desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bournemouth to Wareham

2015-05-28 08:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bournemouth (BMH)
DeparturesBMH to WRMArrivalsWRM to BMH
Wareham (WRM)
DeparturesWRM to BMHArrivalsBMH to WRM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bournemouth Railway StationWareham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
London Waterloo09:11309:372WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Branksome09:1609:16
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1909:19
Poole09:2309:24
Hamworthy09:2809:29
Holton Heath09:3309:33
Wareham09:3709:38
Weymouth10:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo09:45310:092WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Bournemouth09:4409:45
Branksome09:5009:50
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5309:53
Poole09:5709:58
Hamworthy10:0210:03
Wareham10:0910:10
Weymouth10:35
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo10:04210:272WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:05
Bournemouth10:0010:04
Poole10:1310:14
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Holton Heath10:2310:23
Wareham10:2710:28
Weymouth11:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo10:24310:482WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Bournemouth10:2010:24
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Poole10:3610:37
Hamworthy10:4110:42
Wareham10:4810:50
Weymouth11:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo11:04311:272WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:05
Bournemouth11:0011:04
Poole11:1311:14
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Holton Heath11:2311:23
Wareham11:2711:28
Weymouth12:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo11:24311:482WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:35
Bournemouth11:2011:24
Branksome11:2911:29
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32
Poole11:3611:37
Hamworthy11:4111:42
Wareham11:4811:49
Weymouth12:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo12:04312:272WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:05
Bournemouth12:0012:04
Poole12:1312:14
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Holton Heath12:2312:23
Wareham12:2712:28
Weymouth13:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo12:24312:482WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:35
Bournemouth12:2012:24
Branksome12:2912:29
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32
Poole12:3612:37
Hamworthy12:4112:42
Wareham12:4812:49
Weymouth13:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Bournemouth and Wareham stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Bournemouth timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Wareham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us