TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
Birmingham New Street21:084c21:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:1421:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1621:16
Sandwell & Dudley21:1821:19
Dudley Port21:2221:22
Tipton21:2421:24
Coseley21:2721:27
Wolverhampton21:33
Birmingham New Street21:385b21:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:4421:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4621:46
Sandwell & Dudley21:4921:49
Dudley Port21:5221:52
Tipton21:5421:54
Coseley21:5721:57
Wolverhampton22:03
Birmingham New Street22:124c22:26ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:12
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:1822:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2022:20
Sandwell & Dudley22:2322:23
Dudley Port22:2622:27
Tipton22:2922:29
Coseley22:3222:33
Wolverhampton22:4322:44
Bilbrook22:5022:50
Codsall22:5222:52
Albrighton22:5722:57
Cosford23:0023:00
Shifnal23:0423:04
Telford Central23:0923:10
Oakengates23:1223:12
Wellington (Shropshire)23:1723:18
Shrewsbury23:30
Birmingham New Street22:384c22:52CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:4422:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4622:46
Sandwell & Dudley22:4922:49
Dudley Port22:5222:52
Tipton22:5422:54
Coseley22:5722:57
Wolverhampton23:0323:04
Penkridge23:1323:14
Stafford23:2023:20
Crewe23:49
London Euston23:096b23:24CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston20:46
Leighton Buzzard21:1721:18
Milton Keynes Central21:2721:29
Wolverton21:3221:32
Northampton21:4621:56
Long Buckby22:0722:07
Rugby22:1822:18
Coventry22:2922:30
Canley22:3322:33
Tile Hill22:3622:37
Berkswell22:4022:40
Birmingham International22:4522:46
Marston Green22:4922:49
Lea Hall22:5222:52
Stechford22:5522:55
Birmingham New Street23:0223:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1523:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20
Dudley Port23:2423:24
Tipton23:2623:26
Coseley23:2923:29
Wolverhampton23:3523:36
Penkridge23:4523:46
Stafford23:5223:53
Crewe00:13
Wednesday, 1st October
Birmingham New Street06:045m06:18WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:04
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:1006:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1206:12
Sandwell & Dudley06:1506:15
Dudley Port06:1806:19
Tipton06:2106:21
Coseley06:2406:25
Wolverhampton06:31
Walsall06:388b06:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall06:01
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11
Perry Barr06:1306:14
Witton (Birmingham)06:1606:16
Aston06:1806:19
Duddeston06:2106:21
Birmingham New Street06:2906:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4406:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4606:46
Sandwell & Dudley06:4906:49
Dudley Port06:5206:52
Tipton06:5406:54
Coseley06:5706:57
Wolverhampton07:03
Birmingham New Street07:085b07:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1407:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1607:16
Sandwell & Dudley07:1807:19
Dudley Port07:2207:22
Tipton07:2407:24
Coseley07:2607:27
Wolverhampton07:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Dudley Port stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Dudley Port timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us