desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
Walsall12:395b12:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Walsall12:01
Bescot Stadium12:0412:04
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0712:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1112:11
Perry Barr12:1412:14
Witton (Birmingham)12:1712:17
Aston12:1912:19
Duddeston12:2212:22
Birmingham New Street12:2912:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4512:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47
Sandwell & Dudley12:5012:50
Dudley Port12:5312:54
Tipton12:5612:56
Coseley12:5912:59
Wolverhampton13:05
Walsall13:084b13:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Walsall12:31
Bescot Stadium12:3412:34
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3712:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4112:41
Perry Barr12:4412:44
Witton (Birmingham)12:4712:47
Aston12:4912:49
Duddeston12:5212:52
Birmingham New Street12:5813:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:1413:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1613:16
Sandwell & Dudley13:1913:19
Dudley Port13:2213:23
Tipton13:2513:25
Coseley13:2813:28
Wolverhampton13:34
Walsall13:395b13:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Walsall13:01
Bescot Stadium13:0413:04
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0713:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1113:11
Perry Barr13:1413:14
Witton (Birmingham)13:1713:17
Aston13:1913:19
Duddeston13:2213:22
Birmingham New Street13:2913:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:4513:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4713:47
Sandwell & Dudley13:5013:50
Dudley Port13:5313:54
Tipton13:5613:56
Coseley13:5913:59
Wolverhampton14:05
Walsall14:085b14:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Walsall13:31
Bescot Stadium13:3413:34
Tame Bridge Parkway13:3713:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4113:41
Perry Barr13:4413:44
Witton (Birmingham)13:4713:47
Aston13:4913:49
Duddeston13:5213:52
Birmingham New Street13:5814:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:1414:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1614:16
Sandwell & Dudley14:1914:19
Dudley Port14:2214:23
Tipton14:2514:25
Coseley14:2814:28
Wolverhampton14:34
Walsall14:397b14:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Walsall14:01
Bescot Stadium14:0414:04
Tame Bridge Parkway14:0714:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1114:11
Perry Barr14:1414:14
Witton (Birmingham)14:1714:17
Aston14:1914:19
Duddeston14:2214:22
Birmingham New Street14:2914:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:4514:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4714:47
Sandwell & Dudley14:5014:50
Dudley Port14:5314:54
Tipton14:5614:56
Coseley14:5914:59
Wolverhampton15:05
Birmingham New Street15:084c15:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:1415:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1615:16
Sandwell & Dudley15:1915:19
Dudley Port15:2215:23
Tipton15:2515:25
Coseley15:2815:28
Wolverhampton15:34
Walsall15:399b15:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Walsall15:01
Bescot Stadium15:0415:04
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0715:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1115:11
Perry Barr15:1415:14
Witton (Birmingham)15:1715:17
Aston15:1915:19
Duddeston15:2215:22
Birmingham New Street15:2915:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4515:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4715:47
Sandwell & Dudley15:5015:50
Dudley Port15:5315:54
Tipton15:5615:56
Coseley15:5915:59
Wolverhampton16:05
Walsall16:085b16:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Walsall15:31
Bescot Stadium15:3415:34
Tame Bridge Parkway15:3715:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4115:41
Perry Barr15:4415:44
Witton (Birmingham)15:4715:47
Aston15:4915:49
Duddeston15:5215:52
Birmingham New Street15:5716:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1416:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16
Sandwell & Dudley16:1916:19
Dudley Port16:2216:23
Tipton16:2516:25
Coseley16:2816:28
Wolverhampton16:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Dudley Port stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Dudley Port timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us