TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barking to Upper Holloway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
Barking07:33108:031Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking07:33
Woodgrange Park07:3607:36
Wanstead Park07:3907:39
Leytonstone High Road07:4307:43
Leyton Midland Road07:4507:45
Walthamstow Queens Road07:4807:48
Blackhorse Road07:5107:51
South Tottenham07:5507:55
Harringay Green Lanes07:5807:58
Crouch Hill08:0108:01
Upper Holloway08:0308:03
Gospel Oak08:10
Barking07:48108:181Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking07:48
Woodgrange Park07:5107:51
Wanstead Park07:5407:54
Leytonstone High Road07:5807:58
Leyton Midland Road08:0008:00
Walthamstow Queens Road08:0308:03
Blackhorse Road08:0608:06
South Tottenham08:1008:10
Harringay Green Lanes08:1308:13
Crouch Hill08:1608:16
Upper Holloway08:1808:18
Gospel Oak08:26
Barking08:03108:331Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking08:03
Woodgrange Park08:0608:06
Wanstead Park08:0908:09
Leytonstone High Road08:1308:13
Leyton Midland Road08:1508:15
Walthamstow Queens Road08:1808:18
Blackhorse Road08:2108:21
South Tottenham08:2508:25
Harringay Green Lanes08:2808:28
Crouch Hill08:3108:31
Upper Holloway08:3308:33
Gospel Oak08:40
Barking08:18108:481Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking08:18
Woodgrange Park08:2108:21
Wanstead Park08:2408:24
Leytonstone High Road08:2808:28
Leyton Midland Road08:3008:30
Walthamstow Queens Road08:3308:33
Blackhorse Road08:3608:36
South Tottenham08:4008:40
Harringay Green Lanes08:4308:43
Crouch Hill08:4608:46
Upper Holloway08:4808:48
Gospel Oak08:55
Barking08:33109:031Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking08:33
Woodgrange Park08:3608:36
Wanstead Park08:3908:39
Leytonstone High Road08:4308:43
Leyton Midland Road08:4508:45
Walthamstow Queens Road08:4808:48
Blackhorse Road08:5108:51
South Tottenham08:5508:55
Harringay Green Lanes08:5808:58
Crouch Hill09:0109:01
Upper Holloway09:0309:03
Gospel Oak09:10
Barking08:48109:181Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking08:48
Woodgrange Park08:5108:51
Wanstead Park08:5408:54
Leytonstone High Road08:5808:58
Leyton Midland Road09:0009:00
Walthamstow Queens Road09:0309:03
Blackhorse Road09:0609:06
South Tottenham09:1009:10
Harringay Green Lanes09:1309:13
Crouch Hill09:1609:16
Upper Holloway09:1809:18
Gospel Oak09:25
Barking09:03109:331Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking09:03
Woodgrange Park09:0609:06
Wanstead Park09:0909:09
Leytonstone High Road09:1309:13
Leyton Midland Road09:1509:15
Walthamstow Queens Road09:1809:18
Blackhorse Road09:2109:21
South Tottenham09:2509:25
Harringay Green Lanes09:2809:28
Crouch Hill09:3109:31
Upper Holloway09:3309:33
Gospel Oak09:40
Barking09:18109:481Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking09:18
Woodgrange Park09:2109:21
Wanstead Park09:2409:24
Leytonstone High Road09:2809:28
Leyton Midland Road09:3009:30
Walthamstow Queens Road09:3309:33
Blackhorse Road09:3609:36
South Tottenham09:4009:40
Harringay Green Lanes09:4309:43
Crouch Hill09:4609:46
Upper Holloway09:4809:48
Gospel Oak09:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Barking and Upper Holloway stations
Timetable 62Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Other Upper Holloway timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us