desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bournemouth to Wareham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
London Waterloo20:07320:322WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Winchester18:5819:00
Southampton Airport Pkway19:0819:09
Southampton Central19:1819:19
Totton19:2419:25
Brockenhurst19:3519:36
Sway19:4119:41
New Milton19:4519:46
Hinton Admiral19:5019:50
Christchurch19:5419:55
Pokesdown19:5819:58
Bournemouth20:0220:07
Branksome20:1220:12
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:15
Poole20:1820:19
Hamworthy20:2420:24
Holton Heath20:2820:28
Wareham20:3220:33
Wool20:3920:40
Moreton (Dorset)20:4620:46
Dorchester South20:5320:54
Upwey21:0021:00
Weymouth21:07
London Waterloo20:21320:452WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:35
Winchester19:2919:30
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3819:39
Southampton Central19:4619:51
Bournemouth20:2020:21
Branksome20:2620:26
Parkstone (Dorset)20:2920:29
Poole20:3320:34
Hamworthy20:3820:39
Wareham20:4520:46
Dorchester South21:0121:02
Weymouth21:15
London Waterloo21:04321:262WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:05
Clapham Junction19:12
Basingstoke19:4719:49
Winchester20:0420:05
Southampton Airport Pkway20:1320:14
Southampton Central20:2220:24
Brockenhurst20:3720:38
New Milton20:4520:45
Christchurch20:5220:52
Pokesdown20:5620:56
Bournemouth21:0021:04
Poole21:1321:15
Hamworthy21:1921:20
Wareham21:2621:27
Wool21:3321:33
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39
Dorchester South21:4621:47
Upwey21:5421:54
Weymouth22:00
London Waterloo21:27321:502WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:35
Woking19:5820:00
Winchester20:3220:33
Southampton Airport Pkway20:4120:42
Southampton Central20:4920:51
Totton20:5620:56
Brockenhurst21:0721:08
Bournemouth21:2221:27
Branksome21:3221:32
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3521:35
Poole21:3821:39
Hamworthy21:4421:44
Wareham21:5021:51
Wool21:5721:58
Moreton (Dorset)22:0422:04
Dorchester South22:1122:12
Upwey22:1822:18
Weymouth22:23
London Waterloo22:24322:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:35
Woking20:5821:00
Winchester21:3221:33
Southampton Airport Pkway21:4121:42
Southampton Central21:4921:51
Brockenhurst22:0422:05
Bournemouth22:2022:24
Branksome22:2922:29
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32
Poole22:3622:37
Hamworthy22:4122:42
Wareham22:4822:49
Wool22:5522:55
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01
Dorchester South23:0823:09
Upwey23:1623:16
Weymouth23:20
London Waterloo23:29223:532WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Woking21:5822:00
Winchester22:3222:33
Southampton Airport Pkway22:4122:42
Southampton Central22:4922:51
Brockenhurst23:0423:05
Bournemouth23:2523:29
Branksome23:3523:35
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3823:38
Poole23:4123:42
Hamworthy23:4723:47
Wareham23:5323:54
Wool00:0100:01
Moreton (Dorset)00:0700:07
Dorchester South00:1400:15
Upwey00:2100:21
Weymouth00:26
Saturday, 7th March
Bournemouth06:0006:53WarehamCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:00
Branksome06:0906:09
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1506:15
Poole06:2206:22
Hamworthy06:3206:32
Holton Heath06:4006:40
Wareham06:53
Bournemouth06:4807:41WarehamCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:48
Branksome06:5706:57
Parkstone (Dorset)07:0307:03
Poole07:1007:10
Hamworthy07:2007:20
Holton Heath07:2807:28
Wareham07:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bournemouth and Wareham stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Bournemouth timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Wareham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us