106:51
Blackheath06:5406:55
Lewisham06:5806:59
London Cannon Street07:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford06:4907:113London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:42
Barnehurst06:4906:49
Bexleyheath06:5206:52
Welling06:5506:55
Falconwood06:5806:58
Eltham07:0007:01
Kidbrooke07:0407:04
Blackheath07:0707:08
Lewisham07:1107:11
London Charing Cross07:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Barnehurst06:5307:143London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnehurst06:53
Bexleyheath06:5506:56
Welling06:5906:59
Falconwood07:0107:01
Eltham07:0407:04
Kidbrooke07:0707:07
Blackheath07:1107:11
Lewisham07:1407:15
London Victoria07:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Barnehurst and Lewisham stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Barnehurst timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us