desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barking to Upper Holloway

2015-08-03 18:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Barking18:18818:481Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking18:18
Woodgrange Park18:2118:21
Wanstead Park18:2418:24
Leytonstone High Road18:2818:28
Leyton Midland Road18:3018:30
Walthamstow Queens Road18:3318:33
Blackhorse Road18:3618:36
South Tottenham18:4018:40
Harringay Green Lanes18:4318:43
Crouch Hill18:4618:46
Upper Holloway18:4818:48
Gospel Oak18:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking18:33119:031Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking18:33
Woodgrange Park18:3618:36
Wanstead Park18:3918:39
Leytonstone High Road18:4318:43
Leyton Midland Road18:4518:45
Walthamstow Queens Road18:4818:48
Blackhorse Road18:5118:51
South Tottenham18:5518:55
Harringay Green Lanes18:5818:58
Crouch Hill19:0119:01
Upper Holloway19:0319:03
Gospel Oak19:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking18:48119:181Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking18:48
Woodgrange Park18:5118:51
Wanstead Park18:5418:54
Leytonstone High Road18:5818:58
Leyton Midland Road19:0019:00
Walthamstow Queens Road19:0319:03
Blackhorse Road19:0619:06
South Tottenham19:1019:10
Harringay Green Lanes19:1319:13
Crouch Hill19:1619:16
Upper Holloway19:1819:18
Gospel Oak19:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking18:58719:281Upper HollowayCalling points
ArrDep
Barking18:58
Woodgrange Park19:0119:01
Wanstead Park19:0419:04
Leytonstone High Road19:0819:08
Leyton Midland Road19:1019:10
Walthamstow Queens Road19:1319:13
Blackhorse Road19:1619:16
South Tottenham19:2019:20
Harringay Green Lanes19:2319:23
Crouch Hill19:2619:26
Upper Holloway19:28
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking19:03119:331Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking19:03
Woodgrange Park19:0619:06
Wanstead Park19:0919:09
Leytonstone High Road19:1319:13
Leyton Midland Road19:1519:15
Walthamstow Queens Road19:1819:18
Blackhorse Road19:2119:21
South Tottenham19:2519:25
Harringay Green Lanes19:2819:28
Crouch Hill19:3119:31
Upper Holloway19:3319:33
Gospel Oak19:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking19:18119:481Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking19:18
Woodgrange Park19:2119:21
Wanstead Park19:2419:24
Leytonstone High Road19:2819:28
Leyton Midland Road19:3019:30
Walthamstow Queens Road19:3319:33
Blackhorse Road19:3619:36
South Tottenham19:4019:40
Harringay Green Lanes19:4319:43
Crouch Hill19:4619:46
Upper Holloway19:4819:48
Gospel Oak19:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking19:33120:031Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking19:33
Woodgrange Park19:3619:36
Wanstead Park19:3919:39
Leytonstone High Road19:4319:43
Leyton Midland Road19:4519:45
Walthamstow Queens Road19:4819:48
Blackhorse Road19:5119:51
South Tottenham19:5519:55
Harringay Green Lanes19:5819:58
Crouch Hill20:0120:01
Upper Holloway20:0320:03
Gospel Oak20:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking19:48120:181Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking19:48
Woodgrange Park19:5119:51
Wanstead Park19:5419:54
Leytonstone High Road19:5819:58
Leyton Midland Road20:0020:00
Walthamstow Queens Road20:0320:03
Blackhorse Road20:0620:06
South Tottenham20:1020:10
Harringay Green Lanes20:1320:13
Crouch Hill20:1620:16
Upper Holloway20:1820:18
Gospel Oak20:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Barking and Upper Holloway stations
Timetable 62Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Other Upper Holloway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us