desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barking to Upper Holloway

2015-07-01 02:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st July
Barking06:08106:381Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking06:08
Woodgrange Park06:1106:11
Wanstead Park06:1406:14
Leytonstone High Road06:1806:18
Leyton Midland Road06:2006:20
Walthamstow Queens Road06:2306:23
Blackhorse Road06:2606:26
South Tottenham06:3006:30
Harringay Green Lanes06:3306:33
Crouch Hill06:3606:36
Upper Holloway06:3806:38
Gospel Oak06:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking06:18106:481Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking06:18
Woodgrange Park06:2106:21
Wanstead Park06:2406:24
Leytonstone High Road06:2806:28
Leyton Midland Road06:3006:30
Walthamstow Queens Road06:3306:33
Blackhorse Road06:3606:36
South Tottenham06:4006:40
Harringay Green Lanes06:4306:43
Crouch Hill06:4606:46
Upper Holloway06:4806:48
Gospel Oak06:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking06:32707:031Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking06:32
Woodgrange Park06:3506:36
Wanstead Park06:3906:39
Leytonstone High Road06:4306:43
Leyton Midland Road06:4506:45
Walthamstow Queens Road06:4806:48
Blackhorse Road06:5106:51
South Tottenham06:5506:55
Harringay Green Lanes06:5806:58
Crouch Hill07:0107:01
Upper Holloway07:0307:03
Gospel Oak07:08
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking06:46807:181Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking06:46
Woodgrange Park06:5006:51
Wanstead Park06:5406:54
Leytonstone High Road06:5806:58
Leyton Midland Road07:0007:00
Walthamstow Queens Road07:0307:03
Blackhorse Road07:0607:06
South Tottenham07:1007:10
Harringay Green Lanes07:1307:13
Crouch Hill07:1607:16
Upper Holloway07:1807:18
Gospel Oak07:23
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking07:03107:351Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking07:03
Woodgrange Park07:0607:06
Wanstead Park07:0907:09
Leytonstone High Road07:1307:13
Leyton Midland Road07:1507:15
Walthamstow Queens Road07:1807:18
Blackhorse Road07:2107:23
South Tottenham07:2707:27
Harringay Green Lanes07:3007:30
Crouch Hill07:3307:33
Upper Holloway07:3507:35
Gospel Oak07:43
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking07:18107:481Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking07:18
Woodgrange Park07:2107:21
Wanstead Park07:2407:24
Leytonstone High Road07:2807:28
Leyton Midland Road07:2907:30
Walthamstow Queens Road07:3307:33
Blackhorse Road07:3607:36
South Tottenham07:3907:40
Harringay Green Lanes07:4307:43
Crouch Hill07:4607:46
Upper Holloway07:4807:48
Gospel Oak07:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking07:33108:031Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking07:33
Woodgrange Park07:3607:36
Wanstead Park07:3907:39
Leytonstone High Road07:4307:43
Leyton Midland Road07:4507:45
Walthamstow Queens Road07:4807:48
Blackhorse Road07:5107:51
South Tottenham07:5507:55
Harringay Green Lanes07:5807:58
Crouch Hill08:0108:01
Upper Holloway08:0308:03
Gospel Oak08:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking07:48108:181Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking07:48
Woodgrange Park07:5107:51
Wanstead Park07:5407:54
Leytonstone High Road07:5807:58
Leyton Midland Road08:0008:00
Walthamstow Queens Road08:0308:03
Blackhorse Road08:0608:06
South Tottenham08:1008:10
Harringay Green Lanes08:1308:13
Crouch Hill08:1608:16
Upper Holloway08:1808:18
Gospel Oak08:24
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Barking and Upper Holloway stations
Timetable 62Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Other Upper Holloway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us