TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Barnehurst13:4114:013London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnehurst13:41
Bexleyheath13:4313:43
Welling13:4613:46
Falconwood13:4913:49
Eltham13:5113:52
Kidbrooke13:5513:55
Blackheath13:5813:58
Lewisham14:0114:02
New Cross14:0514:05
London Bridge14:1014:11
London Cannon Street14:15
Dartford13:5914:193London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford13:52
Barnehurst13:5913:59
Bexleyheath14:0114:01
Welling14:0414:04
Falconwood14:0714:07
Eltham14:0914:10
Kidbrooke14:1314:13
Blackheath14:1614:16
Lewisham14:1914:20
London Bridge14:2814:28
London Waterloo East14:3214:33
London Charing Cross14:36
Barnehurst14:1114:313London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnehurst14:11
Bexleyheath14:1314:13
Welling14:1614:16
Falconwood14:1914:19
Eltham14:2114:22
Kidbrooke14:2514:25
Blackheath14:2814:28
Lewisham14:3114:32
New Cross14:3514:35
London Bridge14:4014:41
London Cannon Street14:45
Dartford14:2914:493London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford14:22
Barnehurst14:2914:29
Bexleyheath14:3114:31
Welling14:3414:34
Falconwood14:3714:37
Eltham14:3914:40
Kidbrooke14:4314:43
Blackheath14:4614:46
Lewisham14:4914:50
London Bridge14:5814:58
London Waterloo East15:0215:03
London Charing Cross15:06
Barnehurst14:4115:013London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnehurst14:41
Bexleyheath14:4314:43
Welling14:4614:46
Falconwood14:4914:49
Eltham14:5114:52
Kidbrooke14:5514:55
Blackheath14:5814:58
Lewisham15:0115:02
New Cross15:0515:05
London Bridge15:1015:11
London Cannon Street15:15
Dartford14:5915:193London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford14:52
Barnehurst14:5914:59
Bexleyheath15:0115:01
Welling15:0415:04
Falconwood15:0715:07
Eltham15:0915:10
Kidbrooke15:1315:13
Blackheath15:1615:16
Lewisham15:1915:20
London Bridge15:2815:28
London Waterloo East15:3215:33
London Charing Cross15:36
Barnehurst15:1115:313London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnehurst15:11
Bexleyheath15:1315:13
Welling15:1615:16
Falconwood15:1915:19
Eltham15:2115:22
Kidbrooke15:2515:25
Blackheath15:2815:28
Lewisham15:3115:32
New Cross15:3515:35
London Bridge15:4015:41
London Cannon Street15:45
Dartford15:2915:493London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford15:22
Barnehurst15:2915:29
Bexleyheath15:3115:31
Welling15:3415:34
Falconwood15:3715:37
Eltham15:3915:40
Kidbrooke15:4315:43
Blackheath15:4615:46
Lewisham15:4915:50
London Bridge15:5815:58
London Waterloo East16:0216:03
London Charing Cross16:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Barnehurst and Lewisham stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Barnehurst timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us