desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barking to Upper Holloway

2015-09-02 19:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
Barking20:03120:331Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking20:03
Woodgrange Park20:0620:06
Wanstead Park20:0920:09
Leytonstone High Road20:1320:13
Leyton Midland Road20:1520:15
Walthamstow Queens Road20:1820:18
Blackhorse Road20:2120:21
South Tottenham20:2520:25
Harringay Green Lanes20:2820:28
Crouch Hill20:3120:31
Upper Holloway20:3320:33
Gospel Oak20:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking20:18120:481Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking20:18
Woodgrange Park20:2120:21
Wanstead Park20:2420:24
Leytonstone High Road20:2820:28
Leyton Midland Road20:3020:30
Walthamstow Queens Road20:3320:33
Blackhorse Road20:3620:36
South Tottenham20:4020:40
Harringay Green Lanes20:4320:43
Crouch Hill20:4620:46
Upper Holloway20:4820:48
Gospel Oak20:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking20:33121:031Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking20:33
Woodgrange Park20:3620:36
Wanstead Park20:3920:39
Leytonstone High Road20:4320:43
Leyton Midland Road20:4520:45
Walthamstow Queens Road20:4820:48
Blackhorse Road20:5120:51
South Tottenham20:5520:55
Harringay Green Lanes20:5820:58
Crouch Hill21:0121:01
Upper Holloway21:0321:03
Gospel Oak21:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking20:48721:181Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking20:48
Woodgrange Park20:5120:51
Wanstead Park20:5420:54
Leytonstone High Road20:5820:58
Leyton Midland Road21:0021:00
Walthamstow Queens Road21:0321:03
Blackhorse Road21:0621:06
South Tottenham21:1021:10
Harringay Green Lanes21:1321:13
Crouch Hill21:1621:16
Upper Holloway21:1821:18
Gospel Oak21:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking21:02121:321Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking21:02
Woodgrange Park21:0521:05
Wanstead Park21:0821:08
Leytonstone High Road21:1221:12
Leyton Midland Road21:1421:14
Walthamstow Queens Road21:1721:17
Blackhorse Road21:2021:20
South Tottenham21:2421:24
Harringay Green Lanes21:2721:27
Crouch Hill21:3021:30
Upper Holloway21:3221:32
Gospel Oak21:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking21:18121:481Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking21:18
Woodgrange Park21:2121:21
Wanstead Park21:2421:24
Leytonstone High Road21:2821:28
Leyton Midland Road21:3021:30
Walthamstow Queens Road21:3321:33
Blackhorse Road21:3621:36
South Tottenham21:4021:40
Harringay Green Lanes21:4321:43
Crouch Hill21:4621:46
Upper Holloway21:4821:48
Gospel Oak21:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking21:33122:031Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking21:33
Woodgrange Park21:3621:36
Wanstead Park21:3921:39
Leytonstone High Road21:4321:43
Leyton Midland Road21:4521:45
Walthamstow Queens Road21:4821:48
Blackhorse Road21:5121:51
South Tottenham21:5521:55
Harringay Green Lanes21:5821:58
Crouch Hill22:0122:01
Upper Holloway22:0322:03
Gospel Oak22:11
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barking21:48122:181Gospel OakCalling points
ArrDep
Barking21:48
Woodgrange Park21:5121:51
Wanstead Park21:5421:54
Leytonstone High Road21:5821:58
Leyton Midland Road22:0022:00
Walthamstow Queens Road22:0322:03
Blackhorse Road22:0622:06
South Tottenham22:1022:10
Harringay Green Lanes22:1322:13
Crouch Hill22:1622:16
Upper Holloway22:1822:18
Gospel Oak22:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Barking and Upper Holloway stations
Timetable 62Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Other Upper Holloway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us