TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Rugby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Wolverhampton08:30209:025London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Wolverhampton08:05
Sandwell & Dudley08:1408:15
Birmingham New Street08:2408:30
Birmingham International08:3908:40
Coventry08:5008:51
Rugby09:0209:04
Milton Keynes Central09:3709:39
Watford Junction10:07
London Euston10:28
Birmingham New Street09:144a09:555London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Marston Green09:2209:22
Birmingham International09:2509:25
Hampton-In-Arden09:2809:28
Berkswell09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:36
Canley09:3909:40
Coventry09:4409:44
Rugby09:5509:55
Long Buckby10:0510:05
Northampton10:1710:37
Wolverton10:5110:51
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:55
Bletchley10:5911:00
Leighton Buzzard11:0611:06
Berkhamsted11:2111:21
Hemel Hempstead11:2511:26
Apsley11:2911:29
Kings Langley11:3211:32
Watford Junction11:3711:37
Bushey11:4011:40
Harrow & Wealdstone11:4511:45
London Euston12:00
Wolverhampton09:30210:025London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Wolverhampton09:05
Sandwell & Dudley09:1409:15
Birmingham New Street09:2409:30
Birmingham International09:3909:40
Coventry09:5009:51
Rugby10:0210:04
Milton Keynes Central10:3710:39
Watford Junction11:11
London Euston11:31
Birmingham New Street10:146a10:555London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:14
Marston Green10:2210:22
Birmingham International10:2510:25
Hampton-In-Arden10:2810:28
Berkswell10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:36
Canley10:3910:40
Coventry10:4410:44
Rugby10:5510:55
Long Buckby11:0511:05
Northampton11:1711:25
Wolverton11:3711:37
Milton Keynes Central11:4211:42
Bletchley11:4611:46
Leighton Buzzard11:5311:53
Berkhamsted12:0512:05
Hemel Hempstead12:1012:10
Watford Junction12:1712:17
Harrow & Wealdstone12:2312:23
London Euston12:37
Wolverhampton10:30211:025London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Wolverhampton10:05
Sandwell & Dudley10:1410:15
Birmingham New Street10:2410:30
Birmingham International10:3910:40
Coventry10:5010:51
Rugby11:0211:04
Milton Keynes Central11:3711:39
Watford Junction12:08
London Euston12:27
Birmingham New Street11:144a11:556London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:14
Marston Green11:2211:22
Birmingham International11:2511:25
Hampton-In-Arden11:2811:28
Berkswell11:3311:33
Tile Hill11:3611:36
Canley11:3911:40
Coventry11:4411:44
Rugby11:5511:55
Long Buckby12:0512:05
Northampton12:1712:25
Wolverton12:3712:37
Milton Keynes Central12:4112:41
Bletchley12:4612:46
Leighton Buzzard12:5212:52
Berkhamsted13:0513:05
Hemel Hempstead13:1013:10
Watford Junction13:1713:17
Harrow & Wealdstone13:2313:23
London Euston13:38
Wolverhampton11:30212:035London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Wolverhampton11:05
Sandwell & Dudley11:1411:15
Birmingham New Street11:2611:30
Birmingham International11:3911:40
Coventry11:5011:51
Rugby12:0312:05
Milton Keynes Central12:2612:27
London Euston13:06
Birmingham New Street11:50212:234London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:50
Birmingham International11:5912:00
Coventry12:1012:11
Rugby12:2312:25
London Euston13:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Rugby stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us