desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

2015-09-03 13:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
Dartford13:5914:193London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford13:52
Barnehurst13:5913:59
Bexleyheath14:0114:01
Welling14:0414:04
Falconwood14:0714:07
Eltham14:0914:10
Kidbrooke14:1314:13
Blackheath14:1614:16
Lewisham14:1914:20
London Charing Cross14:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Barnehurst14:0814:283London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnehurst14:08
Bexleyheath14:1014:10
Welling14:1314:13
Falconwood14:1614:16
Eltham14:1814:19
Kidbrooke14:2214:22
Blackheath14:2514:25
Lewisham14:2814:29
London Cannon Street14:44
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford14:1614:373London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford14:08
Barnehurst14:1514:16
Bexleyheath14:1914:19
Welling14:2214:22
Falconwood14:2414:24
Eltham14:2714:27
Kidbrooke14:3014:30
Blackheath14:3414:34
Lewisham14:3714:38
London Victoria14:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford14:2914:493London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford14:22
Barnehurst14:2914:29
Bexleyheath14:3114:31
Welling14:3414:34
Falconwood14:3714:37
Eltham14:3914:40
Kidbrooke14:4314:43
Blackheath14:4614:46
Lewisham14:4914:50
London Charing Cross15:06
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Barnehurst14:3814:583London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnehurst14:38
Bexleyheath14:4014:40
Welling14:4314:43
Falconwood14:4614:46
Eltham14:4814:49
Kidbrooke14:5214:52
Blackheath14:5514:55
Lewisham14:5814:59
London Cannon Street15:14
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford14:4615:073London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford14:38
Barnehurst14:4514:46
Bexleyheath14:4914:49
Welling14:5214:52
Falconwood14:5414:54
Eltham14:5714:57
Kidbrooke15:0015:00
Blackheath15:0415:04
Lewisham15:0715:08
London Victoria15:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford14:5915:193London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford14:52
Barnehurst14:5914:59
Bexleyheath15:0115:01
Welling15:0415:04
Falconwood15:0715:07
Eltham15:0915:10
Kidbrooke15:1315:13
Blackheath15:1615:16
Lewisham15:1915:20
London Charing Cross15:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Barnehurst15:0815:283London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnehurst15:08
Bexleyheath15:1015:10
Welling15:1315:13
Falconwood15:1615:16
Eltham15:1815:19
Kidbrooke15:2215:22
Blackheath15:2515:25
Lewisham15:2815:29
London Cannon Street15:44
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Barnehurst and Lewisham stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Barnehurst timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us