TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Birmingham New Street14:5210a15:227LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:52
Water Orton15:0315:03
Coleshill Parkway15:0615:07
Nuneaton15:2215:23
Hinckley15:2915:30
Narborough15:3815:38
Leicester15:50
Birmingham New Street15:229a15:517Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:22
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36
Nuneaton15:5115:52
Leicester16:1316:18
Melton Mowbray16:3416:35
Oakham16:4516:46
Stamford16:5917:00
Peterborough17:1417:18
Whittlesea17:2617:26
March17:3717:37
Manea17:4417:45
Ely17:5817:59
Cambridge18:1618:18
Audley End18:3118:32
Stansted Airport18:54
Birmingham New Street15:5210a16:237LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:52
Coleshill Parkway16:0716:07
Nuneaton16:2316:23
Hinckley16:3016:30
Narborough16:3816:39
South Wigston16:4316:43
Leicester16:50
Birmingham New Street16:0912a16:387LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:09
Water Orton16:1916:19
Coleshill Parkway16:2216:23
Nuneaton16:3816:39
Hinckley16:4616:46
Narborough16:5416:55
Leicester17:04
Birmingham New Street16:2210a16:517Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:22
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36
Nuneaton16:5116:52
Leicester17:1417:18
Melton Mowbray17:3417:35
Oakham17:4617:46
Stamford17:5918:00
Peterborough18:1618:18
March18:3318:34
Ely18:5218:52
Cambridge19:0819:10
Audley End19:2319:25
Stansted Airport19:40
Birmingham New Street16:5210a17:197CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:52
Coleshill Parkway17:0517:06
Nuneaton17:1917:20
Hinckley17:2617:27
Narborough17:3517:36
Leicester17:4817:55
Melton Mowbray18:1118:13
Oakham18:2418:25
Stamford18:3718:39
Peterborough18:5518:59
March19:1419:15
Ely19:3319:34
Cambridge19:52
Birmingham New Street17:099a17:427LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:09
Water Orton17:2217:23
Coleshill Parkway17:2617:27
Nuneaton17:4217:44
Hinckley17:5017:51
South Wigston18:0218:02
Leicester18:07
Birmingham New Street17:229a17:517Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:22
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36
Nuneaton17:5117:52
Hinckley17:5817:59
Narborough18:0718:07
Leicester18:1618:18
Melton Mowbray18:3418:35
Oakham18:4618:46
Stamford18:5919:00
Peterborough19:1619:18
March19:3319:34
Ely19:5219:52
Cambridge20:0820:10
Audley End20:2320:25
Stansted Airport20:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Nuneaton stations
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us