TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th December
Birmingham New Street06:2210m06:517Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:22
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36
Nuneaton06:5106:52
Leicester07:1507:18
Melton Mowbray07:3407:35
Oakham07:4607:46
Stamford07:5908:00
Peterborough08:1308:18
March08:3308:34
Ely08:5208:52
Cambridge09:0809:10
Audley End09:2409:25
Stansted Airport09:40
Birmingham New Street06:5210m07:217LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:52
Water Orton07:0207:02
Coleshill Parkway07:0507:06
Nuneaton07:2107:22
Hinckley07:2807:29
Narborough07:3707:37
South Wigston07:4207:42
Leicester07:47
Birmingham New Street07:227a07:517Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:22
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:36
Nuneaton07:5107:52
Leicester08:1308:18
Melton Mowbray08:3408:35
Oakham08:4608:46
Stamford08:5909:00
Peterborough09:1309:18
March09:3309:34
Ely09:5109:52
Cambridge10:0810:10
Audley End10:2310:25
Stansted Airport10:40
Birmingham New Street07:529b08:217LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:52
Coleshill Parkway08:0508:06
Nuneaton08:2108:22
Hinckley08:2808:29
Narborough08:3708:37
South Wigston08:4208:42
Leicester08:50
Birmingham New Street08:2210b08:517Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:22
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36
Nuneaton08:5108:52
Leicester09:1309:18
Melton Mowbray09:3409:35
Oakham09:4609:46
Stamford09:5910:00
Peterborough10:1510:18
March10:3310:33
Ely10:5110:52
Cambridge11:0711:10
Audley End11:2411:25
Stansted Airport11:40
Birmingham New Street08:5212a09:227LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:52
Water Orton09:0209:02
Coleshill Parkway09:0609:07
Nuneaton09:2209:23
Hinckley09:2909:29
Narborough09:3709:38
Leicester09:50
Birmingham New Street09:2210a09:517Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:22
Coleshill Parkway09:3509:36
Nuneaton09:5109:52
Leicester10:1310:18
Melton Mowbray10:3410:35
Oakham10:4610:46
Stamford10:5911:00
Peterborough11:1311:18
March11:3311:34
Ely11:5111:52
Cambridge12:0812:10
Audley End12:2412:25
Stansted Airport12:40
Birmingham New Street09:5212a10:227LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:52
Coleshill Parkway10:0610:07
Nuneaton10:2210:23
Hinckley10:2810:29
Narborough10:3810:38
South Wigston10:4310:43
Leicester10:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Nuneaton stations
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us