TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bournemouth to Wareham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
London Waterloo16:04316:272WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:05
Clapham Junction14:12
Basingstoke14:4714:49
Winchester15:0415:05
Southampton Airport Pkway15:1315:14
Southampton Central15:2215:24
Brockenhurst15:3715:38
New Milton15:4515:45
Christchurch15:5215:52
Pokesdown15:5615:56
Bournemouth16:0016:04
Poole16:1316:14
Hamworthy16:1916:19
Holton Heath16:2316:23
Wareham16:2716:28
Wool16:3416:35
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41
Dorchester South16:4816:49
Upwey16:5516:55
Weymouth17:05
London Waterloo16:24316:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:35
Woking14:5815:00
Winchester15:3215:33
Southampton Airport Pkway15:4115:42
Southampton Central15:4915:51
Brockenhurst16:0416:05
Bournemouth16:2016:24
Branksome16:2916:29
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32
Poole16:3616:37
Hamworthy16:4116:42
Wareham16:4816:49
Wool16:5516:55
Dorchester South17:0517:06
Weymouth17:15
London Waterloo17:07317:302WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:05
Clapham Junction15:12
Basingstoke15:4715:49
Winchester16:0416:05
Southampton Airport Pkway16:1316:14
Southampton Central16:2216:24
Brockenhurst16:3816:39
Sway16:4416:44
New Milton16:4816:49
Hinton Admiral16:5316:53
Christchurch16:5716:58
Pokesdown17:0117:01
Bournemouth17:0517:07
Poole17:1617:17
Hamworthy17:2117:22
Holton Heath17:2617:26
Wareham17:3017:31
Wool17:3717:37
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43
Dorchester South17:5017:51
Upwey17:5817:58
Weymouth18:05
London Waterloo17:24317:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:35
Woking15:5816:00
Winchester16:3216:33
Southampton Airport Pkway16:4116:42
Southampton Central16:4916:54
Brockenhurst17:0717:08
Bournemouth17:2317:24
Branksome17:2917:29
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32
Poole17:3617:37
Hamworthy17:4117:42
Wareham17:4817:49
Wool17:5517:55
Dorchester South18:0518:06
Weymouth18:15
London Waterloo18:09318:322WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:05
Clapham Junction16:12
Basingstoke16:4716:49
Winchester17:0417:05
Southampton Airport Pkway17:1317:14
Southampton Central17:2217:24
Brockenhurst17:3717:38
Sway17:4317:43
New Milton17:4717:48
Hinton Admiral17:5217:52
Christchurch17:5617:57
Pokesdown18:0018:00
Bournemouth18:0418:09
Poole18:1818:19
Hamworthy18:2318:24
Holton Heath18:2818:28
Wareham18:3218:33
Wool18:3918:39
Moreton (Dorset)18:4518:45
Dorchester South18:5218:53
Upwey19:0019:00
Weymouth19:06
London Waterloo18:24318:482WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:35
Woking17:00
Winchester17:3217:33
Southampton Airport Pkway17:4117:42
Southampton Central17:4917:53
Brockenhurst18:0718:08
Bournemouth18:2318:24
Branksome18:2918:29
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3218:32
Poole18:3618:37
Hamworthy18:4118:42
Wareham18:4818:49
Wool18:5518:55
Dorchester South19:0519:08
Weymouth19:19
London Waterloo18:50319:162WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:05
Winchester17:5918:00
Southampton Airport Pkway18:0818:09
Southampton Central18:1618:21
Bournemouth18:4818:50
Branksome18:5518:55
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58
Poole19:0219:03
Hamworthy19:0719:08
Holton Heath19:1219:12
Wareham19:1619:17
Wool19:2319:23
Moreton (Dorset)19:2919:29
Dorchester South19:3619:37
Upwey19:4419:44
Weymouth19:50
London Waterloo19:21319:452WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Winchester18:2918:30
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3818:39
Southampton Central18:4618:51
Bournemouth19:2019:21
Branksome19:2619:26
Parkstone (Dorset)19:2919:29
Poole19:3319:34
Hamworthy19:3819:39
Wareham19:4519:46
Wool19:5219:52
Dorchester South20:0220:03
Weymouth20:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bournemouth and Wareham stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Bournemouth timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Wareham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us