TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
Walsall09:085b09:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall08:31
Bescot Stadium08:3408:34
Tame Bridge Parkway08:3708:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4108:41
Perry Barr08:4308:44
Witton (Birmingham)08:4608:46
Aston08:4808:49
Duddeston08:5108:51
Birmingham New Street08:5709:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:1409:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1609:16
Sandwell & Dudley09:1809:19
Dudley Port09:2209:22
Tipton09:2409:24
Coseley09:2609:27
Wolverhampton09:33
Walsall09:389b09:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall09:01
Bescot Stadium09:0409:04
Tame Bridge Parkway09:0709:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1109:11
Perry Barr09:1309:14
Witton (Birmingham)09:1609:16
Aston09:1809:19
Duddeston09:2109:21
Birmingham New Street09:2909:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:4409:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4609:46
Sandwell & Dudley09:4909:49
Dudley Port09:5209:52
Tipton09:5409:54
Coseley09:5709:57
Wolverhampton10:03
Walsall10:085b10:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall09:31
Bescot Stadium09:3409:34
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3709:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4109:41
Perry Barr09:4309:44
Witton (Birmingham)09:4609:46
Aston09:4809:49
Duddeston09:5109:51
Birmingham New Street09:5710:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1410:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1610:16
Sandwell & Dudley10:1810:19
Dudley Port10:2210:22
Tipton10:2410:24
Coseley10:2610:27
Wolverhampton10:33
Walsall10:389b10:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall10:01
Bescot Stadium10:0410:04
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0710:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:1110:11
Perry Barr10:1310:14
Witton (Birmingham)10:1610:16
Aston10:1810:19
Duddeston10:2110:21
Birmingham New Street10:2910:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:4410:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46
Sandwell & Dudley10:4910:49
Dudley Port10:5210:52
Tipton10:5410:54
Coseley10:5710:57
Wolverhampton11:03
Walsall11:085b11:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall10:31
Bescot Stadium10:3410:34
Tame Bridge Parkway10:3710:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:4110:41
Perry Barr10:4310:44
Witton (Birmingham)10:4610:46
Aston10:4810:49
Duddeston10:5110:51
Birmingham New Street10:5711:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:1411:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1611:16
Sandwell & Dudley11:1811:19
Dudley Port11:2211:22
Tipton11:2411:24
Coseley11:2611:27
Wolverhampton11:33
Walsall11:389b11:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall11:01
Bescot Stadium11:0411:04
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0711:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:1111:11
Perry Barr11:1311:14
Witton (Birmingham)11:1611:16
Aston11:1811:19
Duddeston11:2111:21
Birmingham New Street11:2911:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:4411:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4611:46
Sandwell & Dudley11:4911:49
Dudley Port11:5211:52
Tipton11:5411:54
Coseley11:5711:57
Wolverhampton12:03
Walsall12:085b12:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall11:31
Bescot Stadium11:3411:34
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3711:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4111:41
Perry Barr11:4311:44
Witton (Birmingham)11:4611:46
Aston11:4811:49
Duddeston11:5111:51
Birmingham New Street11:5712:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1412:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1612:16
Sandwell & Dudley12:1812:19
Dudley Port12:2212:22
Tipton12:2412:24
Coseley12:2612:27
Wolverhampton12:33
Walsall12:389b12:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall12:01
Bescot Stadium12:0412:04
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0712:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1112:11
Perry Barr12:1312:14
Witton (Birmingham)12:1612:16
Aston12:1812:19
Duddeston12:2112:21
Birmingham New Street12:2912:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4412:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4612:46
Sandwell & Dudley12:4912:49
Dudley Port12:5212:52
Tipton12:5412:54
Coseley12:5712:57
Wolverhampton13:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Dudley Port stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Dudley Port timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us