TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barking to Upper Holloway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Barking09:03109:331Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking09:03
Woodgrange Park09:0609:06
Wanstead Park09:0909:09
Leytonstone High Road09:1309:13
Leyton Midland Road09:1509:15
Walthamstow Queens Road09:1809:18
Blackhorse Road09:2109:21
South Tottenham09:2509:25
Harringay Green Lanes09:2809:28
Crouch Hill09:3109:31
Upper Holloway09:3309:33
Gospel Oak09:38
Barking09:18109:481Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking09:18
Woodgrange Park09:2109:21
Wanstead Park09:2409:24
Leytonstone High Road09:2809:28
Leyton Midland Road09:3009:30
Walthamstow Queens Road09:3309:33
Blackhorse Road09:3609:36
South Tottenham09:4009:40
Harringay Green Lanes09:4309:43
Crouch Hill09:4609:46
Upper Holloway09:4809:48
Gospel Oak09:53
Barking09:33110:031Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking09:33
Woodgrange Park09:3609:36
Wanstead Park09:3909:39
Leytonstone High Road09:4309:43
Leyton Midland Road09:4509:45
Walthamstow Queens Road09:4809:48
Blackhorse Road09:5109:51
South Tottenham09:5509:55
Harringay Green Lanes09:5809:58
Crouch Hill10:0110:01
Upper Holloway10:0310:03
Gospel Oak10:08
Barking09:48110:181Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking09:48
Woodgrange Park09:5109:51
Wanstead Park09:5409:54
Leytonstone High Road09:5809:58
Leyton Midland Road10:0010:00
Walthamstow Queens Road10:0310:03
Blackhorse Road10:0610:06
South Tottenham10:1010:10
Harringay Green Lanes10:1310:13
Crouch Hill10:1610:16
Upper Holloway10:1810:24
Gospel Oak10:29
Barking10:03110:331Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking10:03
Woodgrange Park10:0610:06
Wanstead Park10:0910:09
Leytonstone High Road10:1310:13
Leyton Midland Road10:1510:15
Walthamstow Queens Road10:1810:18
Blackhorse Road10:2110:21
South Tottenham10:2510:25
Harringay Green Lanes10:2810:28
Crouch Hill10:3110:31
Upper Holloway10:3310:33
Gospel Oak10:40
Barking10:18110:481Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking10:18
Woodgrange Park10:2110:21
Wanstead Park10:2410:24
Leytonstone High Road10:2810:28
Leyton Midland Road10:3010:30
Walthamstow Queens Road10:3310:33
Blackhorse Road10:3610:36
South Tottenham10:4010:40
Harringay Green Lanes10:4310:43
Crouch Hill10:4610:46
Upper Holloway10:4810:48
Gospel Oak10:53
Barking10:33111:031Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking10:33
Woodgrange Park10:3610:36
Wanstead Park10:3910:39
Leytonstone High Road10:4310:43
Leyton Midland Road10:4510:45
Walthamstow Queens Road10:4810:48
Blackhorse Road10:5110:51
South Tottenham10:5510:55
Harringay Green Lanes10:5810:58
Crouch Hill11:0111:01
Upper Holloway11:0311:03
Gospel Oak11:08
Barking10:48111:181Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking10:48
Woodgrange Park10:5110:51
Wanstead Park10:5410:54
Leytonstone High Road10:5810:58
Leyton Midland Road11:0011:00
Walthamstow Queens Road11:0311:03
Blackhorse Road11:0611:06
South Tottenham11:1011:10
Harringay Green Lanes11:1311:13
Crouch Hill11:1611:16
Upper Holloway11:1811:18
Gospel Oak11:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Barking and Upper Holloway stations
Timetable 62Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Other Upper Holloway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us