TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bishop Auckland to Darlington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Bishop Auckland09:4510:26DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:45
Shildon09:5409:54
Newton Aycliffe10:0210:02
Heighington10:0710:07
North Road (Darlington)10:1910:19
Darlington10:26
Bishop Auckland11:4512:26DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:45
Shildon11:5411:54
Newton Aycliffe12:0212:02
Heighington12:0712:07
North Road (Darlington)12:1912:19
Darlington12:26
Bishop Auckland14:4515:26DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland14:45
Shildon14:5414:54
Newton Aycliffe15:0215:02
Heighington15:0715:07
North Road (Darlington)15:1915:19
Darlington15:26
Bishop Auckland16:4517:26DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:45
Shildon16:5416:54
Newton Aycliffe17:0217:02
Heighington17:0717:07
North Road (Darlington)17:1917:19
Darlington17:26
Bishop Auckland18:4519:26DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:45
Shildon18:5418:54
Newton Aycliffe19:0219:02
Heighington19:0719:07
North Road (Darlington)19:1919:19
Darlington19:26
Bishop Auckland19:1019:51DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:10
Shildon19:1919:19
Newton Aycliffe19:2719:27
Heighington19:3219:32
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44
Darlington19:51
Monday, 24th November
Bishop Auckland07:17107:431NunthorpeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:17
Shildon07:2207:22
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27
Heighington07:3007:30
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39
Darlington07:4307:44
Dinsdale07:4907:49
Allens West07:5607:56
Eaglescliffe07:5807:58
Thornaby08:0308:04
Middlesbrough08:1008:11
James Cook Univ Hospital08:1508:15
Marton08:1808:18
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21
Nunthorpe08:26
Bishop Auckland08:21108:474aSaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4708:59
Dinsdale09:0409:04
Allens West09:1109:11
Eaglescliffe09:1309:13
Thornaby09:1809:19
Middlesbrough09:2509:25
South Bank09:3009:30
Redcar Central09:3709:37
Redcar East09:4009:40
Longbeck09:4309:44
Marske09:4509:45
Saltburn09:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bishop Auckland and Darlington stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Bishop Auckland timetables
None
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us