TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bournemouth to Wareham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th August
London Waterloo09:11309:372WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19
Surbiton06:2906:30
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37
Weybridge06:4106:41
Woking06:4806:50
Brookwood06:5606:56
Farnborough (Main)07:0307:04
Fleet07:0907:09
Winchfield07:1407:15
Hook07:1907:19
Basingstoke07:2807:30
Micheldever07:4107:41
Winchester07:4907:50
Shawford07:5507:55
Eastleigh08:0008:02
Southampton Airport Pkway08:0508:06
Swaythling08:0908:09
St Denys08:1208:12
Southampton Central08:1708:19
Millbrook (Hants)08:2108:21
Redbridge08:2508:25
Totton08:2708:28
Ashurst New Forest08:3208:32
Beaulieu Road08:3708:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Sway08:4808:48
New Milton08:5308:53
Hinton Admiral08:5708:57
Christchurch09:0209:02
Pokesdown09:0609:06
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Branksome09:1609:16
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1909:19
Poole09:2309:24
Hamworthy09:2809:29
Holton Heath09:3309:33
Wareham09:3709:38
Wool09:4409:44
Moreton (Dorset)09:5009:50
Dorchester South09:5709:58
Upwey10:0510:05
Weymouth10:09
London Waterloo09:45310:092WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Woking07:5808:00
Basingstoke08:1908:20
Winchester08:3608:37
Eastleigh08:4708:48
Southampton Airport Pkway08:5108:52
Southampton Central08:5909:01
Totton09:0609:06
Brockenhurst09:1709:18
Sway09:2209:22
New Milton09:2709:27
Hinton Admiral09:3109:31
Christchurch09:3609:36
Pokesdown09:4009:40
Bournemouth09:4409:45
Branksome09:5009:50
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5309:53
Poole09:5709:58
Hamworthy10:0210:03
Wareham10:0910:10
Dorchester South10:2510:26
Weymouth10:34
London Waterloo10:04210:272WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:05
Clapham Junction08:12
Basingstoke08:4708:49
Winchester09:0409:05
Southampton Airport Pkway09:1309:14
Southampton Central09:2209:24
Brockenhurst09:3709:38
New Milton09:4509:45
Christchurch09:5209:52
Pokesdown09:5609:56
Bournemouth10:0010:04
Poole10:1310:14
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Holton Heath10:2310:23
Wareham10:2710:28
Wool10:3410:35
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41
Dorchester South10:4810:54
Upwey11:0111:01
Weymouth11:06
London Waterloo10:24310:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Woking08:5809:00
Winchester09:3309:33
Southampton Airport Pkway09:4109:42
Southampton Central09:4909:51
Brockenhurst10:0410:05
Bournemouth10:2010:24
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Poole10:3610:37
Hamworthy10:4110:42
Wareham10:4810:50
Dorchester South11:0511:06
Weymouth11:14
London Waterloo11:04311:272WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:05
Clapham Junction09:12
Basingstoke09:4709:49
Winchester10:0410:05
Southampton Airport Pkway10:1310:14
Southampton Central10:2210:24
Brockenhurst10:3710:38
New Milton10:4510:45
Christchurch10:5210:52
Pokesdown10:5610:56
Bournemouth11:0011:04
Poole11:1311:14
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Holton Heath11:2311:23
Wareham11:2711:28
Wool11:3411:35
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41
Dorchester South11:4811:49
Upwey11:5511:55
Weymouth12:00
London Waterloo11:24311:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:35
Woking09:5810:00
Winchester10:3210:33
Southampton Airport Pkway10:4110:42
Southampton Central10:4910:51
Brockenhurst11:0411:05
Bournemouth11:2011:24
Branksome11:2911:29
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32
Poole11:3611:37
Hamworthy11:4111:42
Wareham11:4811:49
Dorchester South12:0412:05
Weymouth12:13
London Waterloo12:04312:272WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Clapham Junction10:12
Basingstoke10:4710:49
Winchester11:0411:05
Southampton Airport Pkway11:1311:14
Southampton Central11:2211:24
Brockenhurst11:3711:38
New Milton11:4511:45
Christchurch11:5211:52
Pokesdown11:5611:56
Bournemouth12:0012:04
Poole12:1312:14
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Holton Heath12:2312:23
Wareham12:2712:28
Wool12:3412:35
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41
Dorchester South12:4812:49
Upwey12:5512:55
Weymouth13:00
London Waterloo12:24312:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:35
Woking10:5811:00
Winchester11:3211:33
Southampton Airport Pkway11:4111:42
Southampton Central11:4911:51
Brockenhurst12:0412:05
Bournemouth12:2012:24
Branksome12:2912:29
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32
Poole12:3612:37
Hamworthy12:4112:42
Wareham12:4812:49
Dorchester South13:0413:05
Weymouth13:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bournemouth and Wareham Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Bournemouth Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Wareham Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us