TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bournemouth to Fareham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Weymouth08:59209:523London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth08:03
Dorchester South08:1208:13
Wareham08:2708:28
Hamworthy08:3408:35
Poole08:3908:40
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4408:44
Branksome08:4808:48
Bournemouth08:5408:59
Brockenhurst09:1409:15
Southampton Central09:2809:30
Fareham09:5209:53
Havant10:0810:09
Guildford10:5010:51
Woking10:5911:00
Clapham Junction11:1911:20
London Waterloo11:27
Weymouth09:59210:523London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth09:03
Dorchester South09:1209:13
Wareham09:2709:28
Hamworthy09:3409:35
Poole09:3909:40
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44
Branksome09:4809:48
Bournemouth09:5409:59
Brockenhurst10:1410:15
Southampton Central10:2810:30
Fareham10:5210:53
Havant11:0811:09
Guildford11:5011:51
Woking11:5912:00
Clapham Junction12:1912:20
London Waterloo12:27
Weymouth10:59211:523London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth10:03
Dorchester South10:1210:13
Wareham10:2710:28
Hamworthy10:3410:35
Poole10:3910:40
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44
Branksome10:4810:48
Bournemouth10:5410:59
Brockenhurst11:1411:15
Southampton Central11:2811:30
Fareham11:5211:53
Havant12:0812:09
Guildford12:5012:51
Woking12:5913:00
Clapham Junction13:1913:20
London Waterloo13:27
Weymouth11:59212:523London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth11:03
Dorchester South11:1211:13
Wareham11:2711:28
Hamworthy11:3411:35
Poole11:3911:40
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4411:44
Branksome11:4811:48
Bournemouth11:5411:59
Brockenhurst12:1412:15
Southampton Central12:2812:30
Fareham12:5212:53
Havant13:0813:09
Guildford13:5013:51
Woking13:5914:00
Clapham Junction14:1914:20
London Waterloo14:27
Weymouth12:59213:523London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth12:03
Dorchester South12:1212:13
Wareham12:2712:28
Hamworthy12:3412:35
Poole12:3912:40
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4412:44
Branksome12:4812:48
Bournemouth12:5412:59
Brockenhurst13:1413:15
Southampton Central13:2813:30
Fareham13:5213:53
Havant14:0814:09
Guildford14:5014:51
Woking14:5915:00
Clapham Junction15:1915:20
London Waterloo15:27
Weymouth13:59215:053London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth13:03
Dorchester South13:1213:13
Wareham13:2713:28
Hamworthy13:3413:35
Poole13:3913:40
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4413:44
Branksome13:4813:48
Bournemouth13:5413:59
Brockenhurst14:1414:15
Southampton Central14:3614:38
Fareham15:0515:06
Havant15:2015:21
Guildford16:0516:06
Woking16:1616:17
Clapham Junction16:3616:37
London Waterloo16:44
Weymouth14:59215:523London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth14:03
Dorchester South14:1214:13
Wareham14:2714:28
Hamworthy14:3414:35
Poole14:3914:40
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4414:44
Branksome14:4814:48
Bournemouth14:5414:59
Brockenhurst15:1415:15
Southampton Central15:2815:30
Fareham15:5215:53
Havant16:0816:09
Guildford16:5016:51
Woking16:5917:00
Clapham Junction17:1917:20
London Waterloo17:27
Weymouth15:59216:523London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth15:03
Dorchester South15:1215:13
Wareham15:2715:28
Hamworthy15:3415:35
Poole15:3915:40
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44
Branksome15:4815:48
Bournemouth15:5415:59
Brockenhurst16:1416:15
Southampton Central16:2816:30
Fareham16:5216:53
Havant17:0817:09
Guildford17:5017:51
Woking17:5918:00
Clapham Junction18:1918:20
London Waterloo18:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bournemouth and Fareham stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Bournemouth timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us