desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Rugby

2015-08-01 14:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to RUGArrivalsRUG to BHM
Rugby (RUG)
DeparturesRUG to BHMArrivalsBHM to RUG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Birmingham New Street Railway StationRugby Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
Birmingham New Street14:50215:225London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:50
Birmingham International14:5915:00
Coventry15:1015:11
Rugby15:2215:23
London Euston16:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Birmingham New Street14:545a15:315London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:54
Marston Green15:0215:02
Birmingham International15:0515:05
Berkswell15:1115:11
Tile Hill15:1415:14
Canley15:1715:17
Coventry15:2015:21
Rugby15:3115:32
London Euston17:17
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Birmingham New Street15:145a15:585London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:14
Stechford15:2015:20
Lea Hall15:2315:23
Marston Green15:2615:26
Birmingham International15:2915:30
Hampton-In-Arden15:3315:33
Berkswell15:3715:38
Tile Hill15:4115:41
Canley15:4415:44
Coventry15:4715:48
Rugby15:5815:59
London Euston17:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Birmingham New Street15:335a16:115London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:33
Marston Green15:4215:42
Birmingham International15:4515:45
Hampton-In-Arden15:4815:48
Tile Hill15:5415:55
Coventry16:0016:00
Rugby16:1116:12
London Euston17:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Birmingham New Street15:50216:225London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:50
Birmingham International15:5916:00
Coventry16:1016:11
Rugby16:2216:23
London Euston17:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Birmingham New Street15:545a16:315London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:54
Marston Green16:0216:02
Birmingham International16:0516:05
Berkswell16:1116:11
Tile Hill16:1416:14
Canley16:1716:17
Coventry16:2016:21
Rugby16:3116:32
London Euston18:17
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Birmingham New Street16:145a16:585London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:14
Stechford16:2016:20
Lea Hall16:2316:23
Marston Green16:2616:26
Birmingham International16:2916:30
Hampton-In-Arden16:3316:33
Berkswell16:3716:38
Tile Hill16:4116:41
Canley16:4416:44
Coventry16:4716:48
Rugby16:5816:59
London Euston18:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Birmingham New Street16:335a17:115London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:33
Marston Green16:4216:42
Birmingham International16:4516:45
Hampton-In-Arden16:4816:48
Tile Hill16:5416:55
Coventry17:0017:00
Rugby17:1117:12
London Euston18:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Rugby stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us