hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley

Sat 2017-09-23 22:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandRedditch22:359a23:17Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:57
Birmingham New Street22:3322:35
Duddeston22:3922:39
Aston22:4222:42
Gravelly Hill22:4622:46
Erdington22:4822:49
Chester Road22:5122:51
Wylde Green22:5322:53
Sutton Coldfield22:5522:56
Four Oaks22:5922:59
Butlers Lane23:0223:02
Blake Street23:0423:04
Shenstone23:0823:08
Lichfield City23:1123:13
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl23:17
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:0611a09:47Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:06
Duddeston09:1009:10
Aston09:1309:13
Gravelly Hill09:1709:17
Erdington09:1909:20
Chester Road09:2209:22
Wylde Green09:2409:24
Sutton Coldfield09:2609:27
Four Oaks09:3009:30
Butlers Lane09:3309:33
Blake Street09:3509:35
Shenstone09:3909:39
Lichfield City09:4309:44
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl09:47
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge09:368a10:17Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge09:13
Birmingham New Street09:3309:36
Duddeston09:4009:40
Aston09:4309:43
Gravelly Hill09:4709:47
Erdington09:4909:50
Chester Road09:5209:52
Wylde Green09:5409:54
Sutton Coldfield09:5609:57
Four Oaks10:0010:00
Butlers Lane10:0310:03
Blake Street10:0510:05
Shenstone10:0910:09
Lichfield City10:1310:14
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl10:17
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:068a10:47Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:27
Birmingham New Street10:0310:06
Duddeston10:1010:10
Aston10:1310:13
Gravelly Hill10:1710:17
Erdington10:1910:20
Chester Road10:2210:22
Wylde Green10:2410:24
Sutton Coldfield10:2610:27
Four Oaks10:3010:30
Butlers Lane10:3310:33
Blake Street10:3510:35
Shenstone10:3910:39
Lichfield City10:4310:44
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl10:47
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:368a11:17Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:57
Birmingham New Street10:3310:36
Duddeston10:4010:40
Aston10:4310:43
Gravelly Hill10:4710:47
Erdington10:4910:50
Chester Road10:5210:52
Wylde Green10:5410:54
Sutton Coldfield10:5610:57
Four Oaks11:0011:00
Butlers Lane11:0311:03
Blake Street11:0511:05
Shenstone11:0911:09
Lichfield City11:1311:14
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl11:17
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:068a11:47Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:27
Birmingham New Street11:0311:06
Duddeston11:1011:10
Aston11:1311:13
Gravelly Hill11:1711:17
Erdington11:1911:20
Chester Road11:2211:22
Wylde Green11:2411:24
Sutton Coldfield11:2611:27
Four Oaks11:3011:30
Butlers Lane11:3311:33
Blake Street11:3511:35
Shenstone11:3911:39
Lichfield City11:4311:44
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl11:47
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:368a12:17Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:57
Birmingham New Street11:3311:36
Duddeston11:4011:40
Aston11:4311:43
Gravelly Hill11:4711:47
Erdington11:4911:50
Chester Road11:5211:52
Wylde Green11:5411:54
Sutton Coldfield11:5611:57
Four Oaks12:0012:00
Butlers Lane12:0312:03
Blake Street12:0512:05
Shenstone12:0912:09
Lichfield City12:1312:14
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl12:17
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:068a12:47Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch11:27
Birmingham New Street12:0312:06
Duddeston12:1012:10
Aston12:1312:13
Gravelly Hill12:1712:17
Erdington12:1912:20
Chester Road12:2212:22
Wylde Green12:2412:24
Sutton Coldfield12:2612:27
Four Oaks12:3012:30
Butlers Lane12:3312:33
Blake Street12:3512:35
Shenstone12:3912:39
Lichfield City12:4312:44
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl12:47
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Lichfield Trent Valley stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T069Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us