desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barking to Upper Holloway

2015-05-24 14:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
Barking14:08714:381Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking14:08
Woodgrange Park14:1114:11
Wanstead Park14:1414:14
Leytonstone High Road14:1814:18
Leyton Midland Road14:2014:20
Walthamstow Queens Road14:2314:23
Blackhorse Road14:2614:26
South Tottenham14:3014:30
Harringay Green Lanes14:3314:33
Crouch Hill14:3614:36
Upper Holloway14:3814:38
Gospel Oak14:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking14:23714:531Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking14:23
Woodgrange Park14:2614:26
Wanstead Park14:2914:29
Leytonstone High Road14:3314:33
Leyton Midland Road14:3514:35
Walthamstow Queens Road14:3814:38
Blackhorse Road14:4114:41
South Tottenham14:4514:45
Harringay Green Lanes14:4814:48
Crouch Hill14:5114:51
Upper Holloway14:5314:53
Gospel Oak15:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking14:38715:081Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking14:38
Woodgrange Park14:4114:41
Wanstead Park14:4414:44
Leytonstone High Road14:4814:48
Leyton Midland Road14:5014:50
Walthamstow Queens Road14:5314:53
Blackhorse Road14:5614:56
South Tottenham15:0015:00
Harringay Green Lanes15:0315:03
Crouch Hill15:0615:06
Upper Holloway15:0815:08
Gospel Oak15:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking14:53715:231Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking14:53
Woodgrange Park14:5614:56
Wanstead Park14:5914:59
Leytonstone High Road15:0315:03
Leyton Midland Road15:0515:05
Walthamstow Queens Road15:0815:08
Blackhorse Road15:1115:11
South Tottenham15:1515:15
Harringay Green Lanes15:1815:18
Crouch Hill15:2115:21
Upper Holloway15:2315:23
Gospel Oak15:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking15:08715:381Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking15:08
Woodgrange Park15:1115:11
Wanstead Park15:1415:14
Leytonstone High Road15:1815:18
Leyton Midland Road15:2015:20
Walthamstow Queens Road15:2315:23
Blackhorse Road15:2615:26
South Tottenham15:3015:30
Harringay Green Lanes15:3315:33
Crouch Hill15:3615:36
Upper Holloway15:3815:38
Gospel Oak15:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking15:23715:531Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking15:23
Woodgrange Park15:2615:26
Wanstead Park15:2915:29
Leytonstone High Road15:3315:33
Leyton Midland Road15:3515:35
Walthamstow Queens Road15:3815:38
Blackhorse Road15:4115:41
South Tottenham15:4515:45
Harringay Green Lanes15:4815:48
Crouch Hill15:5115:51
Upper Holloway15:5315:53
Gospel Oak16:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking15:38716:081Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking15:38
Woodgrange Park15:4115:41
Wanstead Park15:4415:44
Leytonstone High Road15:4815:48
Leyton Midland Road15:5015:50
Walthamstow Queens Road15:5315:53
Blackhorse Road15:5615:56
South Tottenham16:0016:00
Harringay Green Lanes16:0316:03
Crouch Hill16:0616:06
Upper Holloway16:0816:08
Gospel Oak16:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking15:53716:231Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking15:53
Woodgrange Park15:5615:56
Wanstead Park15:5915:59
Leytonstone High Road16:0316:03
Leyton Midland Road16:0516:05
Walthamstow Queens Road16:0816:08
Blackhorse Road16:1116:11
South Tottenham16:1516:15
Harringay Green Lanes16:1816:18
Crouch Hill16:2116:21
Upper Holloway16:2316:23
Gospel Oak16:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Barking and Upper Holloway stations
Timetable 62Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Other Upper Holloway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us