desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bishop Auckland to Darlington

2015-05-24 11:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bishop Auckland (BIA)
DeparturesBIA to DARArrivalsDAR to BIA
Darlington (DAR)
DeparturesDAR to BIAArrivalsBIA to DAR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bishop Auckland Railway StationDarlington Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
Bishop Auckland12:07112:331SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:07
Shildon12:1212:12
Newton Aycliffe12:1612:17
Heighington12:2012:20
North Road (Darlington)12:2812:29
Darlington12:3312:35
Saltburn13:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland15:07115:331SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:07
Shildon15:1215:12
Newton Aycliffe15:1615:17
Heighington15:2015:20
North Road (Darlington)15:2815:29
Darlington15:3315:35
Saltburn16:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland17:08117:344aSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland17:08
Shildon17:1317:13
Newton Aycliffe17:1717:18
Heighington17:2117:21
North Road (Darlington)17:2917:30
Darlington17:3417:36
Saltburn18:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland18:38119:041DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:38
Shildon18:4318:43
Newton Aycliffe18:4718:48
Heighington18:5118:51
North Road (Darlington)18:5919:00
Darlington19:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland19:07119:334bSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:07
Shildon19:1219:12
Newton Aycliffe19:1619:17
Heighington19:2019:20
North Road (Darlington)19:2819:29
Darlington19:3319:35
Saltburn20:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th May
Bishop Auckland07:17107:431NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:17
Shildon07:2207:22
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27
Heighington07:3007:30
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39
Darlington07:4307:44
Nunthorpe08:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland08:21108:474aSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4709:00
Saltburn09:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland09:26109:531SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:26
Shildon09:3109:31
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36
Heighington09:3909:39
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48
Darlington09:5309:53
Saltburn10:49
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Bishop Auckland and Darlington stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Bishop Auckland timetables
None
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us