TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th January
Dartford12:1612:373London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford12:08
Barnehurst12:1512:16
Bexleyheath12:1912:19
Welling12:2212:22
Falconwood12:2412:24
Eltham12:2712:27
Kidbrooke12:3012:30
Blackheath12:3412:34
Lewisham12:3712:38
Nunhead12:4312:43
Peckham Rye12:4512:45
Denmark Hill12:4812:49
London Victoria12:58
Dartford12:4613:073London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford12:38
Barnehurst12:4512:46
Bexleyheath12:4912:49
Welling12:5212:52
Falconwood12:5412:54
Eltham12:5712:57
Kidbrooke13:0013:00
Blackheath13:0413:04
Lewisham13:0713:08
Nunhead13:1313:13
Peckham Rye13:1513:15
Denmark Hill13:1813:19
London Victoria13:28
Dartford13:1613:373London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford13:08
Barnehurst13:1513:16
Bexleyheath13:1913:19
Welling13:2213:22
Falconwood13:2413:24
Eltham13:2713:27
Kidbrooke13:3013:30
Blackheath13:3413:34
Lewisham13:3713:38
Nunhead13:4313:43
Peckham Rye13:4513:45
Denmark Hill13:4813:49
London Victoria13:58
Dartford13:4614:073London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford13:38
Barnehurst13:4513:46
Bexleyheath13:4913:49
Welling13:5213:52
Falconwood13:5413:54
Eltham13:5713:57
Kidbrooke14:0014:00
Blackheath14:0414:04
Lewisham14:0714:08
Nunhead14:1314:13
Peckham Rye14:1514:15
Denmark Hill14:1814:19
London Victoria14:28
Dartford14:1614:373London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford14:08
Barnehurst14:1514:16
Bexleyheath14:1914:19
Welling14:2214:22
Falconwood14:2414:24
Eltham14:2714:27
Kidbrooke14:3014:30
Blackheath14:3414:34
Lewisham14:3714:38
Nunhead14:4314:43
Peckham Rye14:4514:45
Denmark Hill14:4814:49
London Victoria14:58
Dartford14:4615:073London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford14:38
Barnehurst14:4514:46
Bexleyheath14:4914:49
Welling14:5214:52
Falconwood14:5414:54
Eltham14:5714:57
Kidbrooke15:0015:00
Blackheath15:0415:04
Lewisham15:0715:08
Nunhead15:1315:13
Peckham Rye15:1515:15
Denmark Hill15:1815:19
London Victoria15:28
Dartford15:1615:373London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford15:08
Barnehurst15:1515:16
Bexleyheath15:1915:19
Welling15:2215:22
Falconwood15:2415:24
Eltham15:2715:27
Kidbrooke15:3015:30
Blackheath15:3415:34
Lewisham15:3715:38
Nunhead15:4315:43
Peckham Rye15:4515:45
Denmark Hill15:4815:49
London Victoria15:58
Dartford15:4616:073London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford15:38
Barnehurst15:4515:46
Bexleyheath15:4915:49
Welling15:5215:52
Falconwood15:5415:54
Eltham15:5715:57
Kidbrooke16:0016:00
Blackheath16:0416:04
Lewisham16:0716:08
Nunhead16:1316:13
Peckham Rye16:1516:15
Denmark Hill16:1816:19
London Victoria16:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Barnehurst and Lewisham stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Barnehurst timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us