TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Brandon to Thetford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Cambridge06:3606:44NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge06:05
Ely06:1906:20
Brandon06:3506:36
Thetford06:4406:44
Harling Road06:5206:53
Eccles Road06:5706:58
Attleborough07:0307:04
Wymondham07:1107:11
Norwich07:27
Nottingham07:2007:28NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham04:56
Loughborough05:1005:11
Melton Mowbray05:3505:36
Oakham05:4705:48
Stamford06:0306:03
Peterborough06:1906:27
March06:4206:43
Ely07:0107:05
Brandon07:2007:20
Thetford07:2807:29
Attleborough07:4207:43
Wymondham07:4907:50
Norwich08:13
Cambridge07:3807:46NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge07:04
Ely07:1807:19
Shippea Hill07:2807:28
Brandon07:3807:38
Thetford07:4607:47
Harling Road07:5507:55
Eccles Road08:0008:00
Attleborough08:0608:06
Spooner Row08:1108:11
Wymondham08:1608:16
Norwich08:30
Cambridge08:4408:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge08:12
Ely08:2608:28
Brandon08:4408:44
Thetford08:5208:53
Attleborough09:0709:08
Wymondham09:1509:15
Norwich09:30
Cambridge09:4309:51NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge09:12
Ely09:2709:27
Brandon09:4309:43
Thetford09:5109:51
Attleborough10:0610:06
Spooner Row10:1110:11
Wymondham10:1610:16
Norwich10:30
Cambridge10:4410:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge10:12
Ely10:2610:28
Brandon10:4410:44
Thetford10:5210:53
Attleborough11:0711:08
Wymondham11:1511:15
Norwich11:30
Cambridge11:4411:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge11:12
Ely11:2611:28
Brandon11:4411:44
Thetford11:5211:53
Attleborough12:0712:08
Wymondham12:1512:15
Norwich12:30
Cambridge12:4412:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge12:12
Ely12:2612:28
Brandon12:4412:44
Thetford12:5212:53
Attleborough13:0713:08
Wymondham13:1513:15
Norwich13:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Brandon and Thetford stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Brandon timetables
None
Other Thetford timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us