TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bournemouth to Wareham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Bournemouth08:39209:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth08:39
Branksome08:4408:44
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4708:47
Poole08:5008:51
Hamworthy08:5608:56
Wareham09:0209:03
Wool09:0909:10
Moreton (Dorset)09:1609:16
Dorchester South09:2309:24
Upwey09:3109:31
Weymouth09:35
Southampton Central09:39310:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central09:03
Brockenhurst09:1609:17
New Milton09:2409:24
Bournemouth09:3409:39
Branksome09:4409:44
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4709:47
Poole09:5009:51
Hamworthy09:5609:56
Wareham10:0210:03
Wool10:0910:10
Moreton (Dorset)10:1610:16
Dorchester South10:2310:24
Upwey10:3110:31
Weymouth10:35
London Waterloo10:39311:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Clapham Junction08:45
Woking09:0809:09
Basingstoke09:2809:29
Winchester09:4509:46
Southampton Airport Pkway09:5409:55
Southampton Central10:0210:03
Brockenhurst10:1710:18
New Milton10:2410:25
Bournemouth10:3510:39
Branksome10:4410:44
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4710:47
Poole10:5010:51
Hamworthy10:5610:56
Wareham11:0211:03
Wool11:0911:10
Moreton (Dorset)11:1611:16
Dorchester South11:2311:24
Upwey11:3111:31
Weymouth11:35
London Waterloo11:39312:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:35
Clapham Junction09:45
Woking10:0810:09
Basingstoke10:2810:29
Winchester10:4510:46
Southampton Airport Pkway10:5410:55
Southampton Central11:0211:03
Brockenhurst11:1711:18
New Milton11:2411:25
Bournemouth11:3511:39
Branksome11:4411:44
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4711:47
Poole11:5011:51
Hamworthy11:5611:56
Wareham12:0212:03
Wool12:0912:10
Moreton (Dorset)12:1612:16
Dorchester South12:2312:24
Upwey12:3112:31
Weymouth12:35
London Waterloo12:39313:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:35
Clapham Junction10:45
Woking11:0711:08
Basingstoke11:2611:28
Winchester11:4311:44
Southampton Airport Pkway11:5211:53
Southampton Central11:5912:03
Brockenhurst12:1612:17
New Milton12:2412:24
Bournemouth12:3412:39
Branksome12:4412:44
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4712:47
Poole12:5012:51
Hamworthy12:5612:56
Wareham13:0213:03
Wool13:0913:10
Moreton (Dorset)13:1613:16
Dorchester South13:2313:24
Upwey13:3113:31
Weymouth13:35
London Waterloo13:39314:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:35
Clapham Junction11:45
Woking12:0712:08
Basingstoke12:2612:28
Winchester12:4312:44
Southampton Airport Pkway12:5212:53
Southampton Central13:0013:03
Brockenhurst13:1613:17
New Milton13:2413:24
Bournemouth13:3413:39
Branksome13:4413:44
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4713:47
Poole13:5013:51
Hamworthy13:5613:56
Wareham14:0214:03
Wool14:0914:10
Moreton (Dorset)14:1614:16
Dorchester South14:2314:24
Upwey14:3114:31
Weymouth14:35
London Waterloo14:39315:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:35
Clapham Junction12:45
Woking13:0713:08
Basingstoke13:2613:28
Winchester13:4313:44
Southampton Airport Pkway13:5213:53
Southampton Central14:0014:03
Brockenhurst14:1614:17
New Milton14:2414:24
Bournemouth14:3414:39
Branksome14:4414:44
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4714:47
Poole14:5014:51
Hamworthy14:5614:56
Wareham15:0215:03
Wool15:0915:10
Moreton (Dorset)15:1615:16
Dorchester South15:2315:24
Upwey15:3115:31
Weymouth15:35
London Waterloo15:39316:022WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:35
Clapham Junction13:42
Woking14:0614:07
Basingstoke14:2614:28
Winchester14:4314:44
Southampton Airport Pkway14:5214:53
Southampton Central15:0015:03
Brockenhurst15:1615:17
New Milton15:2415:24
Bournemouth15:3415:39
Branksome15:4415:44
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4715:47
Poole15:5015:51
Hamworthy15:5615:56
Wareham16:0216:03
Wool16:0916:10
Moreton (Dorset)16:1616:16
Dorchester South16:2316:24
Upwey16:3116:31
Weymouth16:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bournemouth and Wareham stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Bournemouth timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Wareham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us