TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Rugby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Birmingham New Street19:546a20:315London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:54
Marston Green20:0220:02
Birmingham International20:0520:05
Berkswell20:1120:11
Tile Hill20:1420:14
Canley20:1720:17
Coventry20:2020:21
Rugby20:3120:32
Long Buckby20:4120:41
Northampton20:5321:05
Wolverton21:1721:17
Milton Keynes Central21:2021:22
Bletchley21:2621:27
Leighton Buzzard21:3321:33
Berkhamsted21:4621:46
Hemel Hempstead21:5021:51
Watford Junction21:5821:59
London Euston22:22
Birmingham New Street20:333a21:115London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:33
Marston Green20:4220:42
Birmingham International20:4520:45
Hampton-In-Arden20:4820:48
Tile Hill20:5420:55
Coventry21:0021:00
Rugby21:1121:14
Long Buckby21:2321:23
Northampton21:3521:37
Wolverton21:4921:49
Milton Keynes Central21:5221:53
Bletchley21:5721:58
Leighton Buzzard22:0422:04
Cheddington22:1022:10
Tring22:1622:16
Berkhamsted22:2022:20
Hemel Hempstead22:2422:25
Watford Junction22:3222:33
London Euston22:52
Birmingham New Street20:50421:225London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:50
Birmingham International20:5921:00
Coventry21:1021:11
Rugby21:2221:23
London Euston22:13
Birmingham New Street20:545a21:315London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:54
Marston Green21:0221:02
Birmingham International21:0521:05
Berkswell21:1121:11
Tile Hill21:1421:14
Canley21:1721:17
Coventry21:2021:21
Rugby21:3121:32
Long Buckby21:4221:42
Northampton21:5422:05
Wolverton22:1722:17
Milton Keynes Central22:2022:22
Bletchley22:2622:27
Leighton Buzzard22:3322:33
Berkhamsted22:4622:46
Hemel Hempstead22:5122:51
Watford Junction22:5922:59
London Euston23:21
Birmingham New Street21:344a22:115NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Marston Green21:4221:42
Birmingham International21:4521:45
Hampton-In-Arden21:4821:48
Tile Hill21:5421:55
Coventry22:0022:00
Rugby22:1122:12
Long Buckby22:2122:21
Northampton22:34
Birmingham New Street21:543a22:316London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:54
Marston Green22:0222:02
Birmingham International22:0522:05
Berkswell22:1122:11
Tile Hill22:1422:14
Canley22:1722:17
Coventry22:2022:21
Rugby22:3122:32
Long Buckby22:4122:41
Northampton22:5322:55
Wolverton23:0823:08
Milton Keynes Central23:1223:13
Bletchley23:1723:18
Leighton Buzzard23:2423:24
Cheddington23:2923:29
Tring23:3823:38
Berkhamsted23:4323:43
Hemel Hempstead23:4723:47
Apsley23:5023:50
Kings Langley23:5323:53
Watford Junction23:5823:59
Bushey00:0100:01
Harrow & Wealdstone00:0700:07
London Euston00:21
Wolverhampton22:10122:434London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Wolverhampton21:45
Sandwell & Dudley21:5521:56
Birmingham New Street22:0622:10
Birmingham International22:1922:20
Coventry22:3022:31
Rugby22:4322:45
Milton Keynes Central23:0623:08
Watford Junction23:44
London Euston00:06
Birmingham New Street22:544m23:315NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:54
Marston Green23:0223:02
Birmingham International23:0523:05
Berkswell23:1123:11
Tile Hill23:1423:14
Canley23:1723:17
Coventry23:2023:21
Rugby23:3123:32
Long Buckby23:4123:41
Northampton23:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Rugby stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us