desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th February
Dartford23:1623:373London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford23:08
Barnehurst23:1523:16
Bexleyheath23:1923:19
Welling23:2223:22
Falconwood23:2423:24
Eltham23:2723:27
Kidbrooke23:3023:30
Blackheath23:3423:34
Lewisham23:3723:38
Nunhead23:4323:43
Peckham Rye23:4523:45
Denmark Hill23:4823:49
London Victoria23:58
Friday, 27th February
Dartford05:2905:493London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:22
Barnehurst05:2905:29
Bexleyheath05:3105:31
Welling05:3405:34
Falconwood05:3705:37
Eltham05:3905:40
Kidbrooke05:4305:43
Blackheath05:4605:46
Lewisham05:4905:50
New Cross05:5305:53
London Bridge06:0006:01
London Cannon Street06:07
Dartford05:5906:193London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:52
Barnehurst05:5905:59
Bexleyheath06:0106:01
Welling06:0406:04
Falconwood06:0706:07
Eltham06:0906:10
Kidbrooke06:1306:13
Blackheath06:1606:16
Lewisham06:1906:20
London Waterloo East06:3206:33
London Charing Cross06:38
Barnehurst06:0806:283London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnehurst06:08
Bexleyheath06:1006:10
Welling06:1306:13
Falconwood06:1606:16
Eltham06:1806:19
Kidbrooke06:2206:22
Blackheath06:2506:25
Lewisham06:2806:29
St Johns (London)06:3106:31
New Cross06:3306:33
London Bridge06:4006:41
London Cannon Street06:47
Dartford06:1406:343London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford06:07
Barnehurst06:1406:14
Bexleyheath06:1606:16
Welling06:1906:19
Falconwood06:2206:22
Eltham06:2406:25
Kidbrooke06:2806:28
Blackheath06:3106:31
Lewisham06:3406:35
Nunhead06:4006:40
Peckham Rye06:4206:43
Denmark Hill06:4706:47
London Victoria07:00
Dartford06:2806:503London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford06:21
Barnehurst06:2806:28
Bexleyheath06:3106:31
Welling06:3406:34
Falconwood06:3706:37
Eltham06:3906:40
Kidbrooke06:4306:43
Blackheath06:4606:47
Lewisham06:5006:50
London Waterloo East07:0407:05
London Charing Cross07:09
Barnehurst06:3706:583London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnehurst06:37
Bexleyheath06:3906:39
Welling06:4206:42
Falconwood06:4506:45
Eltham06:4706:48
Kidbrooke06:5106:51
Blackheath06:5406:55
Lewisham06:5806:59
St Johns (London)07:0107:01
New Cross07:0307:03
London Bridge07:1007:11
London Cannon Street07:17
Dartford06:4907:113London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford06:42
Barnehurst06:4906:49
Bexleyheath06:5206:52
Welling06:5506:55
Falconwood06:5806:58
Eltham07:0007:01
Kidbrooke07:0407:04
Blackheath07:0707:08
Lewisham07:1107:11
London Waterloo East07:2407:25
London Charing Cross07:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Barnehurst and Lewisham stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Barnehurst timetables
None
Other Lewisham timetables
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us