desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barking to Upper Holloway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th January
Barking21:33122:031Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking21:33
Woodgrange Park21:3621:36
Wanstead Park21:3921:39
Leytonstone High Road21:4321:43
Leyton Midland Road21:4521:45
Walthamstow Queens Road21:4821:48
Blackhorse Road21:5121:51
South Tottenham21:5521:55
Harringay Green Lanes21:5821:58
Crouch Hill22:0122:01
Upper Holloway22:0322:03
Gospel Oak22:11
Barking21:48122:181Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking21:48
Woodgrange Park21:5121:51
Wanstead Park21:5421:54
Leytonstone High Road21:5821:58
Leyton Midland Road22:0022:00
Walthamstow Queens Road22:0322:03
Blackhorse Road22:0622:06
South Tottenham22:1022:10
Harringay Green Lanes22:1322:13
Crouch Hill22:1622:16
Upper Holloway22:1822:18
Gospel Oak22:25
Barking22:03122:331Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking22:03
Woodgrange Park22:0622:06
Wanstead Park22:0922:09
Leytonstone High Road22:1322:13
Leyton Midland Road22:1522:15
Walthamstow Queens Road22:1822:18
Blackhorse Road22:2122:21
South Tottenham22:2522:25
Harringay Green Lanes22:2822:28
Crouch Hill22:3122:31
Upper Holloway22:3322:33
Gospel Oak22:40
Barking22:18122:481Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking22:18
Woodgrange Park22:2122:21
Wanstead Park22:2422:24
Leytonstone High Road22:2822:28
Leyton Midland Road22:3022:30
Walthamstow Queens Road22:3322:33
Blackhorse Road22:3622:36
South Tottenham22:4022:40
Harringay Green Lanes22:4322:43
Crouch Hill22:4622:46
Upper Holloway22:4822:48
Gospel Oak22:53
Barking22:48123:181Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking22:48
Woodgrange Park22:5122:51
Wanstead Park22:5422:54
Leytonstone High Road22:5822:58
Leyton Midland Road23:0023:00
Walthamstow Queens Road23:0323:03
Blackhorse Road23:0623:06
South Tottenham23:1023:10
Harringay Green Lanes23:1323:13
Crouch Hill23:1623:16
Upper Holloway23:1823:18
Gospel Oak23:24
Barking23:18123:481Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking23:18
Woodgrange Park23:2123:21
Wanstead Park23:2423:24
Leytonstone High Road23:2823:28
Leyton Midland Road23:3023:30
Walthamstow Queens Road23:3323:33
Blackhorse Road23:3623:36
South Tottenham23:4023:40
Harringay Green Lanes23:4323:43
Crouch Hill23:4623:46
Upper Holloway23:4823:48
Gospel Oak23:53
Barking23:48100:181Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking23:48
Woodgrange Park23:5123:51
Wanstead Park23:5423:54
Leytonstone High Road23:5823:58
Leyton Midland Road00:0100:01
Walthamstow Queens Road00:0300:03
Blackhorse Road00:0600:06
South Tottenham00:1000:10
Harringay Green Lanes00:1300:13
Crouch Hill00:1600:16
Upper Holloway00:1800:18
Gospel Oak00:23
Saturday, 31st January
Barking06:18106:481Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking06:18
Woodgrange Park06:2106:21
Wanstead Park06:2406:24
Leytonstone High Road06:2806:28
Leyton Midland Road06:3006:30
Walthamstow Queens Road06:3306:33
Blackhorse Road06:3606:36
South Tottenham06:4006:40
Harringay Green Lanes06:4306:43
Crouch Hill06:4606:46
Upper Holloway06:4806:48
Gospel Oak06:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Barking and Upper Holloway stations
Timetable 62Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Other Upper Holloway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us