TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barking to Upper Holloway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Barking14:23114:531Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking14:23
Woodgrange Park14:2614:26
Wanstead Park14:2914:29
Leytonstone High Road14:3314:33
Leyton Midland Road14:3514:35
Walthamstow Queens Road14:3814:38
Blackhorse Road14:4114:41
South Tottenham14:4514:45
Harringay Green Lanes14:4814:48
Crouch Hill14:5114:51
Upper Holloway14:5314:53
Gospel Oak15:00
Barking14:38115:081Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking14:38
Woodgrange Park14:4114:41
Wanstead Park14:4414:44
Leytonstone High Road14:4814:48
Leyton Midland Road14:5014:50
Walthamstow Queens Road14:5314:53
Blackhorse Road14:5614:56
South Tottenham15:0015:00
Harringay Green Lanes15:0315:03
Crouch Hill15:0615:06
Upper Holloway15:0815:08
Gospel Oak15:15
Barking14:53115:231Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking14:53
Woodgrange Park14:5614:56
Wanstead Park14:5914:59
Leytonstone High Road15:0315:03
Leyton Midland Road15:0515:05
Walthamstow Queens Road15:0815:08
Blackhorse Road15:1115:11
South Tottenham15:1515:15
Harringay Green Lanes15:1815:18
Crouch Hill15:2115:21
Upper Holloway15:2315:23
Gospel Oak15:30
Barking15:08115:381Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking15:08
Woodgrange Park15:1115:11
Wanstead Park15:1415:14
Leytonstone High Road15:1815:18
Leyton Midland Road15:2015:20
Walthamstow Queens Road15:2315:23
Blackhorse Road15:2615:26
South Tottenham15:3015:30
Harringay Green Lanes15:3315:33
Crouch Hill15:3615:36
Upper Holloway15:3815:38
Gospel Oak15:45
Barking15:23115:531Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking15:23
Woodgrange Park15:2615:26
Wanstead Park15:2915:29
Leytonstone High Road15:3315:33
Leyton Midland Road15:3515:35
Walthamstow Queens Road15:3815:38
Blackhorse Road15:4115:41
South Tottenham15:4515:45
Harringay Green Lanes15:4815:48
Crouch Hill15:5115:51
Upper Holloway15:5315:53
Gospel Oak16:00
Barking15:38116:081Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking15:38
Woodgrange Park15:4115:41
Wanstead Park15:4415:44
Leytonstone High Road15:4815:48
Leyton Midland Road15:5015:50
Walthamstow Queens Road15:5315:53
Blackhorse Road15:5615:56
South Tottenham16:0016:00
Harringay Green Lanes16:0316:03
Crouch Hill16:0616:06
Upper Holloway16:0816:08
Gospel Oak16:15
Barking15:53116:231Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking15:53
Woodgrange Park15:5615:56
Wanstead Park15:5915:59
Leytonstone High Road16:0316:03
Leyton Midland Road16:0516:05
Walthamstow Queens Road16:0816:08
Blackhorse Road16:1116:11
South Tottenham16:1516:15
Harringay Green Lanes16:1816:18
Crouch Hill16:2116:21
Upper Holloway16:2316:23
Gospel Oak16:30
Barking16:08116:381Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking16:08
Woodgrange Park16:1116:11
Wanstead Park16:1416:14
Leytonstone High Road16:1816:18
Leyton Midland Road16:2016:20
Walthamstow Queens Road16:2316:23
Blackhorse Road16:2616:26
South Tottenham16:3016:30
Harringay Green Lanes16:3316:33
Crouch Hill16:3616:36
Upper Holloway16:3816:38
Gospel Oak16:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Barking and Upper Holloway stations
Timetable 62Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Other Upper Holloway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us