TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barking to Upper Holloway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Barking19:18119:481Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking19:18
Woodgrange Park19:2119:21
Wanstead Park19:2419:24
Leytonstone High Road19:2819:28
Leyton Midland Road19:3019:30
Walthamstow Queens Road19:3319:33
Blackhorse Road19:3619:36
South Tottenham19:4019:40
Harringay Green Lanes19:4319:43
Crouch Hill19:4619:46
Upper Holloway19:4819:48
Gospel Oak19:55
Barking19:33120:031Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking19:33
Woodgrange Park19:3619:36
Wanstead Park19:3919:39
Leytonstone High Road19:4319:43
Leyton Midland Road19:4519:45
Walthamstow Queens Road19:4819:48
Blackhorse Road19:5119:51
South Tottenham19:5519:55
Harringay Green Lanes19:5819:58
Crouch Hill20:0120:01
Upper Holloway20:0320:03
Gospel Oak20:12
Barking19:48120:181Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking19:48
Woodgrange Park19:5119:51
Wanstead Park19:5419:54
Leytonstone High Road19:5819:58
Leyton Midland Road20:0020:00
Walthamstow Queens Road20:0320:03
Blackhorse Road20:0620:06
South Tottenham20:1020:10
Harringay Green Lanes20:1320:13
Crouch Hill20:1620:16
Upper Holloway20:1820:18
Gospel Oak20:25
Barking20:03120:331Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking20:03
Woodgrange Park20:0620:06
Wanstead Park20:0920:09
Leytonstone High Road20:1320:13
Leyton Midland Road20:1520:15
Walthamstow Queens Road20:1820:18
Blackhorse Road20:2120:21
South Tottenham20:2520:25
Harringay Green Lanes20:2820:28
Crouch Hill20:3120:31
Upper Holloway20:3320:33
Gospel Oak20:40
Barking20:18120:481Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking20:18
Woodgrange Park20:2120:21
Wanstead Park20:2420:24
Leytonstone High Road20:2820:28
Leyton Midland Road20:3020:30
Walthamstow Queens Road20:3320:33
Blackhorse Road20:3620:36
South Tottenham20:4020:40
Harringay Green Lanes20:4320:43
Crouch Hill20:4620:46
Upper Holloway20:4820:48
Gospel Oak20:55
Barking20:33121:031Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking20:33
Woodgrange Park20:3620:36
Wanstead Park20:3920:39
Leytonstone High Road20:4320:43
Leyton Midland Road20:4520:45
Walthamstow Queens Road20:4820:48
Blackhorse Road20:5120:51
South Tottenham20:5520:55
Harringay Green Lanes20:5820:58
Crouch Hill21:0121:01
Upper Holloway21:0321:03
Gospel Oak21:12
Barking20:48721:181Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking20:48
Woodgrange Park20:5120:51
Wanstead Park20:5420:54
Leytonstone High Road20:5820:58
Leyton Midland Road21:0021:00
Walthamstow Queens Road21:0321:03
Blackhorse Road21:0621:06
South Tottenham21:1021:10
Harringay Green Lanes21:1321:13
Crouch Hill21:1621:16
Upper Holloway21:1821:18
Gospel Oak21:25
Barking21:02121:321Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking21:02
Woodgrange Park21:0521:05
Wanstead Park21:0821:08
Leytonstone High Road21:1221:12
Leyton Midland Road21:1421:14
Walthamstow Queens Road21:1721:17
Blackhorse Road21:2021:20
South Tottenham21:2421:24
Harringay Green Lanes21:2721:27
Crouch Hill21:3021:30
Upper Holloway21:3221:32
Gospel Oak21:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Barking and Upper Holloway stations
Timetable 62Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Other Upper Holloway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us