TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Brandon to Thetford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
Cambridge19:4419:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge19:12
Ely19:2619:28
Brandon19:4419:44
Thetford19:5219:53
Attleborough20:0720:08
Wymondham20:1520:15
Norwich20:30
Cambridge20:4420:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge20:12
Ely20:2620:28
Brandon20:4420:44
Thetford20:5220:53
Attleborough21:0721:08
Wymondham21:1521:15
Norwich21:30
Cambridge21:4421:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge21:12
Ely21:2621:28
Brandon21:4421:44
Thetford21:5221:53
Attleborough22:0722:08
Wymondham22:1522:15
Norwich22:32
Cambridge23:0123:09NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge22:30
Ely22:4422:45
Brandon23:0023:01
Thetford23:0923:09
Attleborough23:2423:24
Wymondham23:3123:32
Norwich23:46
Sunday, 31st August
Cambridge09:2509:33NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge08:52
Ely09:0609:07
Lakenheath09:2009:20
Brandon09:2509:25
Thetford09:3309:34
Attleborough09:4809:49
Wymondham09:5609:56
Norwich10:13
Cambridge11:2511:33NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge10:52
Ely11:0611:07
Lakenheath11:2011:20
Brandon11:2511:25
Thetford11:3311:34
Attleborough11:4811:49
Wymondham11:5611:56
Norwich12:13
Nottingham12:0512:13NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham09:52
Grantham10:2710:29
Peterborough11:0611:09
March11:2511:25
Ely11:4311:49
Brandon12:0412:05
Thetford12:1312:13
Attleborough12:2712:27
Wymondham12:3412:34
Norwich12:53
Cambridge12:2312:31NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge11:52
Ely12:0612:07
Brandon12:2212:23
Thetford12:3112:31
Attleborough12:4612:46
Wymondham12:5312:54
Norwich13:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Brandon and Thetford Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Brandon Timetables
None
Other Thetford Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us