TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Walsall15:389b15:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Walsall15:01
Bescot Stadium15:0415:04
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0715:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1115:11
Perry Barr15:1415:14
Witton (Birmingham)15:1615:16
Aston15:1815:19
Duddeston15:2215:22
Birmingham New Street15:2915:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4415:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4615:46
Sandwell & Dudley15:4915:49
Dudley Port15:5215:52
Tipton15:5415:54
Coseley15:5715:57
Wolverhampton16:04
Walsall16:085a16:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall15:31
Bescot Stadium15:3415:34
Tame Bridge Parkway15:3715:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4115:41
Perry Barr15:4315:44
Witton (Birmingham)15:4615:46
Aston15:4815:49
Duddeston15:5115:51
Birmingham New Street15:5716:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1416:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16
Sandwell & Dudley16:1816:19
Dudley Port16:2216:22
Tipton16:2416:24
Coseley16:2616:27
Wolverhampton16:33
Walsall16:389b16:51WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall16:01
Bescot Stadium16:0416:04
Tame Bridge Parkway16:0716:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1116:11
Perry Barr16:1316:14
Witton (Birmingham)16:1616:16
Aston16:1816:19
Duddeston16:2116:21
Birmingham New Street16:2816:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:4416:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4616:46
Sandwell & Dudley16:4916:49
Dudley Port16:5116:52
Tipton16:5416:54
Coseley16:5616:57
Wolverhampton17:04
Walsall17:085a17:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall16:31
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3716:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4116:41
Perry Barr16:4316:44
Witton (Birmingham)16:4616:46
Aston16:4816:49
Duddeston16:5116:51
Birmingham New Street16:5717:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1417:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1617:16
Sandwell & Dudley17:1817:19
Dudley Port17:2217:22
Tipton17:2417:24
Coseley17:2617:27
Wolverhampton17:33
Walsall17:387a17:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall17:01
Bescot Stadium17:0417:04
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0717:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1117:11
Perry Barr17:1317:14
Witton (Birmingham)17:1617:16
Aston17:1817:19
Duddeston17:2117:21
Birmingham New Street17:2917:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4417:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4617:46
Sandwell & Dudley17:4917:49
Dudley Port17:5217:52
Tipton17:5417:54
Coseley17:5717:57
Wolverhampton18:03
Birmingham New Street17:465m17:56ShrewsburyCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:46
Dudley Port17:5617:56
Tipton17:5917:59
Wolverhampton18:0618:07
Bilbrook18:1318:13
Codsall18:1518:16
Albrighton18:2018:20
Cosford18:2318:24
Shifnal18:2818:28
Telford Central18:3318:34
Oakengates18:3618:36
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4118:42
Shrewsbury18:56
Walsall18:084b18:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall17:31
Bescot Stadium17:3417:34
Tame Bridge Parkway17:3717:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4117:41
Perry Barr17:4317:44
Witton (Birmingham)17:4617:46
Aston17:4817:49
Duddeston17:5117:51
Birmingham New Street17:5718:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:1418:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1618:16
Sandwell & Dudley18:1818:19
Dudley Port18:2218:22
Tipton18:2418:24
Coseley18:2618:27
Wolverhampton18:33
Walsall18:388b18:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall18:01
Bescot Stadium18:0418:04
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0718:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1118:11
Perry Barr18:1318:14
Witton (Birmingham)18:1618:16
Aston18:1818:19
Duddeston18:2118:21
Birmingham New Street18:2918:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4418:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4618:46
Sandwell & Dudley18:4918:49
Dudley Port18:5218:52
Tipton18:5418:54
Coseley18:5618:57
Wolverhampton19:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Dudley Port stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Dudley Port timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us