desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bournemouth to Wareham

2015-07-06 16:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bournemouth (BMH)
DeparturesBMH to WRMArrivalsWRM to BMH
Wareham (WRM)
DeparturesWRM to BMHArrivalsBMH to WRM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bournemouth Railway StationWareham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Waterloo17:07317:302WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:05
Bournemouth17:0517:07
Poole17:1617:17
Hamworthy17:2117:22
Holton Heath17:2617:26
Wareham17:3017:31
Weymouth18:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo17:24317:482WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:35
Bournemouth17:2317:24
Branksome17:2917:29
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32
Poole17:3617:37
Hamworthy17:4117:42
Wareham17:4817:49
Weymouth18:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo18:09318:322WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:05
Bournemouth18:0418:09
Poole18:1818:19
Hamworthy18:2318:24
Holton Heath18:2818:28
Wareham18:3218:33
Weymouth19:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo18:24318:482WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:35
Bournemouth18:2318:24
Branksome18:2918:29
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3218:32
Poole18:3618:37
Hamworthy18:4118:42
Wareham18:4818:49
Weymouth19:19
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo18:50319:162WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:05
Bournemouth18:4818:50
Branksome18:5518:55
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58
Poole19:0219:03
Hamworthy19:0719:08
Holton Heath19:1219:12
Wareham19:1619:17
Weymouth19:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo19:21319:452WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Bournemouth19:2019:21
Branksome19:2619:26
Parkstone (Dorset)19:2919:29
Poole19:3319:34
Hamworthy19:3819:39
Wareham19:4519:46
Weymouth20:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo20:07320:322WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Bournemouth20:0220:07
Branksome20:1220:12
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:15
Poole20:1820:19
Hamworthy20:2420:24
Holton Heath20:2820:28
Wareham20:3220:33
Weymouth21:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo20:21320:452WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:35
Bournemouth20:2020:21
Branksome20:2620:26
Parkstone (Dorset)20:2920:29
Poole20:3320:34
Hamworthy20:3820:39
Wareham20:4520:46
Weymouth21:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Bournemouth and Wareham stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Bournemouth timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Wareham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us