hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bromley South to East Malling

Wed 2017-10-18 16:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bromley South to East Malling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:09416:47Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:52
Bromley South16:0816:09
St Mary Cray16:1516:15
Swanley16:1916:20
Otford16:2816:28
Kemsing16:3316:33
Borough Green & Wrotham16:3716:37
West Malling16:4316:44
East Malling16:4716:47
Ashford International17:25
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:09417:47Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:52
Bromley South17:0817:09
St Mary Cray17:1517:15
Swanley17:1917:20
Otford17:2817:28
Kemsing17:3317:33
Borough Green & Wrotham17:3717:37
West Malling17:4317:44
East Malling17:4717:47
Ashford International18:29
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:50218:29Maidstone EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:28
Bromley South17:5017:50
St Mary Cray17:5617:57
Swanley18:0118:01
Otford18:0918:10
Kemsing18:1518:15
Borough Green & Wrotham18:1918:20
West Malling18:2618:26
East Malling18:2918:29
Maidstone East18:40
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Blackfriars18:10418:50Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars17:47
Bromley South18:1018:10
St Mary Cray18:1718:17
Swanley18:2118:22
Otford18:3018:30
Kemsing18:3518:35
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4018:40
West Malling18:4618:47
East Malling18:5018:50
Ashford International19:35
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria18:24419:03Maidstone EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:03
Bromley South18:2318:24
St Mary Cray18:3018:31
Swanley18:3518:35
Otford18:4318:44
Kemsing18:4918:49
Borough Green & Wrotham18:5318:54
West Malling19:0019:00
East Malling19:0319:03
Maidstone East19:15
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria18:59419:39Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:42
Bromley South18:5918:59
St Mary Cray19:0619:06
Swanley19:1019:11
Otford19:1919:19
Kemsing19:2419:24
Borough Green & Wrotham19:2919:29
West Malling19:3519:36
East Malling19:3919:39
Ashford International20:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:39420:17Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:22
Bromley South19:3819:39
St Mary Cray19:4519:45
Swanley19:4919:50
Otford19:5819:58
Kemsing20:0320:03
Borough Green & Wrotham20:0720:07
West Malling20:1320:14
East Malling20:1720:17
Canterbury West21:27
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:39421:17Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:22
Bromley South20:3920:39
St Mary Cray20:4620:46
Swanley20:5020:50
Otford20:5820:58
Kemsing21:0321:03
Borough Green & Wrotham21:0721:07
West Malling21:1321:14
East Malling21:1721:17
Ashford International21:56
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bromley South timetables
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other East Malling timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us